UCI WORLD TOUR
 
 
 
RESULTS
Road races
25/2   Abu Dhabi Tour (21/2-25/2)  
Winner: Alejandro Valverde Belmonte   
   2.WT  
23/2   GP de la Ville d`Alger (20/2-23/2)  
Winner: Charalampos Kastrantas   
   2.2  
18/2   Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (14/2-18/2)  
Winner: Tim Wellens   
   2.HC  
18/2   Volta ao Algarve (14/2-18/2)  
Winner: Michal Kwiatkowski   
   2.HC  
18/2   Tour of Oman (13/2-18/2)  
Winner: Alexey Lutsenko   
   2.HC  
18/2   Tour du Haut Var (17/2-18/2)  
Winner: Jonathan Hivert   
   2.1  
18/2   GP Alanya  
Winner: Kirill Pozdnyakov   
   1.2  
18/2   GP Laguna  
Winner: Paolo Toto   
   1.2  
18/2   African Championships  
Winner: Amanuel Gebreigzabhier   
   CC  
18/2   Rutas de America (11/2-18/2)  
Winner: Alan Matias Presa Pirez   
   NE  
18/2   Tour of East Gippsland (17/2-18/2)  
Winner: Grace Brown   
   2.3  
17/2   African Championships  
Winner: Bisrat Ghebremeskel Tadese   
   CC  
15/2   African Championships ITT  
Winner: Mekseb Abraha Debesay   
   CC  
15/2   African Championships ITT  
Winner: Mosana Debesay   
   CC  
14/2   African Championships TTT  
Winner: Eritrea
   CC  
14/2   African Championships TTT  
Winner: Ethiopia
   CC  
 
Track races
25/2   NC New Zealand (21/2-25/2)  
Madison: Joshua Scott - Brad Evans
   CN  
25/2   NC New Zealand (21/2-25/2)  
Scratch: Olivia Ray
Madison: Jessie Hodges - Emily Shearman
   CN  
20/2   Asian Championships (16/2-20/2)  
Madison: Cheung King Lok - Leung Chun Wing
   CC  
20/2   Asian Championships (16/2-20/2)  
Keirin: Lee Wai Sze
Scratch: Huang Ting Ying
Madison: Kisato Nakamura - Yumi Kajihara
   CC  
17/2   NC United Kingdom  
Omnium: Matthew Walls
   CN  
17/2   NC United Kingdom  
Omnium: Laura Kenny (Trott)
   CN  
 
Cyclo Crosses
18/2   Vestingcross  
Winner: Mathieu Van Der Poel   
   C2  
18/2   Vestingcross  
Winner: Laura Verdonschot   
   C2  
17/2   Noordzeecross  
Winner: Mathieu Van Der Poel   
   C1  
17/2   Noordzeecross  
Winner: Sanne Cant   
   C1  
 
NEWS