UCI WORLD TOUR
 
     
 
RESULTS
Road races
28/5   Giro d`Italia (5/5-28/5)  
Winner: Tom Dumoulin   
   2.WT  
28/5   Ronde van Belgie (24/5-28/5)  
Winner: Jens Keukeleire   
   2.HC  
28/5   Tour des Fjords (24/5-28/5)  
Winner: Edvald Boasson Hagen   
   2.1  
28/5   Ronde van Japan (21/5-28/5)  
Winner: Oscar Pujol Munoz   
   2.1  
28/5   AN Post Ras (21/5-28/5)  
Winner: James Gullen   
   2.2  
28/5   Pijl van het Zuiden (24/5-28/5)  
Winner: Matija Kvasina   
   2.2  
28/5   Ronde van de Gironde (27/5-28/5)  
Winner: Pablo Torres Muino   
   2.2  
28/5   Tour du Jura (27/5-28/5)  
Winner: Thomas Degand   
   2.2  
27/5   GP Plumelec  
Winner: Alexis Vuillermoz   
   1.1  
27/5   GP Plumelec  
Winner: Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio   
   1.1  
27/5   Tour of Estonia (26/5-27/5)  
Winner: Karl Patrick Lauk   
   2.1  
27/5   GP Gemenc (25/5-27/5)  
Winner: Filippo Tagliani   
   2.2  
27/5   Horizon Park Challenge  
Winner: Alzbeta Pavlendova   
   1.2  
27/5   Horizon Park Race Maidan  
Winner: Rasmus Esmann Ginnerup   
   1.2  
27/5   Omloop van de Hoekse Waard  
Winner: David Dekker   
   NE  
27/5   Trofeo Roldan  
Winner: Alicia Gonzalez Blanco   
   1.3  
26/5   La Classique Morbihan  
Winner: Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio   
   1.1  
26/5   Horizon Park Race for Peace  
Winner: Mykhaylo Kononenko   
   1.2  
24/5   Tour of Albania (20/5-24/5)  
Winner: Francesco Manuel Bongiorno   
   2.2  
21/5   Tour of Norway (17/5-21/5)  
Winner: Edvald Boasson Hagen   
   2.HC  
21/5   Emakumen Bira (17/5-21/5)  
Winner: Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio   
   2.1  
21/5   Ronde van Castilie en Leon (19/5-21/5)  
Winner: Jonathan Hivert   
   2.1  
21/5   Ronde van de Somme  
Winner: Adrien Petit   
   1.1  
21/5   NC Germany Mountains  
Winner: Wiebke Rodieck   
   CN  
21/5   NC Germany U23  
Winner: Max Kanter   
   CN  
21/5   NC Morocco  
Winner: Essaid Abelouache   
   CN  
21/5   NC Morocco  
Winner: Nadia Skoukdi   
   CN  
21/5   NC Singapore  
Winner: Choon Huat Goh   
   CN  
21/5   NC Singapore  
Winner: Yi Wei Luo   
   CN  
21/5   NC Tunisia  
Winner: Ali Nouisri   
   CN  
21/5   Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour (17/5-21/5)  
Winner: Marek Rutkiewicz   
   2.2  
21/5   GP Cham-Hagendorn  
Winner: Sarah Roy   
   1.2  
21/5   Paris - Arras (19/5-21/5)  
Winner: Jordan Levasseur   
   2.2  
21/5   Tour of Ukraine (17/5-21/5)  
Winner: Vitaliy Buts   
   2.2  
21/5   GP Trévé Le Ménec - Loudéac  
Winner: Audrey Cordon-Ragot   
   1.3  
21/5   Omloop der Kempen  
Winner: Tim Kerkhof   
   NE  
21/5   Omloop der Kempen  
Winner: Marjolein Van `t Geloof   
   NE  
21/5   Ronde van de Isard d`Ariege (18/5-21/5)  
Winner: Pavel Sivakov   
   2.2U  
20/5   Ronde van Californie (14/5-20/5)  
Winner: George Bennett   
   2.WT  
20/5   GP Gatineau  
Winner: Leah Kirchmann   
   1.1  
20/5   NC Tunisia ITT  
Winner: Ali Nouisri   
   CN  
20/5   Omloop van de IJsseldelta  
Winner: Nina Buysman   
   1.2  
20/5   Ronde van Bern  
Winner: Filippo Fortin   
   1.2  
20/5   Ronde van Bern  
Winner: Stephanie Pohl   
   1.3  
19/5   Chrono Gatineau  
Winner: Lauren Stephens (Robertson)   
   1.1  
19/5   NC Morocco ITT  
Winner: Mouhssine Lahsaini   
   CN  
19/5   NC Maroc ITT  
Winner: Nadia Skoukdi   
   CN  
19/5   Parel van de Veluwe  
Winner: Ronan Van Zandbeek   
   NE  
 
Track races
28/5   GP Moscow (26/5-28/5)  
Sprint: Sotirios Bretas
Keirin: Sotirios Bretas
1 km: Aleksandr Dubchenko
Scratch: Nikita Panassenko
Points Race: Sergey Shatovkin
Madison: Roman Vassilenkov - Nikita Panassenko
Omnium: Christos Volikakis
   CL1  
28/5   GP Moscow (26/5-28/5)  
Sprint: Anastasia Voynova
Keirin: Daria Shmeleva
500 m: Natalia Antonova
Scratch: Olivija Baleisyte
Points Race: Letizia Paternoster
Madison: Maria Averina - Galina Streltsova
Omnium: Letizia Paternoster
   CL1  
23/5   China Track Cup (22/5-23/5)  
Keirin: Mohammad Daneshvarkhourram
Omnium: Liu Hao
   CL1  
23/5   China Track Cup (22/5-23/5)  
Keirin: Chen Li
Omnium: Wang Xiao Fei
   CL1  
23/5   GP Tula (22/5-23/5)  
Sprint: Tobias Wächter
Omnium: Christos Volikakis
   CL1  
23/5   GP Tula (22/5-23/5)  
Sprint: Migle Marozaite
Omnium: Olivija Baleisyte
   CL1  
20/5   GP Minsk (18/5-20/5)  
Keirin: Rafal Sarnecki
Pursuit: Mikhail Shemetau
Scratch: Sultanmurat Miraliyev
Madison: Sergei Rostovtsev - Maxim Piskunov
   CL1  
20/5   GP Minsk (18/5-20/5)  
Pursuit: Pia Pensaari
Scratch: Tetyana Klimchenko
Madison: Maria Averina - Galina Streltsova
   CL1  
 
MTB races (XC)
21/5   Nove Mesto Na Morave  
Winner: Nino Schurter   
   CDM  
21/5   Eupen  
Winner: Quinten Hermans   
   2  
21/5   Eupen  
Winner: Laura Valentina Abril Restrepo   
   2  
20/5   Nove Mesto Na Morave  
Winner: Annika Langvad   
   CDM  
 
MTB races (DH)
20/5   Willingen  
Winner: Jure Zabjek   
   1  
20/5   Willingen  
Winner: Monica Hrastnik   
   1  
 
NEWS
Vuelta a Espana: Stage 1 highlights - Video [CyclingNews] (20/8)
<p>Team time trials always provide exciting action and <a href="http://www.cyclingnews.com/vuelta-a-espana/stage-1/results?utm_source=cyclingnews&utm_medium=internal&utm_campaign=rssfeed_news" target="_blank">stage 1</a> of ....
 
Vuelta a Espana: Peloton braced for crosswinds on stage 2 [CyclingNews] (20/8)
<p>The second stage of the <a href="http://www.cyclingnews.com/vuelta-a-espana?utm_source=cyclingnews&utm_medium=internal&utm_campaign=rssfeed_news">Vuelta a España</a>, on Sunday, is the flattest of the whole race, with ba ....
 
Degenkolb using Vuelta a Espana to build for World Championships [CyclingNews] (20/8)
<p>Blink and you’ll have missed it - or, indeed, them. Sunday`s stage 2 could end up being one of the 2017 <a href="http://www.cyclingnews.com/vuelta-a-espana?utm_source=cyclingnews&utm_medium=internal&utm_campaign=rssfeed_news" ta ....
 
Team Sunweb, Barguil surprised by top Vuelta a Espana team time trial result [CyclingNews] (20/8)
<p><a href="http://www.cyclingnews.com/riders/warren-barguil?utm_source=cyclingnews&utm_medium=internal&utm_campaign=rssfeed_news">Warren Barguil</a> (<a href="http://www.cyclingnews.com/teams/2017/team-sunweb?utm_source= ....
 
Quick-Step sign l`Avenir stage winner [CyclingNews] (20/8)
<p><a href="http://www.cyclingnews.com/riders/fabio-jakobsen?utm_source=cyclingnews&utm_medium=internal&utm_campaign=rssfeed_news">Fabio Jakobsen</a> (<a href="http://www.cyclingnews.com/teams/2017/seg-racing-academy?utm_ ....
 
Lopez: For now I`m riding for Aru at the Vuelta [CyclingNews] (19/8)
<p>Things have not gone quite according to plan for <a href="http://www.cyclingnews.com/riders/miguel-angel-lopez?utm_source=cyclingnews&utm_medium=internal&utm_campaign=rssfeed_news">Miguel Ángel López</a> this season. In ....
 
Vuelta a Espana: Contador sees good and bad in opening time trial result [CyclingNews] (19/8)
<p><a href="http://www.cyclingnews.com/riders/alberto-contador-velasco?utm_source=cyclingnews&utm_medium=internal&utm_campaign=rssfeed_news">Alberto Contador</a> (<a href="http://www.cyclingnews.com/teams/2017/trek-segafr ....
 
Dennis takes second Grand Tour lead of career in 2017 Vuelta [CyclingNews] (19/8)
<p>A little more than two years after he won the opening stage of the 2015 Tour de France in Utrecht, <a href="http://www.cyclingnews.com/riders/rohan-dennis?utm_source=cyclingnews&utm_medium=internal&utm_campaign=rssfeed_news">Ro ....
 
Froome satisfied with Sky`s team time trial start to Vuelta a Espana [CyclingNews] (19/8)
<p><a href="http://www.cyclingnews.com/teams/2017/team-sky?utm_source=cyclingnews&utm_medium=internal&utm_campaign=rssfeed_news">Team Sky</a>’s opening salvo in the <a href="http://www.cyclingnews.com/vuelta-a-espana?ut ....
 
Vuelta a Espana: Every day an opportunity for Cannondale-Drapac [CyclingNews] (19/8)
<p>For <a href="http://www.cyclingnews.com/teams/2017/cannondale-drapac?utm_source=cyclingnews&utm_medium=internal&utm_campaign=rssfeed_news" target="_blank">Cannondale-Drapac</a>’s sport director Tom Southam and his rider ....
 
More news | Twitter