UCI WORLD TOUR
25/5     Giro d`Italia (5/5-28/5)
Stage 18: Tejay Van Garderen   
Leader: Tom Dumoulin   
20/5     Ronde van Californie (14/5-20/5)
Winner: George Bennett   
 
Leader: Greg Van Avermaet
 
14/5     Tour of California (11/5-14/5)
Winner: Anna Van Der Breggen   
 
Leader: Anna Van Der Breggen
 
RESULTS
Road races
25/5   Ronde van Japan (21/5-28/5)  
Stage 4: Marco Canola   
   2.1  
25/5   Ronde van Belgie (24/5-28/5)  
Stage 2: Mathieu Van Der Poel   
   2.HC  
25/5   Pijl van het Zuiden (24/5-28/5)  
Stage 1: Filippo Fortin   
   2.2  
24/5   Tour of Albania (20/5-24/5)  
Winner: Francesco Canepa   
   2.2  
24/5   AN Post Ras (21/5-28/5)  
Stage 4: Michael Storer   
   2.2  
24/5   Tour des Fjords (24/5-28/5)  
Stage 1: Dries Van Gestel   
   2.1  
21/5   Tour of Norway (17/5-21/5)  
Winner: Edvald Boasson Hagen   
   2.HC  
21/5   Emakumen Bira (17/5-21/5)  
Winner: Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio   
   2.1  
21/5   Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour (17/5-21/5)  
Winner: Marek Rutkiewicz   
   2.2  
21/5   Tour of Ukraine (17/5-21/5)  
Winner: Vitaliy Buts   
   2.2  
21/5   Ronde van de Isard d`Ariege (18/5-21/5)  
Winner: Pavel Sivakov   
   2.2U  
21/5   Ronde van Castilie en Leon (19/5-21/5)  
Winner: Jonathan Hivert   
   2.1  
21/5   Paris - Arras (19/5-21/5)  
Winner: Jordan Levasseur   
   2.2  
21/5   Ronde van de Somme  
Winner: Adrien Petit   
   1.1  
21/5   NC Germany Mountains  
Winner: Wiebke Rodieck   
   CN  
21/5   NC Germany U23  
Winner: Max Kanter   
   CN  
21/5   NC Singapore  
Winner: Choon Huat Goh   
   CN  
21/5   NC Singapore  
Winner: Yi Wei Luo   
   CN  
21/5   NC Tunisia  
Winner: Ali Nouisri   
   CN  
21/5   GP Cham-Hagendorn  
Winner: Sarah Roy   
   1.2  
21/5   GP Tr√©v√© Le M√©nec - Loud√©ac  
Winner: Audrey Cordon-Ragot   
   1.3  
21/5   Omloop der Kempen  
Winner: Tim Kerkhof   
   NE  
21/5   Omloop der Kempen  
Winner: Marjolein Van `t Geloof   
   NE  
20/5   GP Gatineau  
Winner: Leah Kirchmann   
   1.1  
20/5   Omloop van de IJsseldelta  
Winner: Nina Buysman   
   1.2  
20/5   Ronde van Bern  
Winner: Filippo Fortin   
   1.2  
20/5   Ronde van Bern  
Winner: Stephanie Pohl   
   1.3  
19/5   Chrono Gatineau  
Winner: Lauren Stephens (Robertson)   
   1.1  
19/5   NC Morocco ITT  
Winner: Mouhssine Lahsaini   
   CN  
19/5   Parel van de Veluwe  
Winner: Ronan Van Zandbeek   
   NE  
19/5   NC Maroc ITT      CN  
 
Track races
23/5   China Track Cup (22/5-23/5)  
Keirin: Mohammad Daneshvarkhourram
Omnium: Liu Hao
   CL1  
23/5   China Track Cup (22/5-23/5)  
Keirin: Chen Li
Omnium: Wang Xiao Fei
   CL1  
23/5   GP Tula (22/5-23/5)  
Sprint: Tobias W√§chter
Omnium: Christos Volikakis
   CL1  
23/5   GP Tula (22/5-23/5)  
Sprint: Migle Marozaite
Omnium: Olivija Baleisyte
   CL1  
20/5   GP Minsk (18/5-20/5)  
Keirin: Rafal Sarnecki
Pursuit: Mikhail Shemetau
Scratch: Sultanmurat Miraliyev
Madison: Sergey Rostovtsev - Maxim Piskunov
   CL1  
20/5   GP Minsk (18/5-20/5)  
Pursuit: Pia Pensaari
Scratch: Tetyana Klimchenko
Madison: Maria Averina - Galina Streltsova
   CL1  
 
MTB races (XC)
21/5   Nove Mesto Na Morave  
Winner: Nino Schurter   
   CDM  
21/5   Eupen  
Winner: Quinten Hermans   
   2  
21/5   Eupen  
Winner: Laura Valentina Abril Restrepo   
   2  
20/5   Nove Mesto Na Morave  
Winner: Annika Langvad   
   CDM  
 
NEWS
Welcome to CycleBase [CycleBase] (12/8)
Welcome to CycleBase
 
More news | Twitter