CYCLEBASE RANKING
 
Ranking | Palmares | Points scale

  Last 12 months
  Current year
 
  Individual
   Select country:  
   Select team:  
   Chose category:  
  Teams
  Countries

Standings per 22 January 2018

1   Greg Van Avermaet (BMC)          2254 
2   Chris Froome (Sky)          2130 
3   Peter Sagan (Bora - Hansgrohe)          1812 
4   Vincenzo Nibali (Bahrain - Merida)          1743 
5   Tom Dumoulin (Sunweb)          1735 
6   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Movistar)          1707 
7   Alexander Kristoff (Katusha - Alpecin)          1681 
8   Diego Ulissi (UAE Emirates)          1459 
9   Alberto Contador Velasco (Trek - Segafredo)          1396 
10   Michal Kwiatkowski (Sky)          1384 
11   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Movistar)          1378 
12   Thibaut Pinot (FDJ)          1365 
13   Rigoberto Uran Uran (Cannondale - Drapac)          1364 
14   Michael Matthews (Sunweb)          1352 
15   Philippe Gilbert (Quick Step Floors)          1315 
16   Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis)          1257 
17   Arnaud Démare (FDJ)          1256 
18   André Greipel (Lotto - Soudal)          1250 
19   Daniel Martin (Quick Step Floors)          1237 
20   Elia Viviani (Sky)          1218 
21   Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain - Merida)          1195 
22   Ilnur Zakarin (Katusha - Alpecin)          1183 
23   Matteo Trentin (Quick Step Floors)          1170 
24   Romain Bardet (AG2R - La Mondiale)          1163 
25   Fabio Aru (Astana)          1146 
26   Tim Wellens (Lotto - Soudal)          1136 
27   Domenico Pozzovivo (AG2R - La Mondiale)          1103 
28   Mikel Landa Meana (Sky)          1102 
29   Oliver Naesen (AG2R - La Mondiale)          1101 
30   Primoz Roglic (LottoNL - Jumbo)          1056 
31   Bauke Mollema (Trek - Segafredo)          1040 
32   Jasper Stuyven (Trek - Segafredo)          1022 
33   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Sky)          997 
34   Ion Izagirre Insausti (Bahrain - Merida)          994 
35   John Degenkolb (Trek - Segafredo)          991 
36   Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Quick Step Floors)          989 
37   Dylan Groenewegen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          968 
38   Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data)          966 
39   Tiesj Benoot (Lotto - Soudal)          958 
40   Rafal Majka (Bora - Hansgrohe)          933 
41   Tony Gallopin (Lotto - Soudal)          932 
42   Rui Alberto Faria Costa (UAE Emirates)          929 
43   Dylan Teuns (BMC)          921 
44   Richie Porte (BMC)          903 
45   Michael Albasini (Orica - Scott)          888 
46   Adam Yates (Orica - Scott)          879 
47   Julian Alaphilippe (Quick Step Floors)          870 
48   Alexis Vuillermoz (AG2R - La Mondiale)          845 
49   Marcel Kittel (Quick Step Floors)          840 
50   Simon Yates (Orica - Scott)          784 
51   Jean-Pierre Drucker (BMC)          761 
52   Marco Canola (Nippo - Vini Fantini)          755 
53   Fabio Felline (Trek - Segafredo)          753 
54   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          741 
55   Gianni Moscon (Sky)          729 
56   Wilco Kelderman (Sunweb)          724 
57   Sep Vanmarcke (Cannondale - Drapac)          683 
58   Warren Barguil (Sunweb)          681 
59   Sam Bennett (Bora - Hansgrohe)          680 
60   Jakob Fuglsang (Astana)          678 
61   Wout Poels (Sky)          674 
62   Jasper De Buyst (Lotto - Soudal)          660 
63   Bob Jungels (Quick Step Floors)          656 
64   Louis Meintjes (UAE Emirates)          631 
65   Nicolas Roche (BMC)          619 
66   Michael Woods (Cannondale - Drapac)          616 
67   Lilian Calmejane (Direct Energie)          609 
  Francesco Gavazzi (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          609 
69   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Astana)          606 
70   Jens Keukeleire (Orica - Scott)          603 
71   Sacha Modolo (UAE Emirates)          596 
72   Damiano Caruso (BMC)          590 
73   Geraint Thomas (Sky)          584 
74   Emanuel Buchmann (Bora - Hansgrohe)          583 
75   Simon Spilak (Katusha - Alpecin)          580 
76   Tejay Van Garderen (BMC)          579 
77   Edward Theuns (Trek - Segafredo)          577 
78   George Bennett (LottoNL - Jumbo)          569 
79   Mattia Cattaneo (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          567 
80   Jesus Herrada Lopez (Movistar)          566 
81   Sam Oomen (Sunweb)          557 
82   Pierre Latour (AG2R - La Mondiale)          556 
83   Jan Bakelants (AG2R - La Mondiale)          548 
84   Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Movistar)          547 
85   Rudy Barbier (AG2R - La Mondiale)          546 
86   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Movistar)          545 
87   Magnus Cort Nielsen (Orica - Scott)          543 
88   Daryl Impey (Orica - Scott)          531 
  Steven Kruijswijk (LottoNL - Jumbo)          531 
90   Julien Simon (Cofidis)          523 
91   Rohan Dennis (BMC)          511 
92   Patrick Konrad (Bora - Hansgrohe)          507 
  Zdenek Stybar (Quick Step Floors)          507 
94   Kenny Dehaes (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          503 
  Tom-Jelte Slagter (Cannondale - Drapac)          503 
96   Michael Valgren Andersen (Astana)          502 
97   Arthur Vichot (FDJ)          501 
98   David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Quick Step Floors)          495 
  Giovanni Visconti (Bahrain - Merida)          495 
100   Ben Hermans (BMC)          493 
101   Caleb Ewan (Orica - Scott)          480 
  Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Astana)          480 
103   Sylvain Chavanel (Direct Energie)          478 
104   Wout Van Aert (Verandas Willems - Crelan)          473 
105   Laurent Pichon (Fortuneo - Vital Concept)          468 
106   Petr Vakoc (Quick Step Floors)          467 
107   Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Sky)          465 
108   Luke Durbridge (Orica - Scott)          461 
109   Silvan Dillier (BMC)          453 
110   Yves Lampaert (Quick Step Floors)          452 
111   Alexey Lutsenko (Astana)          450 
112   Romain Hardy (Fortuneo - Vital Concept)          442 
113   Benjamí Prades Reverte (Ukyo)          437 
114   Guillaume Martin (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          431 
115   Jakub Mareczko (Wilier - Selle Italia)          430 
116   Marc Soler Gimenez (Movistar)          429 
117   Stefan Küng (BMC)          428 
118   Mauro Finetto (Delko - Marseille Provence KTM)          425 
  August Jensen (Coop)          425 
120   Niki Terpstra (Quick Step Floors)          420 
121   Justin Jules (WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect)          415 
122   Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Movistar)          414 
123   Maxime Vantomme (WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect)          413 
124   Søren Kragh Andersen (Sunweb)          406 
125   Alberto Bettiol (Cannondale - Drapac)          405 
126   Robert Gesink (LottoNL - Jumbo)          404 
127   Roy Jans (WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect)          402 
  Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Trek - Segafredo)          402 
129   Bert Van Lerberghe (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)          401 
130   Coen Vermeltfoort (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          398 
131   Jack Haig (Orica - Scott)          394 
  Joeri Stallaert (Cibel - Cebon)          394 
133   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Movistar)          393 
  Jaime Roson Garcia (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)          393 
135   Timothy Dupont (Verandas Willems - Crelan)          392 
  Xandro Meurisse (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          392 
137   Mathias Frank (AG2R - La Mondiale)          391 
138   Brent Bookwalter (BMC)          381 
139   Nathan Haas (Dimension Data)          379 
140   Jos Van Emden (LottoNL - Jumbo)          377 
141   Raul Alarcon Garcia (W52 - FC Porto)          375 
142   Adrien Petit (Direct Energie)          373 
143   Ben Swift (UAE Emirates)          368 
144   Dylan Van Baarle (Cannondale - Drapac)          367 
145   Dries Devenyns (Quick Step Floors)          362 
146   David Gaudu (FDJ)          357 
147   Lukas Pöstlberger (Bora - Hansgrohe)          354 
148   Tony Martin (Katusha - Alpecin)          348 
149   Matej Mohoric (UAE Emirates)          345 
150   Benjamin Thomas (Armee De Terre)          344 
151   Sander Armée (Lotto - Soudal)          343 
152   Jay McCarthy (Bora - Hansgrohe)          341 
  Mads Pedersen (Trek - Segafredo)          341 
154   Alexandre Geniez (AG2R - La Mondiale)          338 
155   Serghei Tvetcov (Jelly Belly - Maxxis)          335 
156   Luke Rowe (Sky)          334 
157   Enric Mas Nicolau (Quick Step Floors)          333 
  Taco Van Der Hoorn (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          333 
159   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain (Quick Step Floors)          332 
160   Jonathan Hivert (Direct Energie)          329 
  Luka Mezgec (Orica - Scott)          329 
162   Rinaldo Nocentini (Sporting - Tavira)          327 
  Jan Polanc (UAE Emirates)          327 
164   Florian Sénéchal (Cofidis)          325 
165   Simone Consonni (UAE Emirates)          324 
  Andrea Pasqualon (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          324 
167   Lars Boom (LottoNL - Jumbo)          322 
168   Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Movistar)          320 
169   Oscar Sevilla Rivera (Medellin - Inder)          318 
170   Christophe Laporte (Cofidis)          315 
171   Frederik Backaert (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          314 
172   Daniel McLay (Fortuneo - Vital Concept)          313 
173   Rasmus Guldhammer (Veloconcept)          310 
174   Nicolas Edet (Cofidis)          309 
175   Phil Bauhaus (Sunweb)          306 
  Baptiste Planckaert (Katusha - Alpecin)          306 
177   Jelle Vanendert (Lotto - Soudal)          303 
178   Rudy Molard (FDJ)          302 
179   Rüdiger Selig (Bora - Hansgrohe)          301 
180   Valerio Conti (UAE Emirates)          300 
  Jai Hindley (Mitchelton - Scott)          300 
  Wouter Wippert (Cannondale - Drapac)          300 
183   Ryan Gibbons (Dimension Data)          298 
184   Sergey Chernetskiy (Astana)          294 
185   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro (Trek - Segafredo)          291 
186   Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (Movistar)          289 
187   Manuel Senni (BMC)          288 
  Jan Tratnik (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          288 
189   Anthony Delaplace (Fortuneo - Vital Concept)          287 
  Maciej Paterski (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          287 
191   Michel Kreder (Aqua Blue Sport)          286 
  Mathieu Van Der Poel (Beobank - Corendon)          286 
193   Adam Blythe (Aqua Blue Sport)          282 
  Simon Gerrans (Orica - Scott)          282 
195   Rick Zabel (Katusha - Alpecin)          280 
196   Flavien Dassonville (HP-BTP - Auber 93)          278 
197   Robert Britton (Rally)          275 
198   Clement Venturini (Cofidis)          274 
199   Marek Rutkiewicz (Wibatech - 7R Fuji)          273 
200   Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (UAE Emirates)          272 
201   Jens Debusschere (Lotto - Soudal)          269 
202   Amaro Manuel Reposo Antunes (W52 - FC Porto)          268 
  Victor Campenaerts (LottoNL - Jumbo)          268 
204   Nikias Arndt (Sunweb)          267 
  Huub Duyn (Verandas Willems - Crelan)          267 
206   Sebastian Langeveld (Cannondale - Drapac)          265 
207   Jan Hirt (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          264 
208   Thomas Boudat (Direct Energie)          262 
  Amund Grøndahl Jansen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          262 
  Roman Kreuziger (Orica - Scott)          262 
  Cameron Meyer (Mitchelton - Scott)          262 
212   Tom Boonen (Quick Step Floors)          261 
  Mykhaylo Kononenko (Kolls - BDC)          261 
214   Merhawi Gebremedhin Kudus (Dimension Data)          257 
215   Vitaliy Buts (Kolls - BDC)          256 
216   Yevgeniy Gidich (Astana)          254 
  Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto - Soudal)          254 
218   Josef Cerny (Elkov - Author)          253 
219   Samuel Dumoulin (AG2R - La Mondiale)          252 
  Moreno Hofland (Lotto - Soudal)          252 
221   Pierre Rolland (Cannondale - Drapac)          251 
  Marc Sarreau (FDJ)          251 
223   Edwin Avila Vanegas (Illuminate)          250 
  Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Orica - Scott)          250 
225   Damien Howson (Orica - Scott)          249 
226   Tomasz Marczynski (Lotto - Soudal)          247 
  Timo Roosen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          247 
228   Davide Formolo (Cannondale - Drapac)          246 
  Ahmet Örken (Torku Sekerspor)          246 
230   Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (LottoNL - Jumbo)          245 
  Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          245 
232   Ian Bibby (JLT - Condor)          244 
  Niccolo Bonifazio (Bahrain - Merida)          244 
234   Guillaume Boivin (Israel Cycling Academy)          242 
  Vasil Kiryienka (Sky)          242 
236   Serge Pauwels (Dimension Data)          240 
237   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Astana)          239 
  Pieter Weening (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          239 
239   Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (Movistar)          237 
240   Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Orica - Scott)          236 
  Tao Geoghegan Hart (Sky)          236 
  Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Dimension Data)          236 
  Yoann Offredo (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          236 
  Andriy Vasylyuk (Kolls - BDC)          236 
245   Cyril Gautier (AG2R - La Mondiale)          235 
  Jeremy Leveau (Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille)          235 
247   Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fortuneo - Vital Concept)          233 
248   Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio (Louletano - Hospital de Loule)          232 
  Alex Howes (Cannondale - Drapac)          232 
  Iljo Keisse (Quick Step Floors)          232 
 
251 - 500