UCI WORLD TOUR
 
             
 
RESULTS
Road races
29/4   Tour de Romandie (24/4-29/4)  
Winner: Primoz Roglic   
   2.WT  
29/4   Ronde van Senegal (22/4-29/4)  
Winner: Dan Craven   
   2.2  
26/4   Tour of Limpopo (23/4-26/4)  
Winner: Gustav Basson   
   2.2  
22/4   Liege - Bastogne - Liege  
Winner: Bob Jungels   
   1.WT  
22/4   Liège - Bastogne - Liège  
Winner: Anna Van Der Breggen   
   1.WT  
22/4   Tour of Croatia (17/4-22/4)  
Winner: Kanstantin Siutsou   
   2.HC  
22/4   Ronde van Castilie en Leon (20/4-22/4)  
Winner: Ruben Plaza Molina   
   2.1  
22/4   Giro del Appennino  
Winner: Giulio Ciccone   
   1.1  
22/4   Tour of the Gila (18/4-22/4)  
Winner: Robert Britton   
   2.2  
22/4   Tour of the Gila (18/4-22/4)  
Winner: Katherine Hall   
   2.2  
22/4   Tour du Jura (21/4-22/4)  
Winner: Carl Fredrik Hagen   
   2.2  
22/4   Tour of Mersin (19/4-22/4)  
Winner: Eduard Vorganov   
   2.2  
22/4   Rutland - Melton Classic  
Winner: Gabriel Cullaigh   
   1.2  
22/4   Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Polski Via Odra  
Winner: Maciej Paterski   
   1.2  
22/4   Omloop van de Glazen Stad  
Winner: Dion Beukeboom   
   NE  
22/4   Giro della Campania (20/4-22/4)  
Winner: Elena Pirrone   
   2.3  
22/4   Trofeo San Vendemiano  
Winner: Alberto Dainese   
   1.2U  
21/4   Omloop van Borsele  
Winner: Elisa Balsamo   
   1.1  
21/4   Arno Wallaard Memorial  
Winner: Joshua Huppertz   
   1.2  
21/4   Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Czech Republic  
Winner: Alois Kankovsky   
   1.2  
21/4   Trofeo Roldan  
Winner: Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez   
   1.3  
20/4   Tour of the Alps (16/4-20/4)  
Winner: Thibaut Pinot   
   2.HC  
20/4   Omloop van Borsele (ITT)  
Winner: Aafke Soet   
   1.3  
18/4   La Flèche Wallonne  
Winner: Julian Alaphilippe   
   1.WT  
18/4   Fleche Wallone  
Winner: Anna Van Der Breggen   
   1.WT  
 
MTB races (XC)
22/4   Ötztaler Mountainbike Festival  
Winner: Maxime Marotte   
   HC  
22/4   Ötztaler Mountainbike Festival  
Winner: Anne Tauber   
   HC  
22/4   African Championships  
Winner: Alan Hatherly   
   CC  
22/4   African Championships  
Winner: Cherie Redecker   
   CC  
22/4   European Championships Marathon  
Winner: Alexey Medvedev   
   CC  
22/4   European Championships Marathon  
Winner: Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjå   
   CC  
22/4   Darbu  
Winner: Matthias Wengelin   
   1  
22/4   Darbu  
Winner: Ann-Dorthe Lisbygd   
   1  
22/4   Praha  
Winner: Jaroslav Kulhavy   
   1  
22/4   Praha  
Winner: Karla Stepanova   
   1  
22/4   Schaan  
Winner: Nino Schurter   
   1  
22/4   Schaan  
Winner: Alessandra Keller   
   1  
22/4   Solingen  
Winner: Ben Zwiehoff   
   3  
22/4   Solingen  
Winner: Hanna Klein   
   3  
 
MTB races (DH)
22/4   Losinj  
Winner: Aaron Gwin   
   CDM  
22/4   Losinj  
Winner: Myriam Nicole   
   CDM  
 
NEWS