UCI WORLD TOUR
 
     
 
RESULTS
Road races
24/10   Tour of Guangxi (19/10-24/10)  
Winner: Tim Wellens   
   2.WT  
21/10   Tour de Selangor (17/10-21/10)  
Winner: Muhamad Zawawi Azman   
   2.2  
17/10   Tour of Taihu (10/10-17/10)  
Winner: Jakub Mareczko   
   2.1  
17/10   Sluitingsprijs  
Winner: Arvid De Kleijn   
   1.1  
15/10   International Presidency Turkey Tour (10/10-15/10)  
Winner: Diego Ulissi   
   2.WT  
15/10   Chrono des Nations  
Winner: Martin Toft Madsen   
   1.1  
15/10   Chrono des Nations  
Winner: Audrey Cordon-Ragot   
   1.1  
15/10   GP Chantal Biya (11/10-15/10)  
Winner: Clovis Kamzong Abessolo   
   2.2  
15/10   Ronde van Chili (11/10-15/10)  
Winner: Cesar Nicolas Paredes Avellaneda   
   2.2  
14/10   Ronde van Zeeland  
Winner: Timo Roosen   
   1.1  
14/10   Vuelta a Porvenir (10/10-14/10)  
Winner: Ana Cristina Sanabria Sanchez   
   2.3  
13/10   Tour of Iran (8/10-13/10)  
Winner: Rob Ruijgh   
   2.1  
 
Track races
22/10   European Championships (18/10-22/10)  
Keirin: Maximilian Levy
Madison: Florian Maitre - Benjamin Thomas
   CC  
22/10   European Championships (18/10-22/10)  
Sprint: Kristina Vogel
Madison: Elinor Barker - Eleanor Dickinson
   CC  
15/10   NC Spain (13/10-15/10)  
Sprint: Juan Peralta Gascon
Keirin: Jose Moreno Sanchez
1 km: Jose Moreno Sanchez
Pursuit: Albert Torres Barcelo
Scratch: Albert Torres Barcelo
Points Race: Albert Torres Barcelo
Madison: Xavier Canellas Sanchez - Albert Torres Barcelo
   CN  
15/10   NC Spain (13/10-15/10)  
Sprint: Helena Casas Roige
Keirin: Tania Calvo Barbero
500 m: Helena Casas Roige
Pursuit: Sandra Alonso Dominguez
Scratch: Ana Usabiaga Balerdi
Points Race: Cristina Martinez Bonafe
Madison: Eukene Larrarte Arteaga - Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro
   CN  
13/10   GP Vienna (12/10-13/10)  
Keirin: Sandor Szalontay
Points Race: Marco Haller
Madison: Christopher Latham - Oliver Wood
   CL1  
13/10   GP Vienna (12/10-13/10)  
Omnium: Lisa KĂĽllmer
   CL1  
12/10   ACC Asia Cup (10/10-12/10)  
Sprint: Muhamad Khairil Nizam Rasol
Keirin: Muhammad Fadhil Mohd Zonis
1 km: Muhammad Fadhil Mohd Zonis
Team sprint: India
Team Pursuit: India
Pursuit: Ashton Lambie
Points Race: Andrey Izmaylov
Omnium: Assylkhan Turar
   CL1  
12/10   ACC Asia Cup (10/10-12/10)  
Sprint: Song Chaorui
Keirin: Bao Shanju
500 m: Guo Yufang
Team sprint: China
Pursuit: Agustina Delia Priatna
   CL1  
 
Cyclo Crosses
19/10   Kermiscross  
Winner: Wout Van Aert   
   C2  
19/10   Kermiscross  
Winner: Katherine Compton   
   C2  
15/10   Aigle  
Winner: Marcel Wildhaber   
   C1  
15/10   Aigle  
Winner: Pavla Havlikova   
   C1  
15/10   Besançon  
Winner: Steve Chainel   
   C1  
15/10   Besançon  
Winner: Lucie Chainel-Lefevre   
   C1  
15/10   Zonhoven  
Winner: Mathieu Van Der Poel   
   C1  
15/10   Zonhoven  
Winner: Maud Kaptheijns   
   C1  
15/10   GP Gloucester, MA  
Winner: Tobin Ortenblad   
   C2  
15/10   GP Gloucester, MA  
Winner: Ellen Noble   
   C2  
15/10   US Open of CX  
Winner: Garry Millburn   
   C2  
15/10   US Open of CX  
Winner: Courtenay McFadden   
   C2  
14/10   NC Estonia  
Winner: Martin Loo   
   CN  
14/10   NC Estonia  
Winner: Mari-Liis Möttus   
   CN  
14/10   GP Gloucester, MA  
Winner: Tobin Ortenblad   
   C2  
14/10   GP Gloucester, MA  
Winner: Emma White   
   C2  
14/10   Hlinsko  
Winner: Tomas Paprstka   
   C2  
14/10   Hlinsko  
Winner: Pavla Havlikova   
   C2  
14/10   Poldercross  
Winner: Mathieu Van Der Poel   
   C2  
14/10   Poldercross  
Winner: Katherine Compton   
   C2  
14/10   US Open of CX  
Winner: James Driscoll   
   C2  
14/10   US Open of CX  
Winner: Erin Huck   
   C2  
14/10   Albrandswaard  
Winner: Julia Boschker   
   NE  
 
MTB races (XC)
22/10   Brasil Ride (15/10-22/10)  
Winner: Jiri Novak - Henrique Silva Avancini   
   S1  
22/10   Brasil Ride (15/10-22/10)  
Winner: Raiza Goulao Henrique   
   S1  
15/10   Geopark Hondsrug Classic  
Winner: Maarten Wynants   
   NE  
15/10   Geopark Hondsrug Classic  
Winner: Annemiek Van Vleuten   
   NE  
 
NEWS
Holowesko-Citadel riders wrap up first team camp - Gallery [CyclingNews] (15/12)

The Holowesko-Citadel riders and staff continue to barrel headlong toward the ....

 
12 WorldTour teams for 2018 Cadel Evans Road Race [CyclingNews] (15/12)

The Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race will have 12 WorldTour teams on the sta ....

 
Sunweb keeps similar stripe for 2018 season [CyclingNews] (15/12)

The men and women of Team Sunweb`s WorldTour squads and development team will continue wearing the familia ....

 
UCI confirms Aqua Blue Sport`s Pro Continental status for 2018 [CyclingNews] (15/12)

Aqua Blue Sport will again compete at Pro Continental level in 2018 after the UCI Licence Commission a ....

 
Adam Yates to target 2018 Tour de France [CyclingNews] (15/12)

Orica-Scott, who will be known as Michelton-Scott from January 1, have confirmed their Grand Tour team lea ....

 
Copeland: Most teams would suspend Froome [CyclingNews] (15/12)

Bahrain-Merida team manager Brent Copeland believes that Chris Froome (Team Sky) has hired one of the world’s most prominent sports lawyers as he bids to avoi ....

 
Giro d`Italia organisers not warned about Froome`s salbutamol case [CyclingNews] (15/12)

The organisers of the Giro d`Italia say they were not alerted to Bahrain-Merida on Thursday unveiled a 2018 team kit that makes slight changes from their inaugural jers ....

 
Landa still looking to play a key role in Tour de France [CyclingNews] (14/12)

Mikel Landa (