RONDE VAN DENEMARKEN
 
Land:   Denemarken
Datum:  12-16/9/2017
Categorie:  2.HC
Opmerkingen:  2nd stage cancelled due to bad weather
     
 

Uitslag | 2016 | 2018 | Erelijst | Statistieken | Meer
 
1   Mads Pedersen       Trek - Segafredo
2   Michael Valgren Andersen       Astana
3   Casper Phillip Pedersen       Giant - Castelli
4   Rasmus Guldhammer       Veloconcept
5   Lennard Hofstede       Sunweb
6   Torkil Veyhe       ColoQuick - Cult
7   Pieter Weening       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
8   Christophe Laporte       Cofidis
9   Asbjørn Kragh Andersen       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
10   Jonas Gregaard Wilsly       Riwal Platform
11   Elmar Reinders       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
12   Alexander Kamp Egested       Veloconcept
13   Fabien Grellier       Direct Energie
14   Aimé De Gendt       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15   Emil Nygaard Vinjebo       Giant - Castelli
16   Dries Van Gestel       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17   Chris Anker Sørensen       Riwal Platform
18   Marco Minnaard       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
19   Jasper Stuyven       Trek - Segafredo
20   Roy Curvers       Sunweb
21   Preben Van Hecke       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22   Christoffer Lisson       BHS - Almeborg Bornholm
23   Simone Antonini       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
24   Brecht Dhaene       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
25   Jonas Aaen Jørgensen       Riwal Platform
26   Mikkel Frølich Honoré       Lotto - Soudal U23
27   Jesper Schultz       ColoQuick - Cult
28   Pim Ligthart       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
29   Brian Van Goethem       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
30   Alessandro Tonelli       Bardiani - CSF
31   Phil Bauhaus       Sunweb
32   Nicklas Overgaard Pedersen       Giant - Castelli
33   Charles Planet       Novo Nordisk
34   Niklas Larsen       Veloconcept
35   Christophe Noppe       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
36   Kevin Van Melsen       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
37   Troels Rønning Vinther       Riwal Platform
38   Mirco Maestri       Bardiani - CSF
39   Gregory Rast       Trek - Segafredo
40   Lorenzo Fortunato       Bardiani - CSF
41   Rasmus Bøgh Wallin       ColoQuick - Cult
42   Florian Maitre       Direct Energie
43   Yevgeniy Gidich       Astana
44   Michael Carbel Svendgaard       Veloconcept
45   Cyril Lemoine       Cofidis
46   Martin Toft Madsen       BHS - Almeborg Bornholm
47   Dmitriy Gruzdev       Astana
48   Pieter Vanspeybrouck       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
49   Thomas Boudat       Direct Energie
50   Paul Ourselin       Direct Energie
 
1e etappe (12/9)
Frederiksberg > Kalundborg (177 km)
1   Casper Phillip Pedersen       Giant - Castelli
2   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
3   Phil Bauhaus       Sunweb
4   Christophe Laporte       Cofidis
5   Thomas Boudat       Direct Energie
6   Matti Breschel       Astana
7   Michael Carbel Svendgaard       Veloconcept
8   Nicolai Brøchner Nielsen       Riwal Platform
9   Jesper Asselman       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
10   John Degenkolb       Trek - Segafredo
Klassement:
1   Casper Phillip Pedersen       Giant - Castelli
 
3e etappe (14/9)
Otterup > Vejle (184 km)
1   Mads Pedersen       Trek - Segafredo
2   Michael Valgren Andersen       Astana
3   Lennard Hofstede       Sunweb
4   Rasmus Guldhammer       Veloconcept
5   Pieter Weening       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
6   Fabien Grellier       Direct Energie
7   Marco Minnaard       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8   Alexander Kamp Egested       Veloconcept
9   Jonas Gregaard Wilsly       Riwal Platform
10   Dries Van Gestel       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Klassement:
1   Mads Pedersen       Trek - Segafredo
 
4e etappe (15/9)
 Randers (17.8 km)
1   Matthias Brändle       Trek - Segafredo
2   Martin Toft Madsen       BHS - Almeborg Bornholm
3   Michael Valgren Andersen       Astana
4   Mads Pedersen       Trek - Segafredo
5   Mathias Krigbaum       ColoQuick - Cult
6   Niklas Larsen       Veloconcept
7   Maximilian Walscheid       Sunweb
8   Casper Phillip Pedersen       Giant - Castelli
9   Torkil Veyhe       ColoQuick - Cult
10   Martin Mortensen       ColoQuick - Cult
Klassement:
1   Mads Pedersen       Trek - Segafredo
 
5e etappe (16/9)
Ebeltoft > Aarhus (198 km)
1   Maximilian Walscheid       Sunweb
2   Mads Pedersen       Trek - Segafredo
3   Michael Carbel Svendgaard       Veloconcept
4   Thomas Boudat       Direct Energie
5   Michael Valgren Andersen       Astana
6   Christophe Laporte       Cofidis
7   Mirco Maestri       Bardiani - CSF
8   Alexander Kamp Egested       Veloconcept
9   Christoffer Lisson       BHS - Almeborg Bornholm
10   Jasper Stuyven       Trek - Segafredo