UCI WORLD TOUR
 
           
 
RESULTS
Road races
10/9   Vuelta a Espana (19/8-10/9)  
Winner: Chris Froome   
   2.WT  
27/8   Ronde van de Toekomst (18/8-27/8)  
Winner: Egan Arley Bernal Gomez   
   2.Ncup  
20/8   Hamburg Cyclassics  
Winner: Elia Viviani   
   1.WT  
20/8   Tour of Norway (17/8-20/8)  
Winner: Marianne Vos   
   2.WT  
20/8   GP Jef Scherens  
Winner: Timothy Dupont   
   1.1  
20/8   Szlakiem Wielkich Jezior  
Winner: Marek Rutkiewicz   
   1.2  
19/8   Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej  
Winner: Alois Kankovsky   
   1.2  
18/8   Tour de Limousin (15/8-18/8)  
Winner: Alexis Vuillermoz   
   2.1  
18/8   Veenendaal - Veenendaal Classic  
Winner: Luka Mezgec   
   1.1  
16/8   NC Turkey  
Winner: Cansu Turkmenoglu   
   CN  
16/8   GP Capodarco  
Winner: Mark Padun   
   1.2U  
15/8   Tour of Portugal (4/8-15/8)  
Winner: Raul Alarcon Garcia   
   2.1  
15/8   NC Turkey ITT  
Winner: Cansu Turkmenoglu   
   CN  
13/8   BinckBank Tour (7/8-13/8)  
Winner: Tom Dumoulin   
   2.WT  
13/8   Vargarda  
Winner: Lotta Lepist√∂   
   1.WT  
13/8   Arctic Race (10/8-13/8)  
Winner: Dylan Teuns   
   2.HC  
13/8   Colorado Classic (10/8-13/8)  
Winner: Manuel Senni   
   2.HC  
13/8   Czech Tour (10/8-13/8)  
Winner: Josef Cerny   
   2.1  
13/8   NC Belgium U23  
Winner: Jordi Van Dingenen   
   CN  
13/8   Puchar Karpat  
Winner: Maciej Paterski   
   1.2  
13/8   Vuelta a Colombia (1/8-13/8)  
Winner: Aristobulo Cala Cala   
   2.2  
13/8   GP Poggiana  
Winner: Nicola Conci   
   1.2U  
13/8   Hel van Voerendaal  
Winner: Mike Terpstra   
   NE  
12/8   Tour de l`Ain (8/8-12/8)  
Winner: Thibaut Pinot   
   2.1  
12/8   Memorial Henryka Lasaka  
Winner: Alan Banaszek   
   1.2  
12/8   Tour of Szeklerland (9/8-12/8)  
Winner: Patrick Bosman   
   2.2  
 
Track races
19/8   NC France (12/8-19/8)  
Omnium: Benjamin Thomas
   CN  
19/8   NC France (12/8-19/8)  
Omnium: Coralie Demay
   CN  
19/8   European Championships  
Derny: Achim Burkart
   CC  
 
MTB races (XC)
20/8   Muttenz  
Winner: Samuel Gaze   
   HC  
20/8   Muttenz  
Winner: Sina Frei   
   HC  
19/8   Montgen√®vre  
Winner: Jordan Sarrou   
   1  
19/8   Montgen√®vre  
Winner: Pauline Ferrand-Pr√©vot   
   1  
13/8   Windham  
Winner: Daniel McConnell   
   HC  
13/8   Windham  
Winner: Catharine Pendrel   
   HC  
13/8   European Championships Marathon  
Winner: Tiago Jorge Oliveira Ferreira   
   CC  
13/8   European Championships Marathon  
Winner: Christina Kollmann   
   CC  
13/8   Silkeborg  
Winner: Sebastian Fini Carstensen   
   1  
13/8   Silkeborg  
Winner: Anna Madsen   
   1  
12/8   Kayseri  
Winner: Abdulkadir Kelleci   
   1  
12/8   Kayseri  
Winner: Esra K√ľrkc√ľ   
   1  
 
MTB races (DH)
20/8   NC Switzerland  
Winner: Lutz Weber   
   CN  
20/8   NC Switzerland  
Winner: Carina Cappellari   
   CN  
20/8   Kudus  
Winner: Khoiful Mukhib   
   1  
20/8   Kudus  
Winner: Tiara Andini Prastika   
   1  
20/8   Montgen√®vre  
Winner: Florent Payet   
   1  
20/8   Montgen√®vre  
Winner: Marine Cabirou   
   1  
20/8   Pylypets  
Winner: Sam Herd   
   1  
20/8   Pylypets  
Winner: Yuliana Voronova   
   1  
19/8   Whistler  
Winner: Troy Brosnan   
   1  
19/8   Whistler  
Winner: Tracey Hannah   
   1  
13/8   Windham  
Winner: Rafael Gutierrez Villegas   
   HC  
13/8   Windham  
Winner: Frida Helena R√łnning   
   HC  
13/8   Kayseri  
Winner: Hossein Zanjanian   
   1  
13/8   Kayseri  
Winner: Eda Konuk   
   1  
13/8   Pra Loup  
Winner: Amaury Pierron   
   1  
13/8   Pra Loup  
Winner: Marine Cabirou   
   1  
 
NEWS
Welcome to CycleBase [CycleBase] (12/8)
Welcome to CycleBase
 
More news | Twitter