Antonio BARRUTIA ITURRIAGO
 
Country:    Spain
Born:   1933-06-13 (85)
Gender:  
Family:   Brother of Cosme Barrutia Iturriago
  
  

Road | Cyclo Cross | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  1952    -      339
  1953    -      302
  1954    Gamma       177
  1955    Gamma       256
  1956    -      164
  1957    Gamma       204
  1958    Lube       -
  1959    Boxing       220
  1960    Majestad       212
  1961    Catigene       316
  1962    Kas       124
  1963    Kas - Kaskol       45
  1964    Kas - Kaskol       45
  1965    Kas - Kaskol       178
  1966    Kas - Kaskol       -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1952

NC Spain (3/8)
  3rd place

1953

Ronde van Asturie (30/5-4/6)
  1st place in 5th stage
GP Llodio (29/8)
  1st place

1954

GP Liberacion de Ondarroa
  1st place
  4th place in 1st stage
GP Llodio
  1st place
Subida a Arrate
  2nd place
Villafranca de Ordizia
  3rd place

1955

GP Liberacion de Ondarroa
  2nd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Subida a Arrate
  1st place
Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (30/1-6/2)
  7th place
  1st place in 5th stage

1956

GP Liberacion de Ondarroa
  1st place
Subida a Arrate
  1st place
Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (8-16/2)
  3rd place
Tour de Levant (5-11/3)
  5th place
GP Primavera (22/4)
  3rd place
Vuelta a Espana (26/4-13/5)
  20th place
Ronde van Asturie (15-21/6)
  1st place in 5th stage

1957

GP Pascuas
  5th place
Tour de Levant (10-17/3)
  8th place
  1st place in 8th stage
GP Primavera (25/3)
  4th place
Vuelta a Espana (26/4-12/5)
  26th place
NC Spain (9/6)
  5th place
Bicicleta Eibarresa (20-23/6)
  1st place
Vuelta a la Rioja (20-22/9)
  2nd place

1959

Vuelta a Espana (24/4-10/5)
  1st place in 7th stage

1960

GP Primavera (3/4)
  4th place
Vuelta a Espana (29/4-15/5)
  1st place in 3rd stage

1961

Bicicleta Eibarresa (16-19/4)
  5th place
NC Spain (21/7)
  7th place
Subida al Naranco (19/9)
  1st place

1962

Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (11-18/2)
  2nd place
GP Primavera (1/4)
  3rd place
Subida a Arrate (8/4)
  6th place
GP Vasco-Navarra (9/4)
  9th place
GP Pascuas (23/4)
  3rd place
Vuelta a Espana (27/4-13/5)
  34th place
  1st place in 1st stage
Bayonne - Bilbao (12/10)
  5th place

1963

Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (10-17/2)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
GP Vasco-Navarra (16/4)
  2nd place
Vuelta a Espana (1-15/5)
  11st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
Villafranca de Ordizia (28/7)
  1st place
Circuit de Torrelavega (15-18/8)
  9th place
Volta a Catalunya (8-15/9)
  1st place in 11st stage
Vuelta a la Rioja (20-22/9)
  3rd place

1964

GP Pascuas
  2nd place
Tour de Levant (23/2-1/3)
  2nd place
Barcelona - Andorra (10/3)
  8th place
GP Primavera (12/4)
  5th place
Clasica a los Puertos (26/4)
  6th place
Vuelta a Espana (30/4-16/5)
  32nd place
  1st place in 6th stage
  2nd place in 11st stage
  1st place in 18th stage
Tour de France (22/6-14/7)
  73rd place
GP Llodio (29/8)
  4th place
Vuelta a la Rioja (22-24/9)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage

1965

Trofeo Masferrer (11/3)
  4th place
GP Primavera (4/4)
  6th place
GP Pascuas (18/4)
  5th place
Vuelta a Espana (29/4-16/5)
  2nd place in 1st stage
GP Vizcaya (2/9)
  5th place