VOLTA A CATALUNYA
 
Land:   Spanien
Date:  20-26/3/2017
Kategorie:  2.WT
  
 

Ergebnisse | Race Info | 2016 | 2018 | Palmares | Statistik | Mehr
 
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
2   Alberto Contador Velasco       Trek - Segafredo
3   Marc Soler Gimenez       Movistar
4   Adam Yates       Orica - Scott
5   Tejay Van Garderen       BMC
6   Daniel Martin       Quick Step Floors
7   Steven Kruijswijk       LottoNL - Jumbo
8   Carlos Verona Quintanilla       Orica - Scott
9   George Bennett       LottoNL - Jumbo
10   Romain Bardet       AG2R - La Mondiale
11   Rafal Majka       Bora - Hansgrohe
12   Davide Formolo       Cannondale - Drapac
13   Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado       UAE Emirates
14   Daniel Navarro Garcia       Cofidis
15   Jakob Fuglsang       Astana
16   Laurens Ten Dam       Sunweb
17   Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay       Bahrain - Merida
18   Felix Großschartner       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
19   Jesper Hansen       Astana
20   Hugh Carthy       Cannondale - Drapac
21   Ruben Fernandez Andujar       Movistar
22   Dario Cataldo       Astana
23   Sergey Chernetskiy       Astana
24   Cyril Gautier       AG2R - La Mondiale
25   Aldemar Reyes Ortega       Manzana - Postobon
26   Laurens De Plus       Quick Step Floors
27   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
28   Ricardo Augusto Vilela       Manzana - Postobon
29   Robert Gesink       LottoNL - Jumbo
30   Chris Froome       Sky
31   Jarlinson Pantano Gomez       Trek - Segafredo
32   Pierre Latour       AG2R - La Mondiale
33   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       BMC
34   Geraint Thomas       Sky
35   Louis Meintjes       UAE Emirates
36   Fabien Doubey       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
37   Michael Woods       Cannondale - Drapac
38   David Gaudu       FDJ
39   Jordi Simon Casulleras       Soul Brasil
40   Nick Van Der Lijke       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
41   Arthur Vichot       FDJ
42   Ben O`Connor       Dimension Data
43   Thomas Degand       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
44   Daryl Impey       Orica - Scott
45   Alexis Vuillermoz       AG2R - La Mondiale
46   Guillaume Martin       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
47   Stef Clement       LottoNL - Jumbo
48   Lennard Kämna       Sunweb
49   Axel Domont       AG2R - La Mondiale
50   Xandro Meurisse       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
51   Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane       Dimension Data
52   Dion Smith       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
53   Mikel Nieve Iturralde       Sky
54   Martijn Tusveld       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
55   Ondrej Cink       Bahrain - Merida
56   Sindre Skjøstad Lunke       Sunweb
57   Petr Vakoc       Quick Step Floors
58   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre       Trek - Segafredo
59   Rafael Valls Ferri       Lotto - Soudal
60   Pieter Serry       Quick Step Floors
61   Davide Villella       Cannondale - Drapac
62   Pawel Poljanski       Bora - Hansgrohe
63   Bart De Clercq       Lotto - Soudal
64   Valerio Conti       UAE Emirates
65   Michael Gogl       Trek - Segafredo
66   Imanol Erviti Ollo       Movistar
67   Benoit Vaugrenard       FDJ
68   Ben Gastauer       AG2R - La Mondiale
69   Damien Howson       Orica - Scott
70   Vasil Kiryienka       Sky
71   Alessandro De Marchi       BMC
72   Lukasz Owsian       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
73   Lachlan Morton       Dimension Data
74   Pierre Rolland       Cannondale - Drapac
75   Enric Mas Nicolau       Quick Step Floors
76   Pavel Kochetkov       Katusha - Alpecin
77   Jacques Janse Van Rensburg       Dimension Data
78   Jay McCarthy       Bora - Hansgrohe
79   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
80   Jose Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes       Bora - Hansgrohe
81   Robert Kiserlovski       Katusha - Alpecin
82   Jérémy Maison       FDJ
83   Alexey Vermeulen       LottoNL - Jumbo
84   Nelson Santos Simoes Oliveira       Movistar
85   Janez Brajkovic       Bahrain - Merida
86   Jan Barta       Bora - Hansgrohe
87   Angel Vicioso Arcos       Katusha - Alpecin
88   Jetse Bol       Manzana - Postobon
89   Eduard Prades Reverte       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
90   Christopher Hamilton       Sunweb
91   Przemyslaw Niemiec       UAE Emirates
92   Johannes Fröhlinger       Sunweb
93   Hernando Bohorquez Sanchez       Manzana - Postobon
94   Maciej Paterski       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
95   Philip Deignan       Sky
96   Kristijan Durasek       UAE Emirates
97   Guillaume Bonnafond       Cofidis
98   Rein Taaramäe       Katusha - Alpecin
99   Maximilian Schachmann       Quick Step Floors
100   Sam Bewley       Orica - Scott
101   Sergio Pardilla Bellon       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
102   Jeroen Meijers       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
103   Thomas De Gendt       Lotto - Soudal
104   Julien Simon       Cofidis
105   Daniel Girmazion Teklehaimanot       Dimension Data
106   Alex Howes       Cannondale - Drapac
107   Victor Campenaerts       LottoNL - Jumbo
 
1st Etappe (20/3)
Calella > Calella (179 km)
1   Davide Cimolai       FDJ
2   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
3   Kristian Sbaragli       Dimension Data
4   Dion Smith       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
6   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
7   Daryl Impey       Orica - Scott
8   Petr Vakoc       Quick Step Floors
9   Phil Bauhaus       Sunweb
10   Enrico Gasparotto       Bahrain - Merida
Klassement:
1   Davide Cimolai       FDJ
 
2nd Etappe (21/3)
 Banyoles > Banyoles (41 km)
1  BMC
2  Sky
3  Movistar
4  Trek - Segafredo
5  Orica - Scott
6  FDJ
7  LottoNL - Jumbo
8  Astana
9  Lotto - Soudal
10  ColoQuick - Cult
Klassement:
1   Ben Hermans       BMC
 
3rd Etappe (22/3)
Mataro > La Molina (Alp) (181 km)
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
2   Daniel Martin       Quick Step Floors
3   Adam Yates       Orica - Scott
4   Romain Bardet       AG2R - La Mondiale
5   Ilnur Zakarin       Katusha - Alpecin
6   Geraint Thomas       Sky
7   Alberto Contador Velasco       Trek - Segafredo
8   Tejay Van Garderen       BMC
9   Michael Woods       Cannondale - Drapac
10   Davide Formolo       Cannondale - Drapac
Klassement:
1   Tejay Van Garderen       BMC
 
4th Etappe (23/3)
Llivia > Igualada (194 km)
1   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
2   Davide Cimolai       FDJ
3   Daryl Impey       Orica - Scott
4   Alexander Edmondson       Orica - Scott
5   Dion Smith       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6   Pieter Serry       Quick Step Floors
7   Enrico Gasparotto       Bahrain - Merida
8   Petr Vakoc       Quick Step Floors
9   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
10   Bauke Mollema       Trek - Segafredo
Klassement:
1   Tejay Van Garderen       BMC
 
5th Etappe (24/3)
Valls > Lo Port (Tortosa) (182 km)
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
2   Chris Froome       Sky
3   Alberto Contador Velasco       Trek - Segafredo
4   Marc Soler Gimenez       Movistar
5   Adam Yates       Orica - Scott
6   Daniel Martin       Quick Step Floors
7   David Gaudu       FDJ
8   Hugh Carthy       Cannondale - Drapac
9   Jakob Fuglsang       Astana
10   Steven Kruijswijk       LottoNL - Jumbo
Klassement:
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
 
6th Etappe (25/3)
Tortosa > Reus (190 km)
1   Daryl Impey       Orica - Scott
2   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
3   Arthur Vichot       FDJ
4   Petr Vakoc       Quick Step Floors
5   Alessandro De Marchi       BMC
6   Nick Van Der Lijke       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
7   Dario Cataldo       Astana
8   Lennard Kämna       Sunweb
9   Cyril Gautier       AG2R - La Mondiale
10   Daniel Martin       Quick Step Floors
Klassement:
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
 
7th Etappe (26/3)
Barcelona > Barcelona (139 km)
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
2   Jarlinson Pantano Gomez       Trek - Segafredo
3   Arthur Vichot       FDJ
4   Rafal Majka       Bora - Hansgrohe
5   Daniel Martin       Quick Step Floors
6   Aldemar Reyes Ortega       Manzana - Postobon
7   Romain Bardet       AG2R - La Mondiale
8   Davide Formolo       Cannondale - Drapac
9   George Bennett       LottoNL - Jumbo
10   Steven Kruijswijk       LottoNL - Jumbo