CYCLEBASE RANKING
 
Ranking | Palmares | Points scale

  Last 12 months
  Current year
 
  Individuale
   Scegliete paese:  
   Scegliete squadra:  
   Scegliete categoria:  
  Squadre
  Paese

Standings per 09 Luglio 2018

1   Chris Froome (Sky)          2633 
2   Peter Sagan (Bora - Hansgrohe)          2118 
3   Elia Viviani (Quick Step Floors)          2002 
4   Alexander Kristoff (UAE Emirates)          1648 
5   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Movistar)          1620 
6   Vincenzo Nibali (Bahrain - Merida)          1555 
7   Tim Wellens (Lotto - Soudal)          1518 
8   Greg Van Avermaet (BMC)          1482 
9   Romain Bardet (AG2R - La Mondiale)          1464 
10   Diego Ulissi (UAE Emirates)          1325 
11   Michael Matthews (Sunweb)          1316 
12   Julian Alaphilippe (Quick Step Floors)          1305 
13   Tom Dumoulin (Sunweb)          1211 
14   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Astana)          1207 
15   Rigoberto Uran Uran (EF Education First - Drapac)          1192 
16   Tiesj Benoot (Lotto - Soudal)          1168 
17   Mikel Landa Meana (Movistar)          1163 
18   Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain - Merida)          1148 
19   Jasper Stuyven (Trek - Segafredo)          1140 
20   Simon Yates (Mitchelton - Scott)          1115 
21   Primoz Roglic (LottoNL - Jumbo)          1112 
22   Michal Kwiatkowski (Sky)          1095 
23   Dylan Teuns (BMC)          1088 
24   Domenico Pozzovivo (Bahrain - Merida)          1055 
25   Bauke Mollema (Trek - Segafredo)          1037 
26   Arnaud Démare (Groupama - FDJ)          1035 
27   André Greipel (Lotto - Soudal)          1033 
28   Matteo Trentin (Mitchelton - Scott)          1021 
29   Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data)          1018 
30   Alexis Vuillermoz (AG2R - La Mondiale)          994 
31   Sep Vanmarcke (EF Education First - Drapac)          980 
32   Michael Valgren Andersen (Astana)          962 
33   Philippe Gilbert (Quick Step Floors)          946 
34   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Sky)          934 
35   Dylan Groenewegen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          924 
36   Wilco Kelderman (Sunweb)          918 
37   Sam Bennett (Bora - Hansgrohe)          915 
38   Andrea Pasqualon (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          914 
39   Niki Terpstra (Quick Step Floors)          911 
40   Fabio Aru (UAE Emirates)          905 
41   Oliver Naesen (AG2R - La Mondiale)          892 
  Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Movistar)          892 
43   Jakob Fuglsang (Astana)          883 
44   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Astana)          856 
45   Adam Yates (Mitchelton - Scott)          850 
46   Wout Poels (Sky)          835 
47   Marco Canola (Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini)          829 
48   Geraint Thomas (Sky)          817 
49   Ilnur Zakarin (Katusha - Alpecin)          788 
50   Daryl Impey (Mitchelton - Scott)          781 
51   Tony Gallopin (AG2R - La Mondiale)          780 
52   Pierre Latour (AG2R - La Mondiale)          763 
53   Thibaut Pinot (Groupama - FDJ)          757 
54   Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis)          749 
55   Matej Mohoric (Bahrain - Merida)          748 
56   Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Bahrain - Merida)          736 
57   Sam Oomen (Sunweb)          735 
58   Gianni Moscon (Sky)          734 
59   Guillaume Martin (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          733 
60   Magnus Cort Nielsen (Astana)          718 
61   Jean-Pierre Drucker (BMC)          713 
62   Richie Porte (BMC)          709 
63   Christophe Laporte (Cofidis)          705 
64   Mads Pedersen (Trek - Segafredo)          703 
65   Daniel Martin (UAE Emirates)          697 
66   Kenny Dehaes (WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic)          695 
67   Marc Soler Gimenez (Movistar)          687 
68   Bob Jungels (Quick Step Floors)          678 
69   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Sky)          677 
70   Timothy Dupont (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          664 
71   Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Quick Step Floors)          658 
72   Zdenek Stybar (Quick Step Floors)          657 
73   Yves Lampaert (Quick Step Floors)          655 
74   Ion Izagirre Insausti (Bahrain - Merida)          653 
75   Roman Kreuziger (Mitchelton - Scott)          650 
76   Emanuel Buchmann (Bora - Hansgrohe)          637 
77   Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (Movistar)          635 
78   Hugo Hofstetter (Cofidis)          633 
79   Caleb Ewan (Mitchelton - Scott)          632 
  Rafal Majka (Bora - Hansgrohe)          632 
81   Wout Van Aert (Verandas Willems - Crelan)          627 
82   Warren Barguil (Fortuneo - Oscaro)          618 
83   Eduard Prades Reverte (Euskadi - Murias)          610 
84   Jelle Vanendert (Lotto - Soudal)          606 
85   Giovanni Visconti (Bahrain - Merida)          601 
86   George Bennett (LottoNL - Jumbo)          587 
87   Francesco Gavazzi (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          586 
88   Alexey Lutsenko (Astana)          584 
89   Jesus Herrada Lopez (Cofidis)          575 
90   Lilian Calmejane (Direct Energie)          563 
  Rui Alberto Faria Costa (UAE Emirates)          563 
92   Danny Van Poppel (LottoNL - Jumbo)          561 
93   Patrick Konrad (Bora - Hansgrohe)          557 
94   Michael Woods (EF Education First - Drapac)          555 
95   Tom-Jelte Slagter (Dimension Data)          551 
96   Rohan Dennis (BMC)          548 
  Nicolas Roche (BMC)          548 
98   Michael Albasini (Mitchelton - Scott)          543 
99   Enric Mas Nicolau (Quick Step Floors)          542 
100   Alberto Contador Velasco           538 
  Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (EF Education First - Drapac)          538 
102   Marcel Kittel (Katusha - Alpecin)          537 
103   Alexandre Geniez (AG2R - La Mondiale)          533 
104   Steven Kruijswijk (LottoNL - Jumbo)          517 
105   Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Mitchelton - Scott)          511 
106   Davide Formolo (Bora - Hansgrohe)          502 
107   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Astana)          501 
108   Damiano Caruso (BMC)          500 
109   Justin Jules (WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic)          498 
110   Pascal Ackermann (Bora - Hansgrohe)          497 
  John Degenkolb (Trek - Segafredo)          497 
112   Jan Tratnik (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          495 
  Tejay Van Garderen (BMC)          495 
114   Jack Haig (Mitchelton - Scott)          484 
115   Sacha Modolo (EF Education First - Drapac)          466 
116   Marc Sarreau (Groupama - FDJ)          464 
117   Jasper De Buyst (Lotto - Soudal)          461 
118   Mike Teunissen (Sunweb)          452 
119   Silvan Dillier (AG2R - La Mondiale)          451 
120   Rudy Molard (Groupama - FDJ)          448 
121   Fabio Jakobsen (Quick Step Floors)          447 
122   Mathias Frank (AG2R - La Mondiale)          446 
123   Timo Roosen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          443 
  Jaime Roson Garcia (Movistar)          443 
125   Stefan Küng (BMC)          437 
126   Edward Theuns (Sunweb)          435 
127   Serghei Tvetcov (United Health Care)          431 
128   Jay McCarthy (Bora - Hansgrohe)          425 
129   Jens Debusschere (Lotto - Soudal)          423 
130   Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Mitchelton - Scott)          420 
131   Roy Jans (Cibel - Cebon)          419 
132   Giulio Ciccone (Bardiani - CSF)          417 
133   David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Sky)          412 
134   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Sky)          410 
135   Jakub Mareczko (Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)          408 
136   Jan Bakelants (AG2R - La Mondiale)          398 
137   Mathieu Van Der Poel (Corendon - Circus)          394 
138   Jens Keukeleire (Lotto - Soudal)          393 
139   Dries Devenyns (Quick Step Floors)          392 
140   Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Movistar)          390 
  Amund Grøndahl Jansen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          390 
142   Søren Kragh Andersen (Sunweb)          388 
143   Louis Meintjes (Dimension Data)          383 
144   Jesper Hansen (Astana)          380 
145   Benjamí Prades Reverte (Ukyo)          377 
146   Rudy Barbier (AG2R - La Mondiale)          374 
147   Sean De Bie (Verandas Willems - Crelan)          370 
148   Enrico Battaglin (LottoNL - Jumbo)          368 
149   Xandro Meurisse (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          366 
150   Enrico Gasparotto (Bahrain - Merida)          364 
151   Maximilian Schachmann (Quick Step Floors)          363 
152   Josef Cerny (Elkov - Author)          361 
153   Dimitri Claeys (Cofidis)          360 
  Coen Vermeltfoort (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          360 
155   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro (Trek - Segafredo)          352 
  Thomas Lebas (Kinan)          352 
157   Wouter Wippert (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          350 
158   Ben Hermans (Israel Cycling Academy)          339 
159   Artem Ovechkin (Terengganu)          332 
160   Arthur Vichot (Groupama - FDJ)          329 
161   Jonathan Hivert (Direct Energie)          325 
162   Robert Gesink (LottoNL - Jumbo)          324 
  Pieter Serry (Quick Step Floors)          324 
164   Bjorg Lambrecht (Lotto - Soudal)          321 
165   Adam Blythe (Aqua Blue Sport)          319 
166   August Jensen (Israel Cycling Academy)          318 
  Jurgen Roelandts (BMC)          318 
168   Valerio Conti (UAE Emirates)          317 
  Nathan Haas (Katusha - Alpecin)          317 
170   Nicolas Edet (Cofidis)          315 
171   Lars Boom (LottoNL - Jumbo)          310 
  Pim Ligthart (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          310 
173   Dmitry Strakhov (Lokosphinx)          308 
174   Simone Consonni (UAE Emirates)          306 
175   Anthony Roux (Groupama - FDJ)          305 
176   Nils Politt (Katusha - Alpecin)          302 
177   Julien Simon (Cofidis)          299 
178   Robert Britton (Rally)          297 
  Alexander Krieger (Leopard)          297 
180   Sylvain Chavanel (Direct Energie)          295 
181   Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          294 
182   Daniel Navarro Garcia (Cofidis)          293 
  Serge Pauwels (Dimension Data)          293 
184   Simon Spilak (Katusha - Alpecin)          290 
185   Antwan Tolhoek (LottoNL - Jumbo)          289 
186   Huub Duyn (Verandas Willems - Crelan)          288 
187   Alberto Bettiol (BMC)          286 
  Fausto Masnada (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          286 
  Paolo Toto (Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega)          286 
190   Anthony Turgis (Cofidis)          284 
191   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain (Quick Step Floors)          282 
192   Gianluca Brambilla (Trek - Segafredo)          278 
193   Manuel Belletti (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          276 
194   Emils Liepins (ONE)          274 
  Dion Smith (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          274 
196   Sergey Chernetskiy (Astana)          271 
197   Guillaume Boivin (Israel Cycling Academy)          270 
198   Victor Campenaerts (Lotto - Soudal)          269 
199   Hermann Pernsteiner (Bahrain - Merida)          268 
200   Lukasz Owsian (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          267 
201   Grega Bole (Bahrain - Merida)          266 
202   Tony Martin (Katusha - Alpecin)          265 
  Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Trek - Segafredo)          265 
204   Thomas Boudat (Direct Energie)          263 
205   Felix Großschartner (Bora - Hansgrohe)          262 
206   Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Movistar)          261 
207   Alexis Gougeard (AG2R - La Mondiale)          258 
  Bert Van Lerberghe (Cofidis)          258 
209   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Movistar)          257 
210   Thomas De Gendt (Lotto - Soudal)          253 
  Valentin Madouas (Groupama - FDJ)          253 
  Gavin Mannion (United Health Care)          253 
  Florian Sénéchal (Quick Step Floors)          253 
214   Luka Mezgec (Mitchelton - Scott)          252 
215   Cees Bol (SEG Racing Academy)          249 
216   Moreno Hofland (Lotto - Soudal)          248 
  Baptiste Planckaert (Katusha - Alpecin)          248 
218   Marko Kump (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          245 
219   Tom Devriendt (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          244 
220   David Gaudu (Groupama - FDJ)          243 
  Alexander Kamp Egested (Virtu)          243 
  Mihkel Räim (Israel Cycling Academy)          243 
223   Bryan Coquard (Vital Concept)          242 
224   Anthony Delaplace (Fortuneo - Oscaro)          241 
  Carl Fredrik Hagen (Joker - Icopal)          241 
226   Amaro Manuel Reposo Antunes (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          240 
  Samuel Dumoulin (AG2R - La Mondiale)          240 
228   Mauro Finetto (Delko - Marseille Provence KTM)          239 
229   Benjamin Dyball (St. George)          238 
230   Brent Bookwalter (BMC)          237 
  Michel Kreder (Aqua Blue Sport)          237 
232   Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Quick Step Floors)          236 
233   Jacopo Mosca (Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)          235 
234   Ben O`Connor (Dimension Data)          234 
  Benjamin Thomas (Groupama - FDJ)          234 
236   Davide Ballerini (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          233 
237   Yonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (Qinghai Tianyoude)          231 
238   Damien Gaudin (Direct Energie)          230 
  Taco Van Der Hoorn (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          230 
240   Remi Cavagna (Quick Step Floors)          229 
  Dylan Van Baarle (Sky)          229 
  Pieter Weening (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          229 
243   Yevgeniy Gidich (Astana)          228 
244   Niccolo Bonifazio (Bahrain - Merida)          227 
245   Jose Isidro Maciel Goncalves (Katusha - Alpecin)          226 
  Ben Swift (UAE Emirates)          226 
  Petr Vakoc (Quick Step Floors)          226 
248   Omar Fraile Matarranz (Astana)          223 
249   Javier Moreno Bazan (Delko - Marseille Provence KTM)          221 
250   Kanstantin Siutsou (Bahrain - Merida)          219 
 
251 - 500