UCI WORLD TOUR
 
   
 
RESULTS
Road races
29/7   Ronde van Qinghai Meer (16/7-29/7)  
Winner: Yonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis   
   2.HC  
26/7   Tour de Wallonie (22/7-26/7)  
Winner: Dylan Teuns   
   2.HC  
24/7   NC Algeria ITT  
Winner: Azzedine Lagab   
   CN  
24/7   NC Algeria ITT  
Winner: Aicha Tihar   
   CN  
23/7   Tour de France (1/7-23/7)  
Winner: Chris Froome   
   2.WT  
23/7   NC Malta ITT  
Winner: Etienne Bonello   
   CN  
23/7   NC Peru  
Winner: Alonso Miguel Gamero Zuniga   
   CN  
23/7   Cascade Classic (19/7-23/7)  
Winner: Robin Carpenter   
   2.2  
23/7   Cascade Classic (19/7-23/7)  
Winner: Allie Dragoo   
   2.2  
23/7   GP Perenchies  
Winner: Roy Jans   
   1.2  
23/7   Classic Vienne Poitou-Charentes  
Winner: EugĂ©nie Duval   
   1.3  
23/7   Cottbus - Görlitz - Cottbus  
Winner: Lucas Carstensen   
   NE  
23/7   Cottbus - Görlitz - Cottbus  
Winner: Wiebke Rodieck   
   1.3  
23/7   North Bucks GP  
Winner: Melissa Lowther   
   1.3  
22/7   NC Peru ITT  
Winner: Alonso Miguel Gamero Zuniga   
   CN  
22/7   Cottbus (ITT)  
Winner: Daniel Westmattelmann   
   NE  
22/7   Cottbus (ITT)  
Winner: Sam Sandten   
   1.3  
22/7   La Course by Le Tour de France (poursuite)  
Winner: Annemiek Van Vleuten   
   1.3  
20/7   La Course by Le Tour de France  
Winner: Annemiek Van Vleuten   
   1.WT  
19/7   GP Pino Cerami  
Winner: Wout Van Aert   
   1.1  
19/7   Tour of Flores (14/7-19/7)  
Winner: Thomas Lebas   
   2.2  
18/7   ThĂĽringen Rundfahrt (12/7-18/7)  
Winner: Lisa Brennauer   
   2.1  
16/7   BeNe Tour (13/7-16/7)  
Winner: Marianne Vos   
   2.1  
16/7   Trofeo Matteotti  
Winner: Sergey Shilov   
   1.1  
16/7   NC Lebanon  
Winner: Rachid Elias Abou   
   CN  
16/7   Giro Valle d`Aosta (12/7-16/7)  
Winner: Pavel Sivakov   
   2.2U  
 
Track races
23/7   European Championships U23 (18/7-23/7)  
Keirin: Harrie Lavreysen
Madison: Lindsay De Vylder - Robbe Ghys
   CC  
23/7   European Championships U23 (18/7-23/7)  
Keirin: Hetty Van De Wouw
Madison: Eleanor Dickinson - Manon Lloyd
   CC  
 
MTB races (XC)
23/7   NC Argentina  
Winner: Catriel Andres Soto   
   CN  
23/7   NC Argentina  
Winner: Ines Carolina Gutierrez   
   CN  
23/7   NC Belgium  
Winner: Jens Schuermans   
   CN  
23/7   NC Brazil  
Winner: Luiz Henrique Cocuzzi   
   CN  
23/7   NC Brazil  
Winner: Raiza Goulao Henrique   
   CN  
23/7   NC Colombia  
Winner: Fabio Hernando Castaneda Monsalve   
   CN  
23/7   NC Colombia  
Winner: Laura Valentina Abril Restrepo   
   CN  
23/7   NC Denmark  
Winner: Sebastian Fini Carstensen   
   CN  
23/7   NC Denmark  
Winner: Annika Langvad   
   CN  
23/7   NC Germany  
Winner: Manuel Fumic   
   CN  
23/7   NC Germany  
Winner: Sabine Spitz   
   CN  
23/7   NC United Kingdom  
Winner: Grant Ferguson   
   CN  
23/7   NC United Kingdom  
Winner: Annie Last   
   CN  
23/7   NC Italy  
Winner: Gerhard Kerschbaumer   
   CN  
23/7   NC Italy  
Winner: Serena Calvetti   
   CN  
23/7   NC Portugal  
Winner: David Joao Serralheiro Rosa   
   CN  
23/7   NC Portugal  
Winner: Joana Filipa Oliveira Monteiro   
   CN  
23/7   NC Spain  
Winner: David Valero Serrano   
   CN  
23/7   NC Spain  
Winner: Rocio Gamonal Ferrera   
   CN  
23/7   NC Czechia  
Winner: Jaroslav Kulhavy   
   CN  
23/7   NC Czechia  
Winner: Katerina Nash (Hanusova)   
   CN  
23/7   NC United States  
Winner: Howard Grotts   
   CN  
23/7   NC United States  
Winner: Kate Courtney   
   CN  
23/7   NC South Africa  
Winner: Alan Hatherly   
   CN  
23/7   NC South Africa  
Winner: Mariske Strauss   
   CN  
23/7   NC Sweden  
Winner: Emil Lindgren   
   CN  
23/7   NC Sweden  
Winner: Jenny Rissveds   
   CN  
22/7   NC Belgium  
Winner: Githa Michiels   
   CN  
22/7   NC Canada  
Winner: Peter Disera   
   CN  
22/7   NC Canada  
Winner: Emily Batty   
   CN  
21/7   NC Austria  
Winner: Gregor Raggl   
   CN  
21/7   NC Austria  
Winner: Elisabeth Osl   
   CN  
16/7   NC France  
Winner: Maxime Marotte   
   CN  
16/7   NC France  
Winner: Pauline Ferrand-PrĂ©vot   
   CN  
16/7   NC Italy Marathon  
Winner: Juri Ragnoli   
   CN  
16/7   NC Italy Marathon  
Winner: Maria Cristina Nisi   
   CN  
16/7   NC Netherlands  
Winner: Michiel Van Der Heijden   
   CN  
16/7   NC Netherlands  
Winner: Anne Tauber   
   CN  
16/7   NC Poland  
Winner: Marek Konwa   
   CN  
16/7   NC Poland  
Winner: Maja Wloszczowska   
   CN  
16/7   NC Slovenia  
Winner: Luka Mezgec   
   CN  
16/7   NC Slovenia  
Winner: Tanja Zakelj   
   CN  
16/7   NC Switzerland  
Winner: Nino Schurter   
   CN  
16/7   NC Switzerland  
Winner: Jolanda Neff   
   CN  
 
MTB races (DH)
23/7   NC United Kingdom  
Winner: Greg Williamson   
   CN  
23/7   NC United Kingdom  
Winner: Rachel Atherton   
   CN  
23/7   NC United States  
Winner: Aaron Gwin   
   CN  
23/7   NC United States  
Winner: Jill Kintner   
   CN  
23/7   Spicak  
Winner: Rastislav Baranek   
   1  
22/7   NC Italy  
Winner: Francesco Colombo   
   CN  
22/7   NC Italy  
Winner: Eleonora Farina   
   CN  
22/7   NC Japan  
Winner: Hajime Imoto   
   CN  
22/7   NC Japan  
Winner: Chikako Yoshikawa   
   CN  
22/7   NC Norway  
Winner: Isak Leivsson   
   CN  
22/7   NC Norway  
Winner: Frida Helena Rønning   
   CN  
22/7   NC South Africa  
Winner: Johann Potgieter   
   CN  
21/7   NC Colombia  
Winner: Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas   
   CN  
21/7   Spicak  
Winner: Sandra RĂĽbesam   
   1  
16/7   NC Slovenia  
Winner: Jure Zabjek   
   CN  
16/7   NC Slovenia  
Winner: Monika Hrastnik   
   CN  
 
NEWS
Date Change for Masters and Para Road National Championships [USA Cycling] (15/11)
 
The Nutrition Corner: A discussion with Chobani’s chef [USA Cycling] (14/11)
 
Hannah Roberts Wins Inaugural BMX Freestyle Park World Championships [USA Cycling] (13/11)
 
​Federal Employees Can Support the Future of American Cycling [USA Cycling] (9/11)
 
U.S. Bicycling Hall of Fame Announces Four 2017 Inductees [USA Cycling] (31/10)
 
Omnium titles decided on muddy final day of Collegiate MTB Nationals in Montana [USA Cycling] (23/10)
The third and final day of the 2017 Collegiate MTB National Championships was held Sunday with the varsity short track cross country races and team relays.
 
Ten more titles awarded on day two of Collegiate MTB Nationals [USA Cycling] (22/10)
Mother Nature forced a shuffling of the schedule but at the end of the day, 10 more national champions were crowned in three different disciplines.
 
Collegiate MTB Nationals get underway in Montana [USA Cycling] (21/10)
Cross country and dual slalom races highlight opening day.
 
The New iOS 11 Mobile App is here [USA Cycling] (19/10)
The new iOS 11 mobile app allows you to access a digital version of your licenses to verify your status when checking in at races.
 
Team USA takes on the World at the Masters Track World Championships [USA Cycling] (17/10)
The 2017 UCI Masters Track World Championships came to an exciting close last weekend at the VELO Sports Center in Los Angeles.
 
More news | Twitter