UCI WORLD TOUR
 
           
 
RESULTS
Road races
22/8   Vuelta a Espana (19/8-10/9)  
Stage 4: Matteo Trentin   
   2.WT  
22/8   Ronde van de Toekomst (18/8-27/8)  
Stage 5: Vasili Strokau   
   2.Ncup  
20/8   Hamburg Cyclassics  
Winner: Elia Viviani   
   1.WT  
20/8   Tour of Norway (17/8-20/8)  
Winner: Marianne Vos   
   2.WT  
20/8   GP Jef Scherens  
Winner: Timothy Dupont   
   1.1  
20/8   Szlakiem Wielkich Jezior  
Winner: Marek Rutkiewicz   
   1.2  
19/8   Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej  
Winner: Alois Kankovsky   
   1.2  
18/8   Tour de Limousin (15/8-18/8)  
Winner: Alexis Vuillermoz   
   2.1  
18/8   Veenendaal - Veenendaal Classic  
Winner: Luka Mezgec   
   1.1  
16/8   GP Capodarco  
Winner: Mark Padun   
   1.2U  
15/8   Tour of Portugal (4/8-15/8)  
Winner: Raul Alarcon Garcia   
   2.1  
13/8   BinckBank Tour (7/8-13/8)  
Winner: Tom Dumoulin   
   2.WT  
13/8   Vargarda  
Winner: Lotta Lepistö   
   1.WT  
13/8   Arctic Race (10/8-13/8)  
Winner: Dylan Teuns   
   2.HC  
13/8   Colorado Classic (10/8-13/8)  
Winner: Manuel Senni   
   2.HC  
13/8   Czech Tour (10/8-13/8)  
Winner: Josef Cerny   
   2.1  
13/8   NC Belgium U23  
Winner: Jordi Van Dingenen   
   CN  
13/8   Puchar Karpat  
Winner: Maciej Paterski   
   1.2  
13/8   Vuelta a Colombia (1/8-13/8)  
Winner: Aristobulo Cala Cala   
   2.2  
13/8   GP Poggiana  
Winner: Nicola Conci   
   1.2U  
13/8   Hel van Voerendaal  
Winner: Mike Terpstra   
   NE  
12/8   Tour de l`Ain (8/8-12/8)  
Winner: Thibaut Pinot   
   2.1  
12/8   Memorial Henryka Lasaka  
Winner: Alan Banaszek   
   1.2  
12/8   Tour of Szeklerland (9/8-12/8)  
Winner: Patrick Bosman   
   2.2  
 
Track races
19/8   NC France (12/8-19/8)  
Omnium: Benjamin Thomas
   CN  
19/8   NC France (12/8-19/8)  
Omnium: Coralie Demay
   CN  
19/8   European Championships  
Derny: Achim Burkart
   CC  
 
MTB races (XC)
20/8   Muttenz  
Winner: Samuel Gaze   
   HC  
20/8   Muttenz  
Winner: Sina Frei   
   HC  
19/8   Montgenèvre  
Winner: Jordan Sarrou   
   1  
19/8   Montgenèvre  
Winner: Pauline Ferrand Prevot   
   1  
13/8   Windham  
Winner: Daniel McConnell   
   HC  
13/8   Windham  
Winner: Catharine Pendrel   
   HC  
13/8   European Championships Marathon  
Winner: Tiago Jorge Oliveira Ferreira   
   CC  
13/8   European Championships Marathon  
Winner: Christina Kollmann   
   CC  
13/8   Silkeborg  
Winner: Sebastian Fini Carstensen   
   1  
13/8   Silkeborg  
Winner: Anna Madsen   
   1  
12/8   Kayseri  
Winner: Abdulkadir Kelleci   
   1  
12/8   Kayseri  
Winner: Esra Kurkcu   
   1  
 
MTB races (DH)
20/8   NC Switzerland  
Winner: Lutz Weber   
   CN  
20/8   NC Switzerland  
Winner: Carina Cappellari   
   CN  
20/8   Kudus  
Winner: Khoiful Mukhib   
   1  
20/8   Kudus  
Winner: Tiara Andini Prastika   
   1  
20/8   Montgenèvre  
Winner: Florent Payet   
   1  
20/8   Montgenèvre  
Winner: Marine Cabirou   
   1  
20/8   Pylypets  
Winner: Sam Herd   
   1  
20/8   Pylypets  
Winner: Yuliana Voronova   
   1  
19/8   Whistler  
Winner: Troy Brosnan   
   1  
19/8   Whistler  
Winner: Tracey Hannah   
   1  
13/8   Windham  
Winner: Rafael Gutierrez Villegas   
   HC  
13/8   Windham  
Winner: Frida Helena Rønning   
   HC  
13/8   Kayseri  
Winner: Hossein Zanjanian   
   1  
13/8   Kayseri  
Winner: Eda Konuk   
   1  
13/8   Pra Loup  
Winner: Amaury Pierron   
   1  
13/8   Pra Loup  
Winner: Marine Cabirou   
   1  
 
NEWS
Gary Sutton Announced as New Head Endurance Track Coach [USA Cycling] (21/8)
 
Schnitzspahn Named Vice President of Elite Athletics at USA Cycling [USA Cycling] (18/8)
 
PRT Update: Winder keeps women`s lead; Mannion takes over for men [USA Cycling] (16/8)
The USA Cycling Pro Road Tour (PRT) completed a four-state slate of racing in the western U.S. to see a shakeup in the menandrsquo;s individual standings.
 
Sixteen National Champions Crowned Atop Pikes Peak at Hill Climb Nationals [USA Cycling] (14/8)
Sixteen riders earned the right to don the Stars-and-Stripes jersey atop the summit of 14,115-foot Pikes Peak at the USA Cycling Hill Climb National Championships.
 
44 athletes named to Team USA for Mountain Bike Worlds next month [USA Cycling] (14/8)
USA Cycling announced today the 44 athletes that will represent the United States at the 2017 UCI Mountain Bike World Championships, September 5-10 in Cairns, Australia.
 
Roster announced for Elite Pan Am Track Championships [USA Cycling] (10/8)
Fourteen athletes have been named to the team that will represent the USA at the Elite Pan American Track Championships in Trinidad and Tobago, Aug. 30 - Sept. 3.
 
15 juniors named to Team USA for Junior Track Worlds [USA Cycling] (8/8)
Fifteen athletes have been named to Team USA for the 2017 UCI Junior Track World Championships slated for Aug. 23-27 in Montichiari, Italy.
 
DEVO: Juniors Tackle Difficult Aubel-Thimister-Stavelot Race in Belgium [USA Cycling] (8/8)
The NDPandrsquo;s junior team got a taste of history while pushing their limits at the Aubel-Thimister-Stavelot in Belgium.
 
Gwin and Courtney Reign at Mont-Saint-Anne World Cup [USA Cycling] (6/8)
Aaron Gwinand Kate Courtneyraced to impressive victories at the lone North American World Cup event of 2017.
 
Final Four Titles Awarded as Track Nationals Conclude [USA Cycling] (6/8)
Jennifer Valente collects her third national title in as many days with a victory in the points race.
 
More news | Twitter