CYCLEBASE RANKING
 
Ranking | Palmares | Points scale

  Last 12 months
  Current year
 
  Individual
   Select country:  
   Select team:  
   Chose category:  
  Teams
  Countries

Standings per 14 May 2018

1   Chris Froome (Sky)          2130 
2   Peter Sagan (Bora - Hansgrohe)          2054 
3   Vincenzo Nibali (Bahrain - Merida)          1975 
4   Elia Viviani (Quick Step Floors)          1720 
5   Greg Van Avermaet (BMC)          1665 
6   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Movistar)          1598 
7   Tim Wellens (Lotto - Soudal)          1561 
8   Tom Dumoulin (Sunweb)          1548 
9   Alexander Kristoff (UAE Emirates)          1491 
10   Romain Bardet (AG2R - La Mondiale)          1406 
11   Mikel Landa Meana (Movistar)          1400 
12   Michael Matthews (Sunweb)          1322 
13   Diego Ulissi (UAE Emirates)          1254 
14   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Movistar)          1251 
15   Jasper Stuyven (Trek - Segafredo)          1238 
16   Thibaut Pinot (Groupama - FDJ)          1232 
17   Arnaud Démare (Groupama - FDJ)          1221 
18   Tiesj Benoot (Lotto - Soudal)          1192 
19   Julian Alaphilippe (Quick Step Floors)          1168 
20   Bauke Mollema (Trek - Segafredo)          1154 
21   Fabio Aru (UAE Emirates)          1152 
22   Rigoberto Uran Uran (EF Education First - Drapac)          1139 
23   Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data)          1137 
24   Domenico Pozzovivo (Bahrain - Merida)          1135 
25   Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain - Merida)          1128 
26   Dylan Teuns (BMC)          1108 
27   Primoz Roglic (LottoNL - Jumbo)          1092 
28   André Greipel (Lotto - Soudal)          1085 
29   Matteo Trentin (Mitchelton - Scott)          1084 
30   Alexis Vuillermoz (AG2R - La Mondiale)          1075 
31   Oliver Naesen (AG2R - La Mondiale)          1060 
32   Sep Vanmarcke (EF Education First - Drapac)          1049 
33   Ilnur Zakarin (Katusha - Alpecin)          1039 
34   Michal Kwiatkowski (Sky)          1017 
35   Jakob Fuglsang (Astana)          1000 
36   Philippe Gilbert (Quick Step Floors)          984 
37   Bob Jungels (Quick Step Floors)          957 
38   Dylan Groenewegen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          943 
39   Michael Valgren Andersen (Astana)          935 
40   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Astana)          918 
41   Simon Yates (Mitchelton - Scott)          908 
42   Niki Terpstra (Quick Step Floors)          866 
43   Gianni Moscon (Sky)          844 
44   Wout Van Aert (Verandas Willems - Crelan)          843 
45   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Sky)          837 
46   Rui Alberto Faria Costa (UAE Emirates)          826 
47   Marco Canola (Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini)          810 
48   Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Quick Step Floors)          809 
49   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Astana)          800 
50   Sam Bennett (Bora - Hansgrohe)          784 
51   Marc Soler Gimenez (Movistar)          778 
52   Ion Izagirre Insausti (Bahrain - Merida)          774 
53   Rafal Majka (Bora - Hansgrohe)          770 
54   Wilco Kelderman (Sunweb)          762 
55   Tony Gallopin (AG2R - La Mondiale)          751 
56   Daryl Impey (Mitchelton - Scott)          728 
57   Jean-Pierre Drucker (BMC)          718 
58   Wout Poels (Sky)          717 
59   Magnus Cort Nielsen (Astana)          709 
60   Caleb Ewan (Mitchelton - Scott)          702 
61   Kenny Dehaes (WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic)          690 
  Adam Yates (Mitchelton - Scott)          690 
63   Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis)          679 
64   Emanuel Buchmann (Bora - Hansgrohe)          673 
65   Daniel Martin (UAE Emirates)          670 
66   Pierre Latour (AG2R - La Mondiale)          669 
67   Jesus Herrada Lopez (Cofidis)          664 
  Roman Kreuziger (Mitchelton - Scott)          664 
69   Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Bahrain - Merida)          662 
  Zdenek Stybar (Quick Step Floors)          662 
71   George Bennett (LottoNL - Jumbo)          660 
72   Richie Porte (BMC)          658 
73   Damiano Caruso (BMC)          643 
  Steven Kruijswijk (LottoNL - Jumbo)          643 
75   Sam Oomen (Sunweb)          640 
76   Timothy Dupont (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          636 
77   Mads Pedersen (Trek - Segafredo)          633 
78   Silvan Dillier (AG2R - La Mondiale)          627 
79   Alberto Contador Velasco           626 
80   Christophe Laporte (Cofidis)          624 
81   Jasper De Buyst (Lotto - Soudal)          611 
82   Guillaume Martin (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          608 
83   Matej Mohoric (Bahrain - Merida)          606 
84   Sacha Modolo (EF Education First - Drapac)          605 
85   John Degenkolb (Trek - Segafredo)          602 
86   Yves Lampaert (Quick Step Floors)          589 
87   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Sky)          587 
88   Nicolas Roche (BMC)          574 
89   Andrea Pasqualon (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          568 
90   Giovanni Visconti (Bahrain - Merida)          567 
91   Warren Barguil (Fortuneo - Oscaro)          562 
92   Hugo Hofstetter (Cofidis)          559 
  Michael Woods (EF Education First - Drapac)          559 
94   Patrick Konrad (Bora - Hansgrohe)          553 
95   Lilian Calmejane (Direct Energie)          549 
96   Alexey Lutsenko (Astana)          548 
  Tom-Jelte Slagter (Dimension Data)          548 
98   Geraint Thomas (Sky)          532 
99   Marcel Kittel (Katusha - Alpecin)          517 
100   Edward Theuns (Sunweb)          510 
101   Roy Jans (Cibel - Cebon)          503 
102   Jelle Vanendert (Lotto - Soudal)          495 
103   Louis Meintjes (Dimension Data)          490 
104   Jan Tratnik (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          487 
105   Simon Spilak (Katusha - Alpecin)          473 
106   Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Mitchelton - Scott)          471 
107   Rohan Dennis (BMC)          469 
  Davide Formolo (Bora - Hansgrohe)          469 
  Francesco Gavazzi (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          469 
  Alexandre Geniez (AG2R - La Mondiale)          469 
  Jakub Mareczko (Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)          469 
112   Jan Bakelants (AG2R - La Mondiale)          463 
113   Jack Haig (Mitchelton - Scott)          462 
114   Michael Albasini (Mitchelton - Scott)          458 
  Marc Sarreau (Groupama - FDJ)          458 
116   Rudy Barbier (AG2R - La Mondiale)          457 
117   Justin Jules (WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic)          451 
118   Mathias Frank (AG2R - La Mondiale)          449 
119   Dries Devenyns (Quick Step Floors)          448 
120   Tejay Van Garderen (BMC)          445 
121   Stefan Küng (BMC)          444 
  Xandro Meurisse (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          444 
123   Jaime Roson Garcia (Movistar)          442 
124   Jens Debusschere (Lotto - Soudal)          439 
125   Jens Keukeleire (Lotto - Soudal)          437 
126   Enric Mas Nicolau (Quick Step Floors)          434 
  Jay McCarthy (Bora - Hansgrohe)          434 
128   Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Mitchelton - Scott)          422 
129   Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (EF Education First - Drapac)          420 
130   Rudy Molard (Groupama - FDJ)          416 
131   Eduard Prades Reverte (Euskadi - Murias)          412 
132   Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (Movistar)          410 
  Timo Roosen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          410 
134   Mike Teunissen (Sunweb)          407 
135   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Sky)          397 
136   August Jensen (Israel Cycling Academy)          394 
137   Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Movistar)          391 
  Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Astana)          391 
139   Fabio Jakobsen (Quick Step Floors)          390 
  Maximilian Schachmann (Quick Step Floors)          390 
141   David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Sky)          388 
142   Pascal Ackermann (Bora - Hansgrohe)          384 
143   Jonathan Hivert (Direct Energie)          382 
144   Jesper Hansen (Astana)          378 
145   Coen Vermeltfoort (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          368 
146   David Gaudu (Groupama - FDJ)          360 
147   Søren Kragh Andersen (Sunweb)          358 
148   Enrico Battaglin (LottoNL - Jumbo)          357 
  Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro (Trek - Segafredo)          357 
150   Amund Grøndahl Jansen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          356 
151   Ben Hermans (Israel Cycling Academy)          349 
152   Giulio Ciccone (Bardiani - CSF)          348 
153   Gregor Mühlberger (Bora - Hansgrohe)          345 
154   Enrico Gasparotto (Bahrain - Merida)          343 
  Nils Politt (Katusha - Alpecin)          343 
156   Wouter Wippert (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          336 
157   Serghei Tvetcov (United Health Care)          334 
158   Benjamin Thomas (Groupama - FDJ)          333 
159   Huub Duyn (Verandas Willems - Crelan)          331 
160   Thomas Lebas (Kinan)          330 
161   Luka Mezgec (Mitchelton - Scott)          328 
162   Benjamí Prades Reverte (Ukyo)          327 
163   Brent Bookwalter (BMC)          326 
  Tony Martin (Katusha - Alpecin)          326 
  Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain (Quick Step Floors)          326 
166   Dimitri Claeys (Cofidis)          325 
  Robert Gesink (LottoNL - Jumbo)          325 
168   Jan Polanc (UAE Emirates)          321 
169   Lars Boom (LottoNL - Jumbo)          319 
  Remi Cavagna (Quick Step Floors)          319 
171   Dmitry Strakhov (Lokosphinx)          313 
172   Joeri Stallaert (Vorarlberg - Santic)          311 
173   Pieter Serry (Quick Step Floors)          308 
174   Nathan Haas (Katusha - Alpecin)          306 
  Lukasz Owsian (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          306 
176   Nicolas Edet (Cofidis)          304 
177   Maciej Paterski (Wibatech - Merx 7R)          302 
178   Danny Van Poppel (LottoNL - Jumbo)          301 
179   Sylvain Chavanel (Direct Energie)          295 
  Simone Consonni (UAE Emirates)          295 
181   Pieter Weening (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          294 
182   Mattia Cattaneo (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          293 
  Florian Sénéchal (Quick Step Floors)          293 
  Dries Van Gestel (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)          293 
185   Alberto Bettiol (BMC)          292 
  Serge Pauwels (Dimension Data)          292 
  Taco Van Der Hoorn (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          292 
188   Thomas De Gendt (Lotto - Soudal)          291 
189   Yevgeniy Gidich (Astana)          290 
  Artem Ovechkin (Terengganu)          290 
191   Jurgen Roelandts (BMC)          287 
192   Mathieu Van Der Poel (Corendon - Circus)          286 
193   Julien Simon (Cofidis)          285 
  Paolo Toto (Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega)          285 
195   Valerio Conti (UAE Emirates)          284 
  Odd Christian Eiking (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          284 
197   Ben O`Connor (Dimension Data)          283 
198   Moreno Hofland (Lotto - Soudal)          282 
199   Robert Britton (Rally)          281 
200   Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (Movistar)          280 
  Marcus Burghardt (Bora - Hansgrohe)          280 
202   Guillaume Boivin (Israel Cycling Academy)          278 
203   Bert Van Lerberghe (Cofidis)          277 
204   Samuel Dumoulin (AG2R - La Mondiale)          274 
205   Alexis Gougeard (AG2R - La Mondiale)          273 
206   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Movistar)          272 
207   Adrien Petit (Direct Energie)          269 
208   Ben Swift (UAE Emirates)          267 
209   Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Euskadi - Murias)          265 
  Jérôme Baugnies (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          265 
  Phil Bauhaus (Sunweb)          265 
212   Thomas Boudat (Direct Energie)          263 
  Josef Cerny (Elkov - Author)          263 
  Jan Hirt (Astana)          263 
  Casper Phillip Pedersen (Aqua Blue Sport)          263 
216   Petr Vakoc (Quick Step Floors)          261 
217   Pierre Rolland (EF Education First - Drapac)          260 
218   Victor Campenaerts (Lotto - Soudal)          258 
219   Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Mitchelton - Scott)          255 
220   Vitaliy Buts (Hurom)          253 
221   Sergey Chernetskiy (Astana)          252 
222   Anthony Delaplace (Fortuneo - Oscaro)          251 
223   Fausto Masnada (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          250 
  Julien Vermote (Dimension Data)          250 
225   Omar Fraile Matarranz (Astana)          249 
226   Marko Kump (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          248 
227   Niccolo Bonifazio (Bahrain - Merida)          247 
228   Kanstantin Siutsou (Bahrain - Merida)          246 
229   Tom Devriendt (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          245 
  Jimmy Janssens (Cibel - Cebon)          245 
  Jacopo Mosca (Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)          245 
232   Daniel Moreno Fernandez (EF Education First - Drapac)          243 
233   Baptiste Planckaert (Katusha - Alpecin)          242 
234   Jose Isidro Maciel Goncalves (Katusha - Alpecin)          241 
235   Valentin Madouas (Groupama - FDJ)          240 
236   Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Trek - Segafredo)          239 
237   Sander Armée (Lotto - Soudal)          236 
  Preben Van Hecke (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)          236 
239   Sean De Bie (Verandas Willems - Crelan)          235 
  Michel Kreder (Aqua Blue Sport)          235 
241   Eliot Lietaer (WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic)          234 
  Diego Rosa (Sky)          234 
243   Damien Gaudin (Direct Energie)          233 
  Christopher Lawless (Sky)          233 
  Yonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (Qinghai Tianyoude)          233 
246   Emils Liepins (ONE)          232 
247   Jose Herrada Lopez (Cofidis)          231 
  Laurent Pichon (Fortuneo - Oscaro)          231 
249   Cameron Meyer (Mitchelton - Scott)          229 
250   Ian Bibby (JLT - Condor)          228 
 
251 - 500