RONDE VAN CALIFORNIE
 
Paese:   Stati Uniti d`America
Data:  13-19/5/2018
Categoria:  2.WT
     
 

Resultati | Race Info | 2017 | Palmares | Statistiche | Piu
 
1   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez       Sky
2   Tejay Van Garderen       BMC
3   Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda       EF Education First - Drapac
4   Adam Yates       Mitchelton - Scott
5   Tao Geoghegan Hart       Sky
6   Rafal Majka       Bora - Hansgrohe
7   Brandon McNulty       Rally
8   Laurens De Plus       Quick Step Floors
9   Kristijan Durasek       UAE Emirates
10   Mathias Frank       AG2R - La Mondiale
11   Gavin Mannion       United Health Care
12   Edward Ravasi       UAE Emirates
13   Antwan Tolhoek       LottoNL - Jumbo
14   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro       Trek - Segafredo
15   Neilson Powless       LottoNL - Jumbo
16   Robert Britton       Rally
17   Peter Stetina       Trek - Segafredo
18   Nicola Conci       Trek - Segafredo
19   Toms Skujins       Trek - Segafredo
20   Ian Boswell       Katusha - Alpecin
21   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
22   Matteo Fabbro       Katusha - Alpecin
23   William Barta       Hagens Berman - Axeon
24   Sean Bennett       Hagens Berman - Axeon
25   Cyril Gautier       AG2R - La Mondiale
26   Taylor Eisenhart       Holowesko - Citadel
27   Sebastian Henao Gomez       Sky
28   Jack Bauer       Mitchelton - Scott
29   Joey Rosskopf       BMC
30   Michael Schär       BMC
31   Pavel Sivakov       Sky
32   Anass Ait El Abdia       UAE Emirates
33   Kasper Asgreen       Quick Step Floors
34   Ivo Emanuel Alves Oliveira       Hagens Berman - Axeon
35   Pawel Poljanski       Bora - Hansgrohe
36   Jai Hindley       Sunweb
37   Danilo Wyss       BMC
38   Tom-Jelte Slagter       Dimension Data
39   Ben Gastauer       AG2R - La Mondiale
40   Serghei Tvetcov       United Health Care
41   Floris De Tier       LottoNL - Jumbo
42   Patrick Bevin       BMC
43   Sepp Kuss       LottoNL - Jumbo
44   Nils Politt       Katusha - Alpecin
45   Alex Howes       EF Education First - Drapac
46   Lachlan Morton       Dimension Data
47   Stijn Vandenbergh       AG2R - La Mondiale
48   Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado       Quick Step Floors
49   Andrei Krasilnikau       Holowesko - Citadel
50   Jasper Stuyven       Trek - Segafredo
51   Oliver Naesen       AG2R - La Mondiale
52   Lawson Craddock       EF Education First - Drapac
53   Kiel Reijnen       Trek - Segafredo
54   Silvan Dillier       AG2R - La Mondiale
55   Simon Clarke       EF Education First - Drapac
56   Luke Rowe       Sky
57   Nikias Arndt       Sunweb
58   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
59   Maarten Wynants       LottoNL - Jumbo
60   Mikkel Bjerg       Hagens Berman - Axeon
61   Luka Mezgec       Mitchelton - Scott
62   Sven Erik Bystrøm       UAE Emirates
63   Filippo Ganna       UAE Emirates
64   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Quick Step Floors
65   Travis McCabe       United Health Care
66   Alexander Kristoff       UAE Emirates
67   Evan Huffman       Rally
68   Mike Teunissen       Sunweb
69   Lachlan Norris       United Health Care
70   Lucas Sebastian Haedo       United Health Care
71   Mathew Hayman       Mitchelton - Scott
72   Ian Garrison       Hagens Berman - Axeon
73   Tom Leezer       LottoNL - Jumbo
74   Reto Hollenstein       Katusha - Alpecin
75   Julien Vermote       Dimension Data
76   Caleb Ewan       Mitchelton - Scott
77   Robin Carpenter       Rally
78   Daniel Oss       Bora - Hansgrohe
79   Jay Robert Thomson       Dimension Data
80   Gregory Rast       Trek - Segafredo
81   Ian Stannard       Sky
82   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       Quick Step Floors
83   Fabian Lienhard       Holowesko - Citadel
84   Nathan Haas       Katusha - Alpecin
85   Benoit Cosnefroy       AG2R - La Mondiale
86   Tyler Magner       Rally
87   Taylor Phinney       EF Education First - Drapac
88   John Murphy       Holowesko - Citadel
89   Tanner Putt       United Health Care
90   Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui       Quick Step Floors
91   Maciej Bodnar       Bora - Hansgrohe
92   Michael Hepburn       Mitchelton - Scott
93   Rick Zabel       Katusha - Alpecin
94   Johannes Fröhlinger       Sunweb
95   Daniel McLay       EF Education First - Drapac
96   Michael Rice       Hagens Berman - Axeon
97   Iljo Keisse       Quick Step Floors
98   Mark Cavendish       Dimension Data
99   Miguel Bryon       Holowesko - Citadel
100   Danny Pate       Rally
101   Roger Kluge       Mitchelton - Scott
102   Scott Davies       Dimension Data
103   Logan Owen       EF Education First - Drapac
104   Jonathan Clarke       United Health Care
105   Marcel Kittel       Katusha - Alpecin
106   Nathan Van Hooydonck       BMC
107   Mark Renshaw       Dimension Data
108   Adam De Vos       Rally
109   Maximilian Walscheid       Sunweb
110   Juraj Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
111   Tom Stamsnijder       Sunweb
112   Michael Kolar       Bora - Hansgrohe
 
1. tappa (13/5)
 Long Beach > Long Beach (133 km)
1   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Quick Step Floors
2   Caleb Ewan       Mitchelton - Scott
3   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
4   Marcel Kittel       Katusha - Alpecin
5   Alexander Kristoff       UAE Emirates
6   Jasper Philipsen       Hagens Berman - Axeon
7   Kiel Reijnen       Trek - Segafredo
8   Maximilian Walscheid       Sunweb
9   Tyler Magner       Rally
10   Mark Cavendish       Dimension Data
Classifica:
1   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Quick Step Floors
 
2. tappa (14/5)
 Ventura > Gilbratar Road (155 km)
1   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez       Sky
2   Rafal Majka       Bora - Hansgrohe
3   Adam Yates       Mitchelton - Scott
4   Antwan Tolhoek       LottoNL - Jumbo
5   Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda       EF Education First - Drapac
6   Kristijan Durasek       UAE Emirates
7   Mathias Frank       AG2R - La Mondiale
8   Tejay Van Garderen       BMC
9   Edward Ravasi       UAE Emirates
10   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro       Trek - Segafredo
Classifica:
1   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez       Sky
 
3. tappa (15/5)
 King City > Laguna Seca (197 km)
1   Toms Skujins       Trek - Segafredo
2   Sean Bennett       Hagens Berman - Axeon
3   Caleb Ewan       Mitchelton - Scott
4   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
5   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez       Sky
6   Adam Yates       Mitchelton - Scott
7   Alex Howes       EF Education First - Drapac
8   Tom-Jelte Slagter       Dimension Data
9   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
10   William Barta       Hagens Berman - Axeon
Classifica:
1   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez       Sky
 
4. tappa (16/5)
  San José > Morgan Hill (35 km)
1   Tejay Van Garderen       BMC
2   Patrick Bevin       BMC
3   Tao Geoghegan Hart       Sky
4   Lawson Craddock       EF Education First - Drapac
5   Filippo Ganna       UAE Emirates
6   Mikkel Bjerg       Hagens Berman - Axeon
7   Jack Bauer       Mitchelton - Scott
8   Neilson Powless       LottoNL - Jumbo
9   Maciej Bodnar       Bora - Hansgrohe
10   Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda       EF Education First - Drapac
Classifica:
1   Tejay Van Garderen       BMC
 
5. tappa (17/5)
 Stockton > Elk Grove (176 km)
1   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Quick Step Floors
2   Caleb Ewan       Mitchelton - Scott
3   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
4   Rick Zabel       Katusha - Alpecin
5   John Murphy       Holowesko - Citadel
6   Sean Bennett       Hagens Berman - Axeon
7   Lucas Sebastian Haedo       United Health Care
8   Ivo Emanuel Alves Oliveira       Hagens Berman - Axeon
9   Alexander Kristoff       UAE Emirates
10   Travis McCabe       United Health Care
Classifica:
1   Tejay Van Garderen       BMC
 
6. tappa (18/5)
 Folsom > South Lake Tahoe (197 km)
1   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez       Sky
2   Adam Yates       Mitchelton - Scott
3   Tao Geoghegan Hart       Sky
4   Brandon McNulty       Rally
5   Jai Hindley       Sunweb
6   Mathias Frank       AG2R - La Mondiale
7   Tejay Van Garderen       BMC
8   Rafal Majka       Bora - Hansgrohe
9   Edward Ravasi       UAE Emirates
10   Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda       EF Education First - Drapac
Classifica:
1   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez       Sky
 
7. tappa (19/5)
 Sacramento > Sacramento (146 km)
1   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Quick Step Floors
2   Maximilian Walscheid       Sunweb
3   Caleb Ewan       Mitchelton - Scott
4   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
5   Miguel Bryon       Holowesko - Citadel
6   Alexander Kristoff       UAE Emirates
7   Michael Rice       Hagens Berman - Axeon
8   Tyler Magner       Rally
9   Daniel McLay       EF Education First - Drapac
10   Kiel Reijnen       Trek - Segafredo