TOUR OF THE ALPS
 
Land:   Italien
Date:  17-21/4/2017
Kategorie:  2.HC
     
 

Ergebnisse | Race Info | 2018 | Palmares | Statistik | Mehr
 
1   Geraint Thomas       Sky
2   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
3   Domenico Pozzovivo       AG2R - La Mondiale
4   Michele Scarponi       Astana
5   Mikel Landa Meana       Sky
6   Pierre Rolland       Cannondale - Drapac
7   Emanuel Buchmann       Bora - Hansgrohe
8   Danilo Celano       Amore e Vita - Selle SMP
9   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
10   Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
11   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
12   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
13   Sergio Pardilla Bellon       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14   Hugh Carthy       Cannondale - Drapac
15   Damiano Cunego       Nippo - Vini Fantini
16   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
17   Cristian Rodriguez Martin       Wilier - Selle Italia
18   Julen Amezqueta Moreno       Wilier - Selle Italia
19   Rohan Dennis       BMC
20   Ivan Santaromita       Nippo - Vini Fantini
21   Fausto Masnada       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22   François Bidard       AG2R - La Mondiale
23   Matteo Busato       Wilier - Selle Italia
24   Yonder Godoy       Wilier - Selle Italia
25   Dario Cataldo       Astana
26   Steve Morabito       FDJ
27   Matteo Montaguti       AG2R - La Mondiale
28   Mattia Cattaneo       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
29   Tobias Ludvigsson       FDJ
30   Joey Rosskopf       BMC
31   Ben Gastauer       AG2R - La Mondiale
32   Manuel Senni       BMC
33   Clement Chevrier       AG2R - La Mondiale
34   Alexander Foliforov       Gazprom - RusVelo
35   Kenny Elissonde       Sky
36   Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
37   Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda       Wilier - Selle Italia
38   Jérémy Roy       FDJ
39   Paolo Toto       Sangemini - MG.Kvis
40   Ilia Koshevoy       Wilier - Selle Italia
41   Davide Orrico       Sangemini - MG.Kvis
42   Kilian Frankiny       BMC
43   Philip Deignan       Sky
44   Francesco Manuel Bongiorno       Sangemini - MG.Kvis
45   Sergey Firsanov       Gazprom - RusVelo
46   Nathan Brown       Cannondale - Drapac
47   Marco Frapporti       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
48   Antonio Zullo      
49   Sergey Chernetskiy       Astana
50   Iuri Filosi       Nippo - Vini Fantini
 
1st Etappe (17/4)
 Kufstein > Innsbruck / Hungerburg (142.3 km)
1   Michele Scarponi       Astana
2   Geraint Thomas       Sky
3   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
4   Davide Formolo       Cannondale - Drapac
5   Domenico Pozzovivo       AG2R - La Mondiale
6   Dario Cataldo       Astana
7   Mattia Cattaneo       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
8   Hugh Carthy       Cannondale - Drapac
9   Rohan Dennis       BMC
10   Damiano Caruso       BMC
Klassement:
1   Michele Scarponi       Astana
 
2nd Etappe (18/4)
 Innsbruck > Innervillgraten (181.3 km)
1   Rohan Dennis       BMC
2   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
3   Davide Ballerini       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4   Nicholas Schultz       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5   Geraint Thomas       Sky
6   Eduard Prades Reverte       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
8   Mattia Cattaneo       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
9   Kenny Elissonde       Sky
10   Matteo Busato       Wilier - Selle Italia
Klassement:
1   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
 
3rd Etappe (19/4)
 Niederdorf > Villnöß (143.1 km)
1   Geraint Thomas       Sky
2   Mikel Landa Meana       Sky
3   Domenico Pozzovivo       AG2R - La Mondiale
4   Pierre Rolland       Cannondale - Drapac
5   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
6   Michele Scarponi       Astana
7   Damiano Caruso       BMC
8   Emanuel Buchmann       Bora - Hansgrohe
9   Hugh Carthy       Cannondale - Drapac
10   Davide Formolo       Cannondale - Drapac
Klassement:
1   Geraint Thomas       Sky
 
4th Etappe (20/4)
 Bozen > Cles (165.3 km)
1   Matteo Montaguti       AG2R - La Mondiale
2   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
3   Rohan Dennis       BMC
4   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
5   Jose Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes       Bora - Hansgrohe
6   Damiano Caruso       BMC
7   Lawrence Warbasse       Aqua Blue Sport
8   Iuri Filosi       Nippo - Vini Fantini
9   Matteo Busato       Wilier - Selle Italia
10   Davide Villella       Cannondale - Drapac
Klassement:
1   Geraint Thomas       Sky
 
5th Etappe (21/4)
 Smarano > Trento (199.6 km)
1   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
2   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
3   Geraint Thomas       Sky
4   Domenico Pozzovivo       AG2R - La Mondiale
5   Pierre Rolland       Cannondale - Drapac
6   Michele Scarponi       Astana
7   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
8   Danilo Celano       Amore e Vita - Selle SMP
9   Mikel Landa Meana       Sky
10   Emanuel Buchmann       Bora - Hansgrohe