UCI WORLD TOUR
 
       
 
RESULTS
Road races
24/9   Ronde van China (19/9-24/9)  
Winner: Kevin Rivera Serrano   
   2.1  
22/9   Tour of Molvccas (18/9-22/9)  
Winner: Marcus Culey   
   2.2  
20/9   World Championships ITT  
Winner: Tom Dumoulin   
   CM  
20/9   Omloop van het Houtland  
Winner: Tom Devriendt   
   1.1  
19/9   World Championships ITT  
Winner: Annemiek Van Vleuten   
   CM  
19/9   World Championships ITT U19  
Winner: Thomas Pidcock   
   CM  
18/9   World Championships ITT U19  
Winner: Elena Pirrone   
   CM  
18/9   World Championships ITT U23  
Winner: Mikkel Bjerg   
   CM  
17/9   World Championships TTT  
Winner: Sunweb
   CM  
17/9   World Championships TTT  
Winner: Sunweb
   CM  
17/9   GP d`Isbergues  
Winner: Benoit Cosnefroy   
   1.1  
17/9   Ronde van China (10/9-17/9)  
Winner: Liam Bertazzo   
   2.1  
17/9   NC Bolivia  
Winner: Basilio Ramos Ticona   
   CN  
17/9   Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Polski Via Odra  
Winner: Kamil Zielinski   
   1.2  
17/9   Amy`s Otway Classic (16/9-17/9)  
Winner: Rebecca Wiasak   
   2.3  
17/9   Eurode Omloop  
Winner: Sjoerd Bax   
   NE  
16/9   Primus Classic  
Winner: Matteo Trentin   
   1.HC  
16/9   Tour of Denmark (12/9-16/9)  
Winner: Mads Pedersen   
   2.HC  
16/9   Memorial Marco Pantani  
Winner: Marco Zamparella   
   1.1  
16/9   NC Bolivia ITT  
Winner: Javier Arando Ramos   
   CN  
16/9   Tour Ivorien de la Paix (10/9-16/9)  
Winner: Dieter Bouvry   
   2.2  
16/9   Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Czech Republic  
Winner: Alois Kankovsky   
   1.2  
16/9   Groeistad Klassieker  
Winner: Milan Menten   
   NE  
16/9   Runtsje Tjukemar  
Winner: Phaedra Krol   
   NE  
15/9   Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen  
Winner: Fernando Gaviria Rendon   
   1.1  
14/9   Coppa Bernocchi  
Winner: Sonny Colbrelli   
   1.1  
13/9   Coppa Agostoni  
Winner: Michael Albasini   
   1.1  
13/9   GP Wallone  
Winner: Tim Wellens   
   1.1  
 
Cyclo Crosses
20/9   CrossVegas  
Winner: Laurens Sweeck   
   C1  
20/9   CrossVegas  
Winner: Katerina Nash (Hanusova)   
   C1  
17/9   Jingle Cross  
Winner: Mathieu Van Der Poel   
   CDM  
17/9   Jingle Cross  
Winner: Katerina Nash (Hanusova)   
   CDM  
17/9   Baden  
Winner: Klaas Vantornout   
   C1  
17/9   Baden  
Winner: Annemarie Worst   
   C1  
16/9   Jingle Cross  
Winner: Gianni Vermeersch   
   C2  
16/9   Jingle Cross  
Winner: Sunny Gilbert   
   C2  
15/9   Jingle Cross  
Winner: Laurens Sweeck   
   C2  
15/9   Jingle Cross  
Winner: Kaitlin Keough (Antonneau)   
   C2  
 
MTB races (XC)
23/9   Crocodile Trophy (16/9-23/9)  
Winner: Leandre Bouchard   
   S1  
23/9   Crocodile Trophy (16/9-23/9)  
Winner: Haley Smith   
   S1  
17/9   NC Spain Marathon  
Winner: Ismael Ventura Sanchez   
   CN  
17/9   NC Spain Marathon  
Winner: Natalia Fischer Egusquiza   
   CN  
17/9   Dili  
Winner: Kohei Yamamoto   
   1  
17/9   Dili  
Winner: Celina Santos Carpinteiro   
   1  
17/9   Vejle  
Winner: Sebastian Fini Carstensen   
   1  
17/9   Vejle  
Winner: Marlene Jakobsen   
   1  
16/9   Epic Israel (14/9-16/9)  
Winner: Hans Becking - Didier Bats   
   S1  
16/9   Epic Israel (14/9-16/9)  
Winner: Katrin Leumann - Verena Huber   
   S1  
16/9   Perskindol Swiss Epic (11/9-16/9)  
Winner: Daniel Geismayr - Jochen Käß   
   S1  
16/9   Perskindol Swiss Epic (11/9-16/9)  
Winner: Esther Süss   
   S1  
 
MTB races (DH)
17/9   Biketember Festival  
Winner: Ondrej Stepanek   
   1  
17/9   Biketember Festival  
Winner: Eleonora Farina   
   1  
17/9   Dili  
Winner: Eleazar Barba   
   1  
17/9   Dili  
Winner: Natahsya Soon   
   1  
 
BMX races
17/9   Santiago del Estero  
Winner: Connor Fields   
   CDM  
17/9   Santiago del Estero  
Winner: Mariana Pajon   
   CDM  
16/9   Santiago del Estero  
Winner: Exequiel Torres   
   CDM  
16/9   Santiago del Estero  
Winner: Mariana Pajon   
   CDM  
 
NEWS
Give Back on Giving Tuesday - November 28th [USA Cycling] (21/11)
 
Date Change for Masters and Para Road National Championships [USA Cycling] (15/11)
 
The Nutrition Corner: A discussion with Chobani’s chef [USA Cycling] (14/11)
 
Hannah Roberts Wins Inaugural BMX Freestyle Park World Championships [USA Cycling] (13/11)
 
​Federal Employees Can Support the Future of American Cycling [USA Cycling] (9/11)
 
U.S. Bicycling Hall of Fame Announces Four 2017 Inductees [USA Cycling] (31/10)
 
Omnium titles decided on muddy final day of Collegiate MTB Nationals in Montana [USA Cycling] (23/10)
The third and final day of the 2017 Collegiate MTB National Championships was held Sunday with the varsity short track cross country races and team relays.
 
Ten more titles awarded on day two of Collegiate MTB Nationals [USA Cycling] (22/10)
Mother Nature forced a shuffling of the schedule but at the end of the day, 10 more national champions were crowned in three different disciplines.
 
Collegiate MTB Nationals get underway in Montana [USA Cycling] (21/10)
Cross country and dual slalom races highlight opening day.
 
The New iOS 11 Mobile App is here [USA Cycling] (19/10)
The new iOS 11 mobile app allows you to access a digital version of your licenses to verify your status when checking in at races.
 
More news | Twitter