CYCLEBASE RANKING
 
Ranking | Palmares

  Last 12 months
  Current year
 
  Individual
   Select country:  
   Select team:  
   Chose category:  
  Teams
  Countries

Standings per 17 September 2018

1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Movistar)          2160 
2   Peter Sagan (Bora - Hansgrohe)          2066 
3   Elia Viviani (Sky)          1966 
4   Julian Alaphilippe (Quick Step Floors)          1889 
5   Simon Yates (Orica - Scott)          1863 
6   Geraint Thomas (Sky)          1578 
7   Tim Wellens (Lotto - Soudal)          1566 
8   Greg Van Avermaet (BMC)          1549 
9   Tom Dumoulin (Sunweb)          1496 
10   Primoz Roglic (LottoNL - Jumbo)          1471 
11   Jasper Stuyven (Trek - Segafredo)          1389 
12   Alexander Kristoff (Katusha - Alpecin)          1380 
13   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Astana)          1369 
14   Michael Matthews (Sunweb)          1368 
15   Chris Froome (Sky)          1313 
16   Michal Kwiatkowski (Sky)          1266 
17   Thibaut Pinot (FDJ)          1217 
18   Arnaud Démare (FDJ)          1179 
19   Diego Ulissi (UAE Emirates)          1167 
20   Romain Bardet (AG2R - La Mondiale)          1154 
21   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Movistar)          1132 
22   Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain - Merida)          1094 
23   Domenico Pozzovivo (AG2R - La Mondiale)          1071 
24   Michael Valgren Andersen (Astana)          1054 
25   Oliver Naesen (AG2R - La Mondiale)          1047 
26   Steven Kruijswijk (LottoNL - Jumbo)          1029 
27   Pascal Ackermann (Bora - Hansgrohe)          1024 
28   Ion Izagirre Insausti (Bahrain - Merida)          1023 
29   Matej Mohoric (UAE Emirates)          1018 
30   Jakob Fuglsang (Astana)          1003 
31   Niki Terpstra (Quick Step Floors)          990 
32   Bauke Mollema (Trek - Segafredo)          981 
33   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          975 
34   Vincenzo Nibali (Bahrain - Merida)          943 
35   Tiesj Benoot (Lotto - Soudal)          901 
36   Philippe Gilbert (Quick Step Floors)          882 
37   Pierre Latour (AG2R - La Mondiale)          875 
38   Andrea Pasqualon (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          862 
39   Zdenek Stybar (Quick Step Floors)          854 
40   Enric Mas Nicolau (Quick Step Floors)          853 
41   Rigoberto Uran Uran (Cannondale - Drapac)          831 
42   Dylan Groenewegen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          816 
43   Daryl Impey (Orica - Scott)          813 
44   André Greipel (Lotto - Soudal)          807 
45   Christophe Laporte (Cofidis)          799 
46   John Degenkolb (Trek - Segafredo)          788 
47   Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (Movistar)          784 
48   Bob Jungels (Quick Step Floors)          778 
49   Daniel Martin (Quick Step Floors)          774 
50   Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Movistar)          772 
51   Matteo Trentin (Quick Step Floors)          769 
52   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Astana)          763 
53   Adam Yates (Orica - Scott)          760 
54   Sam Bennett (Bora - Hansgrohe)          758 
55   George Bennett (LottoNL - Jumbo)          747 
56   Guillaume Martin (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          733 
  Gianni Moscon (Sky)          733 
58   Timothy Dupont (Verandas Willems - Crelan)          730 
59   Sam Oomen (Sunweb)          729 
60   Emanuel Buchmann (Bora - Hansgrohe)          716 
61   Mikel Landa Meana (Sky)          715 
62   Richie Porte (BMC)          713 
63   Patrick Konrad (Bora - Hansgrohe)          712 
64   Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data)          705 
65   Yves Lampaert (Quick Step Floors)          703 
66   Hugo Hofstetter (Cofidis)          700 
67   Marco Canola (Nippo - Vini Fantini)          696 
68   Ben Hermans (BMC)          688 
69   Rohan Dennis (BMC)          671 
70   Davide Formolo (Cannondale - Drapac)          669 
71   Marc Soler Gimenez (Movistar)          666 
72   Magnus Cort Nielsen (Orica - Scott)          663 
73   Sep Vanmarcke (Cannondale - Drapac)          645 
74   Rudy Molard (FDJ)          644 
75   Timo Roosen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          636 
76   Alexis Vuillermoz (AG2R - La Mondiale)          634 
77   Eduard Prades Reverte (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)          632 
78   Dylan Teuns (BMC)          629 
79   Danny Van Poppel (Sky)          623 
80   Kenny Dehaes (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          619 
81   Wout Van Aert (Verandas Willems - Crelan)          608 
82   Giovanni Visconti (Bahrain - Merida)          606 
83   Alexandre Geniez (AG2R - La Mondiale)          603 
84   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Sky)          595 
85   Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Wilier - Selle Italia)          587 
86   Fabio Jakobsen (SEG Racing Academy)          579 
87   Rui Alberto Faria Costa (UAE Emirates)          578 
88   Fabio Aru (Astana)          577 
89   Wilco Kelderman (Sunweb)          573 
90   Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Quick Step Floors)          569 
91   Wout Poels (Sky)          566 
92   Rafal Majka (Bora - Hansgrohe)          565 
93   Caleb Ewan (Orica - Scott)          557 
94   Ilnur Zakarin (Katusha - Alpecin)          551 
95   Maximilian Schachmann (Quick Step Floors)          541 
96   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Astana)          538 
97   Alexey Lutsenko (Astana)          521 
98   Silvan Dillier (BMC)          520 
99   Damiano Caruso (BMC)          514 
100   Lilian Calmejane (Direct Energie)          513 
  Jesus Herrada Lopez (Movistar)          513 
  Jan Tratnik (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          513 
103   Roman Kreuziger (Orica - Scott)          503 
104   Tony Gallopin (Lotto - Soudal)          502 
105   Francesco Gavazzi (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          494 
106   Anthony Roux (FDJ)          493 
107   Enrico Gasparotto (Bahrain - Merida)          487 
108   Jelle Vanendert (Lotto - Soudal)          484 
109   David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Quick Step Floors)          479 
110   Jens Debusschere (Lotto - Soudal)          476 
111   Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          474 
112   Michael Woods (Cannondale - Drapac)          468 
113   Jack Haig (Orica - Scott)          458 
114   Mathias Frank (AG2R - La Mondiale)          456 
115   Jay McCarthy (Bora - Hansgrohe)          452 
116   Mads Pedersen (Trek - Segafredo)          449 
117   Pieter Serry (Quick Step Floors)          448 
118   Jean-Pierre Drucker (BMC)          444 
119   Sacha Modolo (UAE Emirates)          443 
120   Sean De Bie (Lotto - Soudal)          440 
121   Arthur Vichot (FDJ)          434 
122   Giacomo Nizzolo (Trek - Segafredo)          429 
123   Mike Teunissen (Sunweb)          427 
124   Sergey Chernetskiy (Astana)          424 
125   Justin Jules (WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect)          422 
126   Jakub Mareczko (Wilier - Selle Italia)          420 
127   Robert Gesink (LottoNL - Jumbo)          410 
128   Søren Kragh Andersen (Sunweb)          408 
129   Tejay Van Garderen (BMC)          407 
130   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Movistar)          406 
131   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro (Trek - Segafredo)          405 
132   Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Quick Step Floors)          402 
133   Julien Simon (Cofidis)          401 
134   Warren Barguil (Sunweb)          400 
  Jesper Hansen (Astana)          400 
  Valentin Madouas (FDJ)          400 
  Nicolas Roche (BMC)          400 
  Mathieu Van Der Poel (Beobank - Corendon)          400 
139   Taco Van Der Hoorn (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          395 
140   Michael Albasini (Orica - Scott)          392 
141   Xandro Meurisse (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          389 
142   Nicolas Edet (Cofidis)          385 
  Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto - Soudal)          385 
144   Hermann Pernsteiner (Amplatz - BMC)          381 
145   Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis)          380 
146   Nathan Haas (Dimension Data)          379 
147   Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Sky)          377 
148   Marc Sarreau (FDJ)          375 
149   Toms Skujins (Cannondale - Drapac)          372 
150   Thomas Boudat (Direct Energie)          368 
151   Nils Politt (Katusha - Alpecin)          364 
152   Jonathan Hivert (Direct Energie)          362 
153   Gianluca Brambilla (Quick Step Floors)          359 
154   Manuel Belletti (Wilier - Selle Italia)          357 
155   Hugh Carthy (Cannondale - Drapac)          356 
156   Jasper De Buyst (Lotto - Soudal)          355 
157   Dimitri Claeys (Cofidis)          352 
158   Enrico Battaglin (LottoNL - Jumbo)          348 
  Antwan Tolhoek (LottoNL - Jumbo)          348 
160   Serghei Tvetcov (Jelly Belly - Maxxis)          346 
161   Bjorg Lambrecht (Lotto - Soudal U23)          341 
162   Omar Fraile Matarranz (Dimension Data)          338 
163   Dries Devenyns (Quick Step Floors)          336 
164   Artem Ovechkin (Gazprom - RusVelo)          333 
165   Sylvain Chavanel (Direct Energie)          332 
166   Emils Liepins (Rietumu Banka - Riga)          331 
167   Aksel Nömmela (Leopard)          327 
  Dylan Van Baarle (Cannondale - Drapac)          327 
169   Dion Smith (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          326 
170   Coen Vermeltfoort (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          324 
171   Roy Jans (WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect)          323 
  Rein Taaramäe (Katusha - Alpecin)          323 
173   Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Movistar)          321 
174   Jaime Roson Garcia (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)          320 
175   Simone Consonni (UAE Emirates)          319 
176   Gregor Mühlberger (Bora - Hansgrohe)          318 
177   Tom-Jelte Slagter (Cannondale - Drapac)          317 
178   Amund Grøndahl Jansen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          312 
179   David Gaudu (FDJ)          309 
180   Thomas Lebas (Kinan)          305 
181   Paolo Toto (Sangemini - MG.Kvis)          303 
182   Fausto Masnada (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          302 
183   Jasper Philipsen (BMC Development)          301 
184   Cees Bol (SEG Racing Academy)          297 
  Wouter Wippert (Cannondale - Drapac)          297 
186   Giulio Ciccone (Bardiani - CSF)          296 
187   Huub Duyn (Verandas Willems - Crelan)          295 
188   Edward Theuns (Trek - Segafredo)          294 
189   Jérôme Baugnies (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          293 
  Benjamí Prades Reverte (Ukyo)          293 
191   Jan-Willem Van Schip (Delta Rotterdam)          291 
192   Dmitry Strakhov (Lokosphinx)          289 
193   Lorrenzo Manzin (FDJ)          287 
194   Samuel Dumoulin (AG2R - La Mondiale)          286 
  Anthony Turgis (Cofidis)          286 
196   Brandon McNulty (Rally)          285 
197   Victor Campenaerts (LottoNL - Jumbo)          283 
  Stefan Küng (BMC)          283 
199   Alexander Kamp Egested (Veloconcept)          281 
200   Tao Geoghegan Hart (Sky)          280 
201   Tom Devriendt (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          279 
  Alexander Krieger (Leopard)          279 
203   Gavin Mannion (United Health Care)          277 
  Florian Sénéchal (Cofidis)          277 
205   Maciej Paterski (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          274 
206   Jimmy Janssens (Cibel - Cebon)          273 
207   Baptiste Planckaert (Katusha - Alpecin)          272 
208   Josef Cerny (Elkov - Author)          267 
209   Tanel Kangert (Astana)          265 
210   Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Ukyo)          264 
211   Adam Blythe (Aqua Blue Sport)          263 
  Jonas Koch (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          263 
  Pim Ligthart (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          263 
  Jacopo Mosca (Wilier - Selle Italia)          263 
215   Riccardo Zoidl (Felbermayr - Simplon Wels)          262 
216   Daniel Navarro Garcia (Cofidis)          260 
217   Krists Neilands (Israel Cycling Academy)          259 
218   Quentin Pacher (Delko - Marseille Provence KTM)          258 
219   Mikaël Chérel (AG2R - La Mondiale)          257 
  Marcel Kittel (Quick Step Floors)          257 
  Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Katusha - Alpecin)          257 
  Lukasz Owsian (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          257 
  Mihkel Räim (Israel Cycling Academy)          257 
224   Pierre Rolland (Cannondale - Drapac)          256 
225   Oscar Riesebeek (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          253 
  Patrick Schelling (Vorarlberg)          253 
  Simon Spilak (Katusha - Alpecin)          253 
228   Alex Aranburu Deba (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)          250 
  Felix Großschartner (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          250 
  Sepp Kuss (Rally)          250 
  Georg Preidler (Sunweb)          250 
232   Jens Keukeleire (Orica - Scott)          249 
233   Phil Bauhaus (Sunweb)          248 
  Mikkel Bjerg (Giant - Castelli)          248 
235   Simon Clarke (Cannondale - Drapac)          246 
236   Javier Moreno Bazan (Bahrain - Merida)          244 
  Bert Van Lerberghe (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)          244 
238   Niccolo Bonifazio (Bahrain - Merida)          240 
239   Benjamin Dyball (Delko - Marseille Provence KTM)          238 
240   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain (Quick Step Floors)          237 
241   Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (Movistar)          234 
  Bryan Coquard (Direct Energie)          234 
  Aimé De Gendt (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)          234 
  Pieter Weening (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          234 
245   Tadej Pogacar (ROG - Ljubljana)          232 
246   Guillaume Boivin (Israel Cycling Academy)          231 
  Marcus Burghardt (Bora - Hansgrohe)          231 
  Davide Villella (Cannondale - Drapac)          231 
249   Onur Balkan (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)          229 
  Colin Joyce (Rally)          229 
  Michael Mørkøv Christensen (Katusha - Alpecin)          229 
 
251 - 500