GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Land:   Italien
Date:  5-28/5/2017
Kategorie:  2.WT
     
 

Ergebnisse | Race Info | 2016 | Palmares | Palmares Punktenkl. | Palmares Bergkl. | Statistik | Mehr
 
1st Etappe (5/5)
 Alghero > Olbia (203 km)
1   Lukas Pöstlberger       Bora - Hansgrohe
2   Caleb Ewan       Orica - Scott
3   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
4   Giacomo Nizzolo       Trek - Segafredo
5   Sacha Modolo       UAE Fly Emirates
6   Kristian Sbaragli       Dimension Data
7   Jasper Stuyven       Trek - Segafredo
8   Ryan Gibbons       Dimension Data
9   Sam Bennett       Bora - Hansgrohe
10   Phil Bauhaus       Sunweb
Klassement:
1   Lukas Pöstlberger       Bora - Hansgrohe
 
2nd Etappe (6/5)
 Olbia > Tortoli (208 km)
1   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
2   Roberto Ferrari       UAE Fly Emirates
3   Jasper Stuyven       Trek - Segafredo
4   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Quick Step Floors
5   Kristian Sbaragli       Dimension Data
6   Enrico Battaglin       LottoNL - Jumbo
7   Ryan Gibbons       Dimension Data
8   Geraint Thomas       Sky
9   Caleb Ewan       Orica - Scott
10   Valerio Conti       UAE Fly Emirates
Klassement:
1   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
 
3rd Etappe (7/5)
 Tortoli > Cagliari (148 km)
1   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Quick Step Floors
2   Rüdiger Selig       Bora - Hansgrohe
3   Giacomo Nizzolo       Trek - Segafredo
4   Nathan Haas       Dimension Data
5   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       Quick Step Floors
6   Kanstantin Siutsou       Bahrain - Merida
7   Bob Jungels       Quick Step Floors
8   Caleb Ewan       Orica - Scott
9   Sacha Modolo       UAE Fly Emirates
10   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
Klassement:
1   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Quick Step Floors
 
4th Etappe (9/5)
 Cefalù > Etna (180 km)
1   Jan Polanc       UAE Fly Emirates
2   Ilnur Zakarin       Katusha - Alpecin
3   Geraint Thomas       Sky
4   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
5   Dario Cataldo       Astana
6   Tom Dumoulin       Sunweb
7   Bob Jungels       Quick Step Floors
8   Adam Yates       Orica - Scott
9   Bauke Mollema       Trek - Segafredo
10   Vincenzo Nibali       Bahrain - Merida
Klassement:
1   Bob Jungels       Quick Step Floors
 
5th Etappe (10/5)
 Pedara > Messina (157 km)
1   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Quick Step Floors
2   Jakub Mareczko       Wilier - Selle Italia
3   Sam Bennett       Bora - Hansgrohe
4   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
5   Phil Bauhaus       Sunweb
6   Kristian Sbaragli       Dimension Data
7   Ryan Gibbons       Dimension Data
8   Roberto Ferrari       UAE Fly Emirates
9   Jasper Stuyven       Trek - Segafredo
10   Enrico Battaglin       LottoNL - Jumbo
Klassement:
1   Bob Jungels       Quick Step Floors
 
6th Etappe (11/5)
 Reggio Calabria > Terme Luigiane (207 km)
1   Silvan Dillier       BMC
2   Jasper Stuyven       Trek - Segafredo
3   Lukas Pöstlberger       Bora - Hansgrohe
4   Simone Andreetta       Bardiani - CSF
5   Michael Woods       Cannondale - Drapac
6   Adam Yates       Orica - Scott
7   Wilco Kelderman       Sunweb
8   Bob Jungels       Quick Step Floors
9   Bauke Mollema       Trek - Segafredo
10   Geraint Thomas       Sky
Klassement:
1   Bob Jungels       Quick Step Floors
 
7th Etappe (12/5)
 Castrovillari > Alberobello (220 km)
1   Caleb Ewan       Orica - Scott
2   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Quick Step Floors
3   Sam Bennett       Bora - Hansgrohe
4   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
5   Jasper Stuyven       Trek - Segafredo
6   Ryan Gibbons       Dimension Data
7   Enrico Battaglin       LottoNL - Jumbo
8   Rüdiger Selig       Bora - Hansgrohe
9   Alexey Tsatevich       Gazprom - RusVelo
10   Vincenzo Nibali       Bahrain - Merida
Klassement:
1   Bob Jungels       Quick Step Floors
 
8th Etappe (13/5)
 Molfetta > Peschici (189 km)
1   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
2   Giovanni Visconti       Bahrain - Merida
3   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
4   Enrico Battaglin       LottoNL - Jumbo
5   Michael Woods       Cannondale - Drapac
6   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
7   Vincenzo Nibali       Bahrain - Merida
8   Adam Yates       Orica - Scott
9   Steven Kruijswijk       LottoNL - Jumbo
10   Bob Jungels       Quick Step Floors
Klassement:
1   Bob Jungels       Quick Step Floors
 
9th Etappe (14/5)
 Montenero di Bisaccia > Blockhaus (139 km)
1   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
2   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
3   Tom Dumoulin       Sunweb
4   Bauke Mollema       Trek - Segafredo
5   Vincenzo Nibali       Bahrain - Merida
6   Domenico Pozzovivo       AG2R - La Mondiale
7   Tanel Kangert       Astana
8   Ilnur Zakarin       Katusha - Alpecin
9   Sebastien Reichenbach       FDJ
10   Davide Formolo       Cannondale - Drapac
Klassement:
1   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
 
10th Etappe (16/5)
  Foligno > Montefalco (39 km)
1   Tom Dumoulin       Sunweb
2   Geraint Thomas       Sky
3   Bob Jungels       Quick Step Floors
4   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
5   Vasil Kiryienka       Sky
6   Vincenzo Nibali       Bahrain - Merida
7   Maxime Monfort       Lotto - Soudal
8   Jos Van Emden       LottoNL - Jumbo
9   Andrey Amador Bikkazakova       Movistar
10   Bauke Mollema       Trek - Segafredo
Klassement:
1   Tom Dumoulin       Sunweb
 
11st Etappe (17/5)
 Firenze > Bagno di Romagna (161 km)
1   Omar Fraile Matarranz       Dimension Data
2   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       UAE Fly Emirates
3   Pierre Rolland       Cannondale - Drapac
4   Tanel Kangert       Astana
5   Giovanni Visconti       Bahrain - Merida
6   Ben Hermans       BMC
7   Dario Cataldo       Astana
8   Simone Petilli       UAE Fly Emirates
9   Maxime Monfort       Lotto - Soudal
10   Laurens De Plus       Quick Step Floors
Klassement:
1   Tom Dumoulin       Sunweb
 
12nd Etappe (18/5)
 Forli > Reggio Emilia (237 km)
1   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Quick Step Floors
2   Jakub Mareczko       Wilier - Selle Italia
3   Sam Bennett       Bora - Hansgrohe
4   Phil Bauhaus       Sunweb
5   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       Quick Step Floors
6   Ryan Gibbons       Dimension Data
7   Sacha Modolo       UAE Fly Emirates
8   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
9   Jasper Stuyven       Trek - Segafredo
10   Roberto Ferrari       UAE Fly Emirates
Klassement:
1   Tom Dumoulin       Sunweb
 
13rd Etappe (19/5)
 Reggio Emilia > Tortona (162 km)
1   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Quick Step Floors
2   Sam Bennett       Bora - Hansgrohe
3   Jasper Stuyven       Trek - Segafredo
4   Roberto Ferrari       UAE Fly Emirates
5   Ryan Gibbons       Dimension Data
6   Rüdiger Selig       Bora - Hansgrohe
7   Sacha Modolo       UAE Fly Emirates
8   Caleb Ewan       Orica - Scott
9   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
10   Viacheslav Kuznetsov       Katusha - Alpecin
Klassement:
1   Tom Dumoulin       Sunweb
 
14th Etappe (20/5)
 Castellania > Oropa (131 km)
1   Tom Dumoulin       Sunweb
2   Ilnur Zakarin       Katusha - Alpecin
3   Mikel Landa Meana       Sky
4   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
5   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
6   Adam Yates       Orica - Scott
7   Vincenzo Nibali       Bahrain - Merida
8   Franco Pellizotti       Bahrain - Merida
9   Steven Kruijswijk       LottoNL - Jumbo
10   Tanel Kangert       Astana
Klassement:
1   Tom Dumoulin       Sunweb
 
15th Etappe (21/5)
 Valdengo > Bergamo (199 km)
1   Bob Jungels       Quick Step Floors
2   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
3   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
4   Adam Yates       Orica - Scott
5   Domenico Pozzovivo       AG2R - La Mondiale
6   Patrick Konrad       Bora - Hansgrohe
7   Vincenzo Nibali       Bahrain - Merida
8   Tom Dumoulin       Sunweb
9   Ilnur Zakarin       Katusha - Alpecin
10   Bauke Mollema       Trek - Segafredo
Klassement:
1   Tom Dumoulin       Sunweb