UCI WORLD TOUR
 
     
 
UITSLAGEN
Wegwedstrijden
14/10   Ronde van Turkije (9/10-14/10)  
Winnaar: Eduard Prades Reverte   
   2.WT  
14/10   Chrono des Nations  
Winnaar: Martin Toft Madsen   
   1.1  
14/10   Chrono des Nations  
Winnares: Olga Zabelinskaya   
   1.1  
14/10   Hammer Hong Kong  
Winnaar: Mitchelton - Scott
   1.1  
14/10   Ronde van Taihu (7/10-14/10)  
Winnaar: Boris Vallée   
   2.1  
14/10   Oita Urban Classic  
Winnaar: Masahiro Ishigami   
   1.2  
14/10   Ronde van Colombia (10/10-14/10)  
Winnares: Ana Cristina Sanabria Sanchez   
   2.2  
14/10   Caribische Kampioenschappen  
Winnares: Alexi Costa   
   JR  
13/10   Ronde van Lombardije  
Winnaar: Thibaut Pinot   
   1.WT  
13/10   Ronde van Zeeland  
Winnaar: Peter Schulting   
   1.1  
13/10   Kustpijl  
Winnaar: Timothy Stevens   
   1.2  
13/10   Caribische Kampioenschappen Tijdrit  
Winnaar: Augusto Sanchez Beriguete   
   JR  
13/10   Caribische Kampioenschappen Tijdrit  
Winnares: Alexi Costa   
   JR  
11/10   Ronde van Piemonte  
Winnaar: Sonny Colbrelli   
   1.HC  
 
Baanwedstrijden
13/10   Kampioenschap Oceanie (10/10-13/10)  
Sprint: Matthew Glaetzer
Keirin: Matthew Glaetzer
Koppelkoers: Cameron Scott - Alexander Porter
   CC  
13/10   Kampioenschap Oceanie (10/10-13/10)  
Sprint: Stephanie Morton
Koppelkoers: Macey Stewart - Georgia Baker
Omnium: Georgia Baker
   CC  
13/10   GP Wenen (11/10-13/10)  
Keirin: Tomas Babek
Scratch: Vitaliy Hryniv
Koppelkoers: Andreas Müller - Andreas Graf
   CL1  
13/10   GP Wenen (11/10-13/10)  
Omnium: Shannon McCurley
   CL1  
10/10   South East Asian GP (10/10-11/10)      CL1  
10/10   South East Asian GP (10/10-11/10)      CL1  
 
Veldritten
14/10   Gieten  
Winnaar: Mathieu Van Der Poel   
   C1  
14/10   Gieten  
Winnares: Annemarie Worst   
   C1  
14/10   US Open of CX  
Winnares: Clara Honsinger   
   C1  
14/10   GP Gloucester  
Winnaar: Curtis White   
   C2  
14/10   GP Gloucester  
Winnares: Ellen Noble   
   C2  
14/10   Razès - Lac de Saint Pardoux  
Winnaar: Francis Mourey   
   C2  
14/10   Razès - Lac de Saint Pardoux  
Winnares: Joyce Vanderbeken   
   C2  
14/10   US Open of CX  
Winnaar: Brannan Fix   
   C2  
14/10   Xaxancx  
Winnaar: Felipe Orts Lloret   
   C2  
14/10   Xaxancx  
Winnares: Lucia Gonzalez Blanco   
   C2  
13/10   GP Gloucester  
Winnaar: Curtis White   
   C2  
13/10   GP Gloucester  
Winnares: Ellen Noble   
   C2  
13/10   Jicin  
Winnaar: Jan Nesvadba   
   C2  
13/10   Jicin  
Winnares: Pavla Havlikova   
   C2  
13/10   Rapencross  
Winnaar: Daan Soete   
   C2  
13/10   Rapencross  
Winnares: Sanne Cant   
   C2  
13/10   US Open of CX  
Winnaar: Gage Hecht   
   C2  
13/10   US Open of CX  
Winnares: Clara Honsinger   
   C2  
13/10   Albrandswaard  
Winnares: Bianca Van Den Hoek   
   NE  
 
MTB wedstrijden (DH)
14/10   Amerikaanse Kampioenschappen  
Winnaar: Rafael Gutierrez Villegas   
   CC  
14/10   Amerikaanse Kampioenschappen  
Winnares: Mariana Salazar Palomo   
   CC  
 
NIEUWS