CYCLEBASE RANKING
 
Ranking | Palmares | Points scale

  Last 12 months
  Current year
 
  Individuale
   Scegliete paese:  
   Scegliete squadra:  
   Scegliete categoria:  
  Squadre
  Paese

Standings per 12 Febbraio 2018

1   Greg Van Avermaet (BMC)          2251 
2   Chris Froome (Sky)          2098 
3   Peter Sagan (Bora - Hansgrohe)          1812 
4   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Movistar)          1807 
5   Tom Dumoulin (Sunweb)          1735 
6   Vincenzo Nibali (Bahrain - Merida)          1724 
7   Alexander Kristoff (UAE Emirates)          1691 
8   Elia Viviani (Quick Step Floors)          1449 
9   Rigoberto Uran Uran (EF Education First - Drapac)          1438 
10   Alberto Contador Velasco           1396 
11   Michal Kwiatkowski (Sky)          1384 
12   Diego Ulissi (UAE Emirates)          1378 
13   Philippe Gilbert (Quick Step Floors)          1364 
14   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Movistar)          1356 
15   Michael Matthews (Sunweb)          1352 
16   Thibaut Pinot (Groupama - FDJ)          1349 
17   Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain - Merida)          1299 
18   Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis)          1253 
19   Arnaud Démare (Groupama - FDJ)          1225 
20   Daniel Martin (UAE Emirates)          1205 
21   Romain Bardet (AG2R - La Mondiale)          1183 
22   Ilnur Zakarin (Katusha - Alpecin)          1179 
23   Fabio Aru (UAE Emirates)          1146 
24   Matteo Trentin (Mitchelton - Scott)          1140 
25   André Greipel (Lotto - Soudal)          1130 
26   Mikel Landa Meana (Movistar)          1102 
27   Oliver Naesen (AG2R - La Mondiale)          1101 
28   Primoz Roglic (LottoNL - Jumbo)          1080 
  Tim Wellens (Lotto - Soudal)          1080 
30   Domenico Pozzovivo (Bahrain - Merida)          1067 
31   John Degenkolb (Trek - Segafredo)          1042 
32   Jasper Stuyven (Trek - Segafredo)          1024 
33   Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Quick Step Floors)          1005 
34   Tony Gallopin (AG2R - La Mondiale)          1003 
35   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Sky)          991 
36   Bauke Mollema (Trek - Segafredo)          981 
37   Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data)          966 
  Ion Izagirre Insausti (Bahrain - Merida)          966 
39   Rafal Majka (Bora - Hansgrohe)          944 
40   Dylan Teuns (BMC)          938 
41   Adam Yates (Mitchelton - Scott)          925 
42   Julian Alaphilippe (Quick Step Floors)          908 
43   Tiesj Benoot (Lotto - Soudal)          903 
44   Michael Albasini (Mitchelton - Scott)          888 
45   Rui Alberto Faria Costa (UAE Emirates)          885 
46   Dylan Groenewegen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          879 
  Richie Porte (BMC)          879 
48   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Sky)          855 
49   Alexis Vuillermoz (AG2R - La Mondiale)          852 
50   Gianni Moscon (Sky)          818 
51   Simon Yates (Mitchelton - Scott)          785 
52   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Astana)          761 
53   Marco Canola (Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini)          755 
54   Jakob Fuglsang (Astana)          730 
55   Wilco Kelderman (Sunweb)          724 
56   Jean-Pierre Drucker (BMC)          718 
57   Jasper De Buyst (Lotto - Soudal)          701 
58   Sep Vanmarcke (EF Education First - Drapac)          683 
59   Warren Barguil (Fortuneo - Oscaro)          681 
60   Sam Bennett (Bora - Hansgrohe)          680 
  Bob Jungels (Quick Step Floors)          680 
62   Daryl Impey (Mitchelton - Scott)          661 
63   Marcel Kittel (Katusha - Alpecin)          646 
64   Jesus Herrada Lopez (Cofidis)          639 
65   Wout Poels (Sky)          634 
66   Louis Meintjes (Dimension Data)          631 
67   Nicolas Roche (BMC)          628 
68   Caleb Ewan (Mitchelton - Scott)          620 
69   Fabio Felline (Trek - Segafredo)          613 
70   Jens Keukeleire (Lotto - Soudal)          603 
71   Geraint Thomas (Sky)          584 
72   George Bennett (LottoNL - Jumbo)          582 
73   Magnus Cort Nielsen (Astana)          580 
74   Sacha Modolo (EF Education First - Drapac)          579 
  Simon Spilak (Katusha - Alpecin)          579 
  Tejay Van Garderen (BMC)          579 
77   Sam Oomen (Sunweb)          577 
78   Francesco Gavazzi (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          575 
79   Michael Woods (EF Education First - Drapac)          574 
80   Damiano Caruso (BMC)          566 
81   Edward Theuns (Sunweb)          562 
82   Lilian Calmejane (Direct Energie)          561 
83   Pierre Latour (AG2R - La Mondiale)          560 
84   Jan Bakelants (AG2R - La Mondiale)          548 
85   Rudy Barbier (AG2R - La Mondiale)          545 
  Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Bahrain - Merida)          545 
87   Kenny Dehaes (WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic)          543 
88   Emanuel Buchmann (Bora - Hansgrohe)          537 
89   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Sky)          533 
  Sylvain Chavanel (Direct Energie)          533 
91   Julien Simon (Cofidis)          514 
92   Steven Kruijswijk (LottoNL - Jumbo)          511 
93   Zdenek Stybar (Quick Step Floors)          509 
94   Michael Valgren Andersen (Astana)          503 
95   Giovanni Visconti (Bahrain - Merida)          500 
96   Tom-Jelte Slagter (Dimension Data)          498 
97   Timothy Dupont (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          485 
98   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Astana)          484 
99   Patrick Konrad (Bora - Hansgrohe)          480 
100   David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Sky)          477 
101   Wout Van Aert (Verandas Willems - Crelan)          473 
102   Mattia Cattaneo (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          471 
103   Ben Hermans (Israel Cycling Academy)          467 
  Laurent Pichon (Fortuneo - Oscaro)          467 
105   Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Mitchelton - Scott)          465 
106   Guillaume Martin (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          462 
107   Luke Durbridge (Mitchelton - Scott)          461 
108   Silvan Dillier (AG2R - La Mondiale)          460 
109   Jay McCarthy (Bora - Hansgrohe)          458 
110   Yves Lampaert (Quick Step Floors)          452 
111   Alexey Lutsenko (Astana)          450 
112   Alexandre Geniez (AG2R - La Mondiale)          439 
113   Dries Devenyns (Quick Step Floors)          437 
  Benjamí Prades Reverte (Ukyo)          437 
115   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Movistar)          436 
116   Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Movistar)          432 
117   Jakub Mareczko (Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)          430 
118   Stefan Küng (BMC)          428 
119   August Jensen (Israel Cycling Academy)          426 
120   Niki Terpstra (Quick Step Floors)          422 
121   Marc Soler Gimenez (Movistar)          421 
122   Rohan Dennis (BMC)          417 
123   Mathias Frank (AG2R - La Mondiale)          415 
124   Søren Kragh Andersen (Sunweb)          406 
  Coen Vermeltfoort (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          406 
126   Alberto Bettiol (BMC)          405 
127   Robert Gesink (LottoNL - Jumbo)          404 
128   Bert Van Lerberghe (Cofidis)          402 
129   Xandro Meurisse (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          401 
130   Roy Jans (Cibel - Cebon)          398 
131   Jack Haig (Mitchelton - Scott)          394 
  Joeri Stallaert (Vorarlberg - Santic)          394 
133   Christophe Laporte (Cofidis)          393 
134   Petr Vakoc (Quick Step Floors)          389 
135   Arthur Vichot (Groupama - FDJ)          386 
136   Maxime Vantomme (WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic)          384 
137   Brent Bookwalter (BMC)          382 
138   Florian Sénéchal (Quick Step Floors)          379 
139   Justin Jules (WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic)          377 
  Jaime Roson Garcia (Movistar)          377 
  Jos Van Emden (LottoNL - Jumbo)          377 
142   Raul Alarcon Garcia (W52 - FC Porto)          375 
143   Adrien Petit (Direct Energie)          374 
144   David Gaudu (Groupama - FDJ)          373 
145   Ben Swift (UAE Emirates)          368 
146   Dylan Van Baarle (Sky)          367 
147   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro (Trek - Segafredo)          366 
148   Lukas Pöstlberger (Bora - Hansgrohe)          365 
149   Mads Pedersen (Trek - Segafredo)          359 
150   Benjamin Thomas (Groupama - FDJ)          353 
151   Rudy Molard (Groupama - FDJ)          351 
152   Enric Mas Nicolau (Quick Step Floors)          342 
153   Jonathan Hivert (Direct Energie)          340 
154   Sander Armée (Lotto - Soudal)          339 
155   Luka Mezgec (Mitchelton - Scott)          338 
156   Tony Martin (Katusha - Alpecin)          336 
157   Serghei Tvetcov (United Health Care)          335 
158   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain (Quick Step Floors)          330 
159   Taco Van Der Hoorn (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          329 
160   Oscar Sevilla Rivera (Medellin)          328 
161   Rinaldo Nocentini (Sporting - Tavira)          327 
162   Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Mitchelton - Scott)          325 
163   Simone Consonni (UAE Emirates)          323 
164   Lars Boom (LottoNL - Jumbo)          322 
  Romain Hardy (Fortuneo - Oscaro)          322 
166   Daniel Moreno Fernandez (EF Education First - Drapac)          320 
167   Andrea Pasqualon (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          317 
168   Jan Polanc (UAE Emirates)          316 
169   Frederik Backaert (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          314 
170   Mauro Finetto (Delko - Marseille Provence KTM)          310 
  Rasmus Guldhammer (Virtu)          310 
172   Nathan Haas (Katusha - Alpecin)          307 
  Matej Mohoric (Bahrain - Merida)          307 
174   Phil Bauhaus (Sunweb)          306 
175   Rick Zabel (Katusha - Alpecin)          304 
176   Jelle Vanendert (Lotto - Soudal)          303 
177   Wouter Wippert (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          302 
178   Ryan Gibbons (Dimension Data)          300 
179   Valerio Conti (UAE Emirates)          299 
180   Marc Sarreau (Groupama - FDJ)          297 
181   Thomas Boudat (Direct Energie)          295 
  Gregor Mühlberger (Bora - Hansgrohe)          295 
183   Sergey Chernetskiy (Astana)          294 
  Michel Kreder (Aqua Blue Sport)          294 
185   Anthony Delaplace (Fortuneo - Oscaro)          291 
  Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Trek - Segafredo)          291 
187   Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (Movistar)          290 
188   Timo Roosen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          288 
189   Roman Kreuziger (Mitchelton - Scott)          286 
  Mathieu Van Der Poel (Corendon - Circus)          286 
191   Adam Blythe (Aqua Blue Sport)          284 
192   Jan Tratnik (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          281 
193   Clement Venturini (AG2R - La Mondiale)          279 
194   Flavien Dassonville (St Michel - Auber 93)          278 
195   Amaro Manuel Reposo Antunes (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          276 
  Paolo Toto (Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega)          276 
197   Robert Britton (Rally)          275 
198   Victor Campenaerts (Lotto - Soudal)          274 
199   Marek Rutkiewicz (Wibatech - Merx 7R)          273 
200   Huub Duyn (Verandas Willems - Crelan)          267 
  Amund Grøndahl Jansen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          267 
  Pim Ligthart (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          267 
203   Nicolas Edet (Cofidis)          265 
  Odd Christian Eiking (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          265 
  Sebastian Langeveld (EF Education First - Drapac)          265 
206   Jan Hirt (Astana)          264 
  Marko Kump (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          264 
208   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Astana)          263 
  Maciej Paterski (Wibatech - Merx 7R)          263 
210   Mykhaylo Kononenko           261 
211   Thomas Lebas (Kinan)          260 
212   Samuel Dumoulin (AG2R - La Mondiale)          257 
213   Vitaliy Buts           256 
214   Yevgeniy Gidich (Astana)          254 
215   Josef Cerny (Elkov - Author)          253 
216   Moreno Hofland (Lotto - Soudal)          252 
217   Maurits Lammertink (Katusha - Alpecin)          251 
  Pierre Rolland (EF Education First - Drapac)          251 
219   Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Mitchelton - Scott)          250 
220   Tomasz Marczynski (Lotto - Soudal)          248 
221   Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          247 
222   Niccolo Bonifazio (Bahrain - Merida)          246 
  Davide Formolo (Bora - Hansgrohe)          246 
224   Yoann Offredo (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          245 
225   Tom Boonen           243 
  Rüdiger Selig (Bora - Hansgrohe)          243 
227   Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Euskadi - Murias)          242 
  Enrico Battaglin (LottoNL - Jumbo)          242 
  Guillaume Boivin (Israel Cycling Academy)          242 
  Simon Gerrans (BMC)          242 
231   Merhawi Kudus (Dimension Data)          241 
232   Edwin Avila Vanegas (Israel Cycling Academy)          240 
  Jacopo Mosca (Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)          240 
  Serge Pauwels (Dimension Data)          240 
  Manuel Senni (Bardiani - CSF)          240 
236   Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Burgos - BH)          239 
  Eduard Prades Reverte (Euskadi - Murias)          239 
238   Jose Isidro Maciel Goncalves (Katusha - Alpecin)          238 
  Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (EF Education First - Drapac)          238 
240   Remi Cavagna (Quick Step Floors)          236 
  Jeremy Leveau (Delko - Marseille Provence KTM)          236 
  Andriy Vasylyuk           236 
243   Vasil Kiryienka (Sky)          235 
  Luke Rowe (Sky)          235 
245   Ian Bibby (JLT - Condor)          234 
246   Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (UAE Emirates)          233 
  Iljo Keisse (Quick Step Floors)          233 
  Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fortuneo - Oscaro)          233 
249   Jens Debusschere (Lotto - Soudal)          232 
  Alex Howes (EF Education First - Drapac)          232 
  Colin Stüssi (Amore e Vita - Prodir)          232 
 
251 - 500