UCI WORLD TOUR
 
     
 
RESULTS
Road races
24/10   Tour of Guangxi (19/10-24/10)  
Winner: Tim Wellens   
   2.WT  
21/10   Tour de Selangor (17/10-21/10)  
Winner: Muhamad Zawawi Azman   
   2.2  
17/10   Tour of Taihu (10/10-17/10)  
Winner: Jakub Mareczko   
   2.1  
17/10   Sluitingsprijs  
Winner: Arvid De Kleijn   
   1.1  
15/10   International Presidency Turkey Tour (10/10-15/10)  
Winner: Diego Ulissi   
   2.WT  
15/10   Chrono des Nations  
Winner: Martin Toft Madsen   
   1.1  
15/10   Chrono des Nations  
Winner: Audrey Cordon-Ragot   
   1.1  
15/10   GP Chantal Biya (11/10-15/10)  
Winner: Clovis Kamzong Abessolo   
   2.2  
15/10   Ronde van Chili (11/10-15/10)  
Winner: Cesar Nicolas Paredes Avellaneda   
   2.2  
14/10   Ronde van Zeeland  
Winner: Timo Roosen   
   1.1  
14/10   Vuelta a Porvenir (10/10-14/10)  
Winner: Ana Cristina Sanabria Sanchez   
   2.3  
13/10   Tour of Iran (8/10-13/10)  
Winner: Rob Ruijgh   
   2.1  
11/10   Famenne Ardenne Classic  
Winner: Moreno Hofland   
   1.1  
 
Track races
22/10   European Championships (18/10-22/10)  
Keirin: Maximilian Levy
Madison: Florian Maitre - Benjamin Thomas
   CC  
22/10   European Championships (18/10-22/10)  
Sprint: Kristina Vogel
Madison: Elinor Barker - Eleanor Dickinson
   CC  
15/10   NC Spain (13/10-15/10)  
Sprint: Juan Peralta Gascon
Keirin: Jose Moreno Sanchez
1 km: Jose Moreno Sanchez
Pursuit: Albert Torres Barcelo
Scratch: Albert Torres Barcelo
Points Race: Albert Torres Barcelo
Madison: Xavier Canellas Sanchez - Albert Torres Barcelo
   CN  
15/10   NC Spain (13/10-15/10)  
Sprint: Helena Casas Roige
Keirin: Tania Calvo Barbero
500 m: Helena Casas Roige
Pursuit: Sandra Alonso Dominguez
Scratch: Ana Usabiaga Balerdi
Points Race: Cristina Martinez Bonafe
Madison: Eukene Larrarte Arteaga - Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro
   CN  
13/10   GP Vienna (12/10-13/10)  
Keirin: Sandor Szalontay
Points Race: Marco Haller
Madison: Christopher Latham - Oliver Wood
   CL1  
13/10   GP Vienna (12/10-13/10)  
Omnium: Lisa KĂĽllmer
   CL1  
12/10   ACC Asia Cup (10/10-12/10)  
Sprint: Muhamad Khairil Nizam Rasol
Keirin: Muhammad Fadhil Mohd Zonis
1 km: Muhammad Fadhil Mohd Zonis
Team sprint: India
Team Pursuit: India
Pursuit: Ashton Lambie
Points Race: Andrey Izmaylov
Omnium: Assylkhan Turar
   CL1  
12/10   ACC Asia Cup (10/10-12/10)  
Sprint: Song Chaorui
Keirin: Bao Shanju
500 m: Guo Yufang
Team sprint: China
Pursuit: Agustina Delia Priatna
   CL1  
 
Cyclo Crosses
19/10   Kermiscross  
Winner: Wout Van Aert   
   C2  
19/10   Kermiscross  
Winner: Katherine Compton   
   C2  
15/10   Aigle  
Winner: Marcel Wildhaber   
   C1  
15/10   Aigle  
Winner: Pavla Havlikova   
   C1  
15/10   Besançon  
Winner: Steve Chainel   
   C1  
15/10   Besançon  
Winner: Lucie Chainel-Lefevre   
   C1  
15/10   Zonhoven  
Winner: Mathieu Van Der Poel   
   C1  
15/10   Zonhoven  
Winner: Maud Kaptheijns   
   C1  
15/10   GP Gloucester, MA  
Winner: Tobin Ortenblad   
   C2  
15/10   GP Gloucester, MA  
Winner: Ellen Noble   
   C2  
15/10   US Open of CX  
Winner: Garry Millburn   
   C2  
15/10   US Open of CX  
Winner: Courtenay McFadden   
   C2  
14/10   NC Estonia  
Winner: Martin Loo   
   CN  
14/10   NC Estonia  
Winner: Mari-Liis Möttus   
   CN  
14/10   GP Gloucester, MA  
Winner: Tobin Ortenblad   
   C2  
14/10   GP Gloucester, MA  
Winner: Emma White   
   C2  
14/10   Hlinsko  
Winner: Tomas Paprstka   
   C2  
14/10   Hlinsko  
Winner: Pavla Havlikova   
   C2  
14/10   Poldercross  
Winner: Mathieu Van Der Poel   
   C2  
14/10   Poldercross  
Winner: Katherine Compton   
   C2  
14/10   US Open of CX  
Winner: James Driscoll   
   C2  
14/10   US Open of CX  
Winner: Erin Huck   
   C2  
14/10   Albrandswaard  
Winner: Julia Boschker   
   NE  
 
MTB races (XC)
22/10   Brasil Ride (15/10-22/10)  
Winner: Jiri Novak - Henrique Silva Avancini   
   S1  
22/10   Brasil Ride (15/10-22/10)  
Winner: Raiza Goulao Henrique   
   S1  
15/10   Geopark Hondsrug Classic  
Winner: Maarten Wynants   
   NE  
15/10   Geopark Hondsrug Classic  
Winner: Annemiek Van Vleuten   
   NE  
 
NEWS
UCI Commission Appointments Include Ten Americans [USA Cycling] (26/11)
The Union Cycliste Internationale (UCI) announced new appointments to UCI Commissions and ten Americans selected for prominent roles.
 
Give Back on Giving Tuesday - November 28th [USA Cycling] (21/11)
 
Date Change for Masters and Para Road National Championships [USA Cycling] (15/11)
 
The Nutrition Corner: A discussion with Chobani’s chef [USA Cycling] (14/11)
 
Hannah Roberts Wins Inaugural BMX Freestyle Park World Championships [USA Cycling] (13/11)
 
​Federal Employees Can Support the Future of American Cycling [USA Cycling] (9/11)
 
U.S. Bicycling Hall of Fame Announces Four 2017 Inductees [USA Cycling] (31/10)
 
Omnium titles decided on muddy final day of Collegiate MTB Nationals in Montana [USA Cycling] (23/10)
The third and final day of the 2017 Collegiate MTB National Championships was held Sunday with the varsity short track cross country races and team relays.
 
Ten more titles awarded on day two of Collegiate MTB Nationals [USA Cycling] (22/10)
Mother Nature forced a shuffling of the schedule but at the end of the day, 10 more national champions were crowned in three different disciplines.
 
Collegiate MTB Nationals get underway in Montana [USA Cycling] (21/10)
Cross country and dual slalom races highlight opening day.
 
More news | Twitter