CYCLEBASE RANKING
 
Ranking | Palmares | Points scale

  Last 12 months
  Current year
 
  Individuale
   Scegliete paese:  
   Scegliete squadra:  
   Scegliete categoria:  
  Squadre
  Paese

Standings per 19 Febbraio 2018

1   Greg Van Avermaet (BMC)          2290 
2   Chris Froome (Sky)          2121 
3   Peter Sagan (Bora - Hansgrohe)          1812 
4   Vincenzo Nibali (Bahrain - Merida)          1739 
5   Tom Dumoulin (Sunweb)          1735 
6   Alexander Kristoff (Katusha - Alpecin)          1653 
7   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Movistar)          1622 
8   Michal Kwiatkowski (Sky)          1450 
9   Elia Viviani (Sky)          1449 
10   Rigoberto Uran Uran (Cannondale - Drapac)          1408 
11   Diego Ulissi (UAE Emirates)          1378 
12   Philippe Gilbert (Quick Step Floors)          1367 
13   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Movistar)          1356 
14   Michael Matthews (Sunweb)          1352 
15   Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain - Merida)          1280 
16   Thibaut Pinot (FDJ)          1271 
17   Alberto Contador Velasco (Trek - Segafredo)          1270 
18   Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis)          1250 
19   Arnaud Démare (FDJ)          1229 
20   Tim Wellens (Lotto - Soudal)          1228 
21   Ilnur Zakarin (Katusha - Alpecin)          1179 
22   Daniel Martin (Quick Step Floors)          1154 
23   Matteo Trentin (Quick Step Floors)          1138 
24   Romain Bardet (AG2R - La Mondiale)          1137 
25   Mikel Landa Meana (Sky)          1112 
26   André Greipel (Lotto - Soudal)          1100 
27   Oliver Naesen (AG2R - La Mondiale)          1099 
28   Domenico Pozzovivo (AG2R - La Mondiale)          1067 
29   Bauke Mollema (Trek - Segafredo)          1061 
30   Fabio Aru (Astana)          1049 
31   John Degenkolb (Trek - Segafredo)          1037 
32   Jasper Stuyven (Trek - Segafredo)          1018 
33   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Sky)          991 
34   Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Quick Step Floors)          980 
35   Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data)          963 
36   Ion Izagirre Insausti (Bahrain - Merida)          959 
37   Rafal Majka (Bora - Hansgrohe)          944 
38   Dylan Teuns (BMC)          939 
39   Adam Yates (Orica - Scott)          925 
40   Alexis Vuillermoz (AG2R - La Mondiale)          920 
41   Tony Gallopin (Lotto - Soudal)          916 
42   Primoz Roglic (LottoNL - Jumbo)          915 
43   Dylan Groenewegen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          912 
44   Julian Alaphilippe (Quick Step Floors)          908 
45   Michael Albasini (Orica - Scott)          888 
46   Richie Porte (BMC)          882 
47   Tiesj Benoot (Lotto - Soudal)          868 
48   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          855 
49   Gianni Moscon (Sky)          816 
50   Jakob Fuglsang (Astana)          793 
51   Rui Alberto Faria Costa (UAE Emirates)          789 
52   Simon Yates (Orica - Scott)          785 
53   Marco Canola (Nippo - Vini Fantini)          761 
54   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Astana)          756 
55   Bob Jungels (Quick Step Floors)          739 
56   Wilco Kelderman (Sunweb)          724 
  Geraint Thomas (Sky)          724 
58   Jean-Pierre Drucker (BMC)          718 
  Jesus Herrada Lopez (Movistar)          718 
60   Jasper De Buyst (Lotto - Soudal)          700 
61   Wout Poels (Sky)          687 
62   Sep Vanmarcke (Cannondale - Drapac)          684 
63   Sam Bennett (Bora - Hansgrohe)          680 
64   Warren Barguil (Sunweb)          665 
  Tejay Van Garderen (BMC)          665 
66   Daryl Impey (Orica - Scott)          661 
67   Marcel Kittel (Quick Step Floors)          646 
68   Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Movistar)          638 
69   Louis Meintjes (UAE Emirates)          636 
70   Nicolas Roche (BMC)          634 
71   Caleb Ewan (Orica - Scott)          620 
72   Fabio Felline (Trek - Segafredo)          612 
73   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Astana)          611 
  Alexey Lutsenko (Astana)          611 
75   Magnus Cort Nielsen (Orica - Scott)          607 
76   Jens Keukeleire (Orica - Scott)          606 
77   Sacha Modolo (UAE Emirates)          602 
78   George Bennett (LottoNL - Jumbo)          582 
79   Sam Oomen (Sunweb)          580 
80   Simon Spilak (Katusha - Alpecin)          579 
81   Michael Woods (Cannondale - Drapac)          574 
82   Francesco Gavazzi (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          569 
83   Edward Theuns (Trek - Segafredo)          563 
84   Pierre Latour (AG2R - La Mondiale)          560 
85   Jan Bakelants (AG2R - La Mondiale)          548 
  Steven Kruijswijk (LottoNL - Jumbo)          548 
87   Rudy Barbier (AG2R - La Mondiale)          545 
88   Sylvain Chavanel (Direct Energie)          543 
  Kenny Dehaes (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          543 
90   Emanuel Buchmann (Bora - Hansgrohe)          537 
91   Lilian Calmejane (Direct Energie)          529 
92   Damiano Caruso (BMC)          526 
93   Zdenek Stybar (Quick Step Floors)          517 
94   Marc Soler Gimenez (Movistar)          511 
95   Michael Valgren Andersen (Astana)          503 
96   Patrick Konrad (Bora - Hansgrohe)          500 
97   Tom-Jelte Slagter (Cannondale - Drapac)          498 
98   Giovanni Visconti (Bahrain - Merida)          492 
99   Timothy Dupont (Verandas Willems - Crelan)          491 
100   Dries Devenyns (Quick Step Floors)          484 
101   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Movistar)          476 
  David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Quick Step Floors)          476 
103   Wout Van Aert (Verandas Willems - Crelan)          473 
104   Mattia Cattaneo (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          470 
105   Laurent Pichon (Fortuneo - Vital Concept)          467 
106   Luke Durbridge (Orica - Scott)          461 
107   Guillaume Martin (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          460 
108   Jay McCarthy (Bora - Hansgrohe)          458 
109   Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Sky)          453 
110   Yves Lampaert (Quick Step Floors)          452 
111   Silvan Dillier (BMC)          449 
112   Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Movistar)          444 
113   Julien Simon (Cofidis)          442 
114   Alexandre Geniez (AG2R - La Mondiale)          439 
115   Stefan Küng (BMC)          437 
  Benjamí Prades Reverte (Ukyo)          437 
117   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Movistar)          436 
118   Jakub Mareczko (Wilier - Selle Italia)          428 
119   August Jensen (Coop)          426 
120   Jonathan Hivert (Direct Energie)          425 
  Niki Terpstra (Quick Step Floors)          425 
122   Rohan Dennis (BMC)          417 
123   Alberto Bettiol (Cannondale - Drapac)          412 
124   Jaime Roson Garcia (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)          411 
125   Coen Vermeltfoort (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          407 
126   Robert Gesink (LottoNL - Jumbo)          404 
127   Xandro Meurisse (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          403 
128   Rudy Molard (FDJ)          402 
129   Bert Van Lerberghe (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)          398 
130   Roy Jans (WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect)          395 
131   Jack Haig (Orica - Scott)          394 
  Joeri Stallaert (Cibel - Cebon)          394 
133   Christophe Laporte (Cofidis)          393 
134   Petr Vakoc (Quick Step Floors)          389 
135   Florian Sénéchal (Cofidis)          383 
136   Maxime Vantomme (WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect)          382 
137   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro (Trek - Segafredo)          380 
  Justin Jules (WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect)          380 
139   Mathias Frank (AG2R - La Mondiale)          379 
140   Jos Van Emden (LottoNL - Jumbo)          377 
141   Søren Kragh Andersen (Sunweb)          376 
142   Raul Alarcon Garcia (W52 - FC Porto)          375 
143   Adrien Petit (Direct Energie)          374 
144   David Gaudu (FDJ)          372 
145   Ben Swift (UAE Emirates)          371 
146   Nathan Haas (Dimension Data)          368 
  Dylan Van Baarle (Cannondale - Drapac)          368 
148   Lukas Pöstlberger (Bora - Hansgrohe)          365 
149   Mads Pedersen (Trek - Segafredo)          359 
150   Brent Bookwalter (BMC)          358 
151   Benjamin Thomas (Armee De Terre)          353 
152   Enric Mas Nicolau (Quick Step Floors)          340 
153   Sander Armée (Lotto - Soudal)          339 
154   Luka Mezgec (Orica - Scott)          338 
155   Serghei Tvetcov (Jelly Belly - Maxxis)          335 
156   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain (Quick Step Floors)          330 
157   Taco Van Der Hoorn (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          329 
158   Oscar Sevilla Rivera (Medellin - Inder)          328 
159   Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Orica - Scott)          325 
160   Simone Consonni (UAE Emirates)          323 
161   Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Movistar)          320 
  Andrea Pasqualon (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          320 
163   Lars Boom (LottoNL - Jumbo)          319 
164   Thomas Boudat (Direct Energie)          318 
165   Jan Polanc (UAE Emirates)          316 
166   Frederik Backaert (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          315 
167   Tony Martin (Katusha - Alpecin)          312 
168   Mauro Finetto (Delko - Marseille Provence KTM)          310 
  Rasmus Guldhammer (Veloconcept)          310 
170   Matej Mohoric (UAE Emirates)          307 
171   Phil Bauhaus (Sunweb)          306 
172   Rick Zabel (Katusha - Alpecin)          304 
173   Valerio Conti (UAE Emirates)          302 
  Wouter Wippert (Cannondale - Drapac)          302 
175   Jelle Vanendert (Lotto - Soudal)          301 
176   Ryan Gibbons (Dimension Data)          300 
177   Rinaldo Nocentini (Sporting - Tavira)          298 
178   Marc Sarreau (FDJ)          297 
179   Odd Christian Eiking (FDJ)          296 
  Arthur Vichot (FDJ)          296 
181   Gregor Mühlberger (Bora - Hansgrohe)          295 
182   Sergey Chernetskiy (Astana)          294 
  Michel Kreder (Aqua Blue Sport)          294 
184   Anthony Delaplace (Fortuneo - Vital Concept)          291 
  Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Trek - Segafredo)          291 
186   Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (Movistar)          290 
187   Timo Roosen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          288 
188   Adam Blythe (Aqua Blue Sport)          286 
  Roman Kreuziger (Orica - Scott)          286 
  Mathieu Van Der Poel (Beobank - Corendon)          286 
  Clement Venturini (Cofidis)          286 
192   Jan Tratnik (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          284 
193   Paolo Toto (Sangemini - MG.Kvis)          283 
194   Ben Hermans (BMC)          279 
195   Flavien Dassonville (HP-BTP - Auber 93)          278 
196   Robert Britton (Rally)          275 
197   Romain Hardy (Fortuneo - Vital Concept)          274 
  Serge Pauwels (Dimension Data)          274 
199   Marek Rutkiewicz (Wibatech - 7R Fuji)          273 
200   Huub Duyn (Verandas Willems - Crelan)          268 
  Nicolas Edet (Cofidis)          268 
202   Amund Grøndahl Jansen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          267 
  Pim Ligthart (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          267 
204   Sebastian Langeveld (Cannondale - Drapac)          265 
205   Jan Hirt (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          264 
206   Mykhaylo Kononenko (Kolls - BDC)          261 
  Marko Kump (UAE Emirates)          261 
208   Thomas Lebas (Kinan)          260 
209   Maciej Paterski (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          259 
210   Victor Campenaerts (LottoNL - Jumbo)          258 
211   Vitaliy Buts (Kolls - BDC)          256 
212   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Astana)          255 
213   Yevgeniy Gidich (Astana)          254 
214   Josef Cerny (Elkov - Author)          253 
215   Moreno Hofland (Lotto - Soudal)          252 
216   Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (Movistar)          251 
  Maurits Lammertink (Katusha - Alpecin)          251 
  Pierre Rolland (Cannondale - Drapac)          251 
219   Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Orica - Scott)          250 
220   Tomasz Marczynski (Lotto - Soudal)          247 
  Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          247 
222   Niccolo Bonifazio (Bahrain - Merida)          246 
  Davide Formolo (Cannondale - Drapac)          246 
224   Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Ukyo)          244 
  Enrico Battaglin (LottoNL - Jumbo)          244 
226   Tom Boonen (Quick Step Floors)          243 
  Rüdiger Selig (Bora - Hansgrohe)          243 
228   Guillaume Boivin (Israel Cycling Academy)          242 
  Simon Gerrans (Orica - Scott)          242 
  Yoann Offredo (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          242 
231   Edwin Avila Vanegas (Illuminate)          240 
  Jacopo Mosca (Wilier - Selle Italia)          240 
  Manuel Senni (BMC)          240 
234   Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (LottoNL - Jumbo)          239 
235   Samuel Dumoulin (AG2R - La Mondiale)          238 
  Jose Isidro Maciel Goncalves (Katusha - Alpecin)          238 
  Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Wilier - Selle Italia)          238 
238   Remi Cavagna (Quick Step Floors)          237 
  Vasil Kiryienka (Sky)          237 
240   Jeremy Leveau (Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille)          236 
  Eduard Prades Reverte (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)          236 
  Andriy Vasylyuk (Kolls - BDC)          236 
243   Daniel Navarro Garcia (Cofidis)          235 
  Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fortuneo - Vital Concept)          235 
  Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto - Soudal)          235 
  Luke Rowe (Sky)          235 
247   Ian Bibby (JLT - Condor)          234 
248   Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (UAE Emirates)          233 
  Iljo Keisse (Quick Step Floors)          233 
250   Jens Debusschere (Lotto - Soudal)          232 
  Alex Howes (Cannondale - Drapac)          232 
  Colin Stüssi (Roth - Akros)          232 
 
251 - 500