UCI WORLD TOUR
 
               
 
RESULTS
Road races
30/3   Driedaagse van De Panne (28/3-30/3)  
Winner: Philippe Gilbert   
   2.HC  
30/3   Ronde van Taiwan (26/3-30/3)  
Winner: Benjamí Prades Reverte   
   2.1  
26/3   Gent - Wevelgem  
Winner: Greg Van Avermaet   
   1.WT  
26/3   Gent - Wevelgem  
Winner: Lotta Lepistö   
   1.WT  
26/3   Volta a Catalunya (20/3-26/3)  
Winner: Alejandro Valverde Belmonte   
   2.WT  
26/3   Settimana Coppi e Bartali (23/3-26/3)  
Winner: Lilian Calmejane   
   2.1  
26/3   Ronde van Normandie (20/3-26/3)  
Winner: Anthony Delaplace   
   2.2  
26/3   Kattekoers (Gent - Ieper)  
Winner: Jacob Hennessy   
   1.Ncup  
26/3   San Dimas Stage Race (24/3-26/3)  
Winner: Kristabel Doebel-Hickok   
   2.3  
25/3   Omloop van de Veenkolonien  
Winner: Cor Van Leeuwen   
   NE  
24/3   E3 Prijs Harelbeke  
Winner: Greg Van Avermaet   
   1.WT  
22/3   Dwars door Vlaanderen  
Winner: Yves Lampaert   
   1.WT  
22/3   Dwars door Vlaanderen  
Winner: Lotta Lepistö   
   1.1  
 
Track races
23/3   African Championships (20/3-24/3)  
Sprint: Bernette Beyers
Scratch: Ebtissam Zayed Ahmed Mohamed
   CC  
20/3   African Championships (20/3-24/3)  
Team sprint: South Africa
Team Pursuit: South Africa
   CC  
 
MTB races (XC)
26/3   Cape Epic (19/3-26/3)  
Winner: Nino Schurter - Matthias Stirnemann   
   SHC  
26/3   Cape Epic (19/3-26/3)  
Winner: Esther Süss - Jennie Stenerhag   
   SHC  
26/3   NC Argentina Marathon  
Winner: German Dorhmann Manzano   
   CN  
26/3   NC Argentina Marathon  
Winner: Maria Lourdes Tufro   
   CN  
26/3   Burgh-Haamstede  
Winner: Erik Groen   
   NE  
26/3   Burgh-Haamstede  
Winner: Sophie Von Berswordt   
   NE  
26/3   Kamptal Klassik  
Winner: Bartlomiej Wawak   
   1  
26/3   Kamptal Klassik  
Winner: Barbara Benko   
   1  
24/3   Marseille  
Winner: Maxime Marotte   
   1  
24/3   Marseille  
Winner: Githa Michiels   
   1  
 
NEWS
Welcome to CycleBase [CycleBase] (12/8)
Welcome to CycleBase
 
More news | Twitter