UCI WORLD TOUR
 
 
 
RESULTS
Road races
19/1   Tour Down Under (16/1-21/1)  
Stage 4: Peter Sagan   
   2.WT  
19/1   New Zealand Classic (17/1-21/1)  
Stage 3: Matthew Gibson   
   2.2  
18/1   La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (15/1-21/1)  
Stage 4: Joseph Areruya   
   2.1  
18/1   Vuelta a Tachira (12/1-21/1)  
Stage 7: Kevin Rivera Serrano   
   2.2  
14/1   Tour Down Under (11/1-14/1)  
Winner: Amanda Spratt   
   2.1  
 
Track races
14/1   NC Spain  
Omnium: Julio Alberto Amores Palacios
   CN  
14/1   NC Spain  
Omnium: Irene Usabiaga Balerdi
   CN  
11/1   Six Days Bremen (11/1-16/1)      6D  
 
Cyclo Crosses
15/1   Otegem  
Winner: Mathieu Van Der Poel   
   C2  
15/1   Otegem  
Winner: Sanne Cant   
   C2  
14/1   NC Belgium  
Winner: Wout Van Aert   
   CN  
14/1   NC Belgium  
Winner: Sanne Cant   
   CN  
14/1   NC Belgium U23  
Winner: Thijs Aerts   
   CN  
14/1   NC Denmark  
Winner: Sebastian Fini Carstensen   
   CN  
14/1   NC Denmark  
Winner: Malene Degn   
   CN  
14/1   NC Denmark U23  
Winner: Jonas Lindberg   
   CN  
14/1   NC Germany  
Winner: Marcel Meisen   
   CN  
14/1   NC Germany  
Winner: Elisabeth Brandau   
   CN  
14/1   NC Germany U23  
Winner: Nina KĂĽderle   
   CN  
14/1   NC France  
Winner: Steve Chainel   
   CN  
14/1   NC France  
Winner: Pauline Ferrand-PrĂ©vot   
   CN  
14/1   NC France U23  
Winner: Jade Wiel   
   CN  
14/1   NC United Kingdom  
Winner: Grant Ferguson   
   CN  
14/1   NC United Kingdom  
Winner: Helen Wyman (Saunders)   
   CN  
14/1   NC United Kingdom U23  
Winner: Thomas Pidcock   
   CN  
14/1   NC United Kingdom U23  
Winner: Evie Richards   
   CN  
14/1   NC Hungary  
Winner: Zsolt Bur   
   CN  
14/1   NC Hungary  
Winner: Barbara Benko   
   CN  
14/1   NC Ireland  
Winner: Darnell Moore   
   CN  
14/1   NC Ireland  
Winner: Lara Gillespie   
   CN  
14/1   NC Croatia  
Winner: Matija Mestric   
   CN  
14/1   NC Croatia  
Winner: Maja Perinovic   
   CN  
14/1   NC Netherlands  
Winner: Mathieu Van Der Poel   
   CN  
14/1   NC Netherlands U17  
Winner: Salvador Alvarado   
   CN  
14/1   NC Netherlands U19  
Winner: Ryan Kamp   
   CN  
14/1   NC Netherlands U23  
Winner: Joris Nieuwenhuis   
   CN  
14/1   NC Poland  
Winner: Marek Konwa   
   CN  
14/1   NC Poland  
Winner: Marta Turobos   
   CN  
14/1   NC Portugal  
Winner: Mario Luis Miranda Costa   
   CN  
14/1   NC Portugal  
Winner: Sandra Santos   
   CN  
14/1   NC Portugal U23  
Winner: Carlos Salgueiro   
   CN  
14/1   NC Spain  
Winner: Ismael Esteban Aguero   
   CN  
14/1   NC Spain  
Winner: Aida Nuno Palacio   
   CN  
14/1   NC Spain U23  
Winner: Luisa Ibarrola Albizua   
   CN  
14/1   NC Verenigde Staten  
Winner: Stephen Hyde   
   CN  
14/1   NC Verenigde Staten  
Winner: Katherine Compton   
   CN  
14/1   NC United States U23  
Winner: Christopher Blevins   
   CN  
14/1   NC United States U23  
Winner: Emma White   
   CN  
14/1   NC Switzerland  
Winner: Lars Förster   
   CN  
14/1   NC Switzerland  
Winner: Jasmin Egger-Achermann   
   CN  
14/1   NC Switzerland U23  
Winner: Timon RĂĽegg   
   CN  
13/1   NC Germany U23  
Winner: Maximilian Möbis   
   CN  
13/1   NC France U23  
Winner: Joshua Dubau   
   CN  
13/1   NC Luxemburg  
Winner: Sören Nissen   
   CN  
13/1   NC Luxemburg  
Winner: Christine Majerus   
   CN  
13/1   NC Luxemburg U23  
Winner: FĂ©lix Schreiber   
   CN  
13/1   NC Netherlands  
Winner: Lucinda Brand   
   CN  
13/1   NC Netherlands U17  
Winner: Shirin Van Anrooij   
   CN  
13/1   NC Netherlands U19  
Winner: Femke Gerritse   
   CN  
13/1   NC Netherlands U23  
Winner: Inge Van Der Heijden   
   CN  
13/1   NC Spain U23  
Winner: Jofre Cullell Estape   
   CN  
13/1   NC Czechia  
Winner: Michael Boros   
   CN  
13/1   NC Czechia  
Winner: Pavla Havlikova   
   CN  
13/1   NC Sweden  
Winner: Martin Eriksson   
   CN  
13/1   NC Sweden  
Winner: Ă…sa-Maria Erlandsson   
   CN  
 
MTB races (XC)
13/1   Egmond - Pier - Egmond  
Winner: Jasper Ockeloen   
   NE  
13/1   Egmond - Pier - Egmond  
Winner: Nina Kessler   
   NE  
 
NEWS
Ferrand-Prevot to ride cyclo-cross Worlds after nationals win [CyclingNews] (15/1)

Pauline Ferrand-Prévot has confirmed that she will race the Cyclo-cross World Championships in Valk ....

 
Kittel, Cavendish, Kristoff, Bouhanni set to clash in Dubai Tour sprints [CyclingNews] (15/1)

The 2018 Dubai Tour is again expected to produce some hotly contested sprint finishes, with Rui Costa and Diego Ulissi,

 
UCI Whereabouts error stops Lambrecht from debuting at Tour Down Under [CyclingNews] (15/1)

Lotto Soudal neo-pro People`s Choice Classic on his first experien ....

 
Team Sky`s Halvorsen flies home for surgery after crash on team debut [CyclingNews] (15/1)

Kristoffer Halvorsen (Team Sky debuting the lid at the se ....

 
Valverde to race from Mallorca to Il Lombardia in comeback season [CyclingNews] (14/1)

Any doubts about Alejandro Valverde`s continuing enthusiasm for racing after six months of

 
USA Cycling Cyclo-cross National Championships 2018 - Preview [CyclingNews] (14/1)

The 2018 USA Cycling Cyclo-cross National Championships will take place ....

 
More news | Twitter