No (or limited) results updates until 17 june.
UCI WORLD TOUR
28/5     Giro d`Italia (5/5-28/5)
Winner: Tom Dumoulin   
20/5     Ronde van Californie (14/5-20/5)
Winner: George Bennett   
 
Leader: Greg Van Avermaet
 
14/5     Tour of California (11/5-14/5)
Winner: Anna Van Der Breggen   
 
Leader: Anna Van Der Breggen
 
RESULTS
Road races
27/5   Ronde van Japan (21/5-28/5)  
Stage 6: Marcos Garcia Fernandez   
   2.1  
27/5   AN Post Ras (21/5-28/5)  
Stage 7: Daan Meijers   
   2.2  
27/5   Ronde van Belgie (24/5-28/5)  
Stage 4: Maurits Lammertink   
   2.HC  
27/5   Tour des Fjords (24/5-28/5)  
Stage 4: Edvald Boasson Hagen   
   2.1  
27/5   Pijl van het Zuiden (24/5-28/5)  
Stage 4: Mamyr Stash   
   2.2  
27/5   GP Gemenc (25/5-27/5)  
Winner: Filippo Tagliani   
   2.2  
27/5   Tour of Estonia (26/5-27/5)  
Winner: Karl Patrick Lauk   
   2.1  
26/5   La Classique Morbihan  
Winner: Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio   
   1.1  
26/5   Horizon Park Race for Peace  
Winner: Mykhaylo Kononenko   
   1.2  
24/5   Tour of Albania (20/5-24/5)  
Winner: Francesco Canepa   
   2.2  
21/5   Tour of Norway (17/5-21/5)  
Winner: Edvald Boasson Hagen   
   2.HC  
21/5   Emakumen Bira (17/5-21/5)  
Winner: Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio   
   2.1  
21/5   Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour (17/5-21/5)  
Winner: Marek Rutkiewicz   
   2.2  
21/5   Tour of Ukraine (17/5-21/5)  
Winner: Vitaliy Buts   
   2.2  
21/5   Ronde van de Isard d`Ariege (18/5-21/5)  
Winner: Pavel Sivakov   
   2.2U  
21/5   Ronde van Castilie en Leon (19/5-21/5)  
Winner: Jonathan Hivert   
   2.1  
21/5   Paris - Arras (19/5-21/5)  
Winner: Jordan Levasseur   
   2.2  
21/5   Ronde van de Somme  
Winner: Adrien Petit   
   1.1  
21/5   NC Germany Mountains  
Winner: Wiebke Rodieck   
   CN  
21/5   NC Germany U23  
Winner: Max Kanter   
   CN  
21/5   NC Singapore  
Winner: Choon Huat Goh   
   CN  
21/5   NC Singapore  
Winner: Yi Wei Luo   
   CN  
21/5   NC Tunisia  
Winner: Ali Nouisri   
   CN  
21/5   GP Cham-Hagendorn  
Winner: Sarah Roy   
   1.2  
21/5   GP Tr√©v√© Le M√©nec - Loud√©ac  
Winner: Audrey Cordon-Ragot   
   1.3  
21/5   Omloop der Kempen  
Winner: Tim Kerkhof   
   NE  
21/5   Omloop der Kempen  
Winner: Marjolein Van `t Geloof   
   NE  
20/5   GP Gatineau  
Winner: Leah Kirchmann   
   1.1  
20/5   Omloop van de IJsseldelta  
Winner: Nina Buysman   
   1.2  
20/5   Ronde van Bern  
Winner: Filippo Fortin   
   1.2  
20/5   Ronde van Bern  
Winner: Stephanie Pohl   
   1.3  
19/5   Chrono Gatineau  
Winner: Lauren Stephens (Robertson)   
   1.1  
19/5   NC Morocco ITT  
Winner: Mouhssine Lahsaini   
   CN  
19/5   Parel van de Veluwe  
Winner: Ronan Van Zandbeek   
   NE  
19/5   NC Maroc ITT      CN  
 
Track races
23/5   China Track Cup (22/5-23/5)  
Keirin: Mohammad Daneshvarkhourram
Omnium: Liu Hao
   CL1  
23/5   China Track Cup (22/5-23/5)  
Keirin: Chen Li
Omnium: Wang Xiao Fei
   CL1  
23/5   GP Tula (22/5-23/5)  
Sprint: Tobias W√§chter
Omnium: Christos Volikakis
   CL1  
23/5   GP Tula (22/5-23/5)  
Sprint: Migle Marozaite
Omnium: Olivija Baleisyte
   CL1  
20/5   GP Minsk (18/5-20/5)  
Keirin: Rafal Sarnecki
Pursuit: Mikhail Shemetau
Scratch: Sultanmurat Miraliyev
Madison: Sergey Rostovtsev - Maxim Piskunov
   CL1  
20/5   GP Minsk (18/5-20/5)  
Pursuit: Pia Pensaari
Scratch: Tetyana Klimchenko
Madison: Maria Averina - Galina Streltsova
   CL1  
 
MTB races (XC)
21/5   Nove Mesto Na Morave  
Winner: Nino Schurter   
   CDM  
21/5   Eupen  
Winner: Quinten Hermans   
   2  
21/5   Eupen  
Winner: Laura Valentina Abril Restrepo   
   2  
20/5   Nove Mesto Na Morave  
Winner: Annika Langvad   
   CDM  
 
NEWS
Courtney Reaches World Cup Podium For Second Straight Week [USA Cycling] (28/5)
American Kate Courtney(Kentfield, Calif./Specialized) secured another podium finish on Sunday, taking silver in the womenandrsquo;s U23 race in Albstadt, Germany.
 
DEVO: Davis Fifth at Internationale Driedaagse Junioren [USA Cycling] (23/5)
Cole Davis tops the U.S. effort at the challenging Internationale Driedaagse Junioren in the Netherlands
 
Courtney Takes U23 World Cup Win in Nove Mesto [USA Cycling] (21/5)
Kate Courtney wins World Cup cross-country opener in the Czech Republic
 
DEVO: Women Tackle Amgen Breakaway from Heart Disease Race [USA Cycling] (16/5)
Six women teamed up to race in the Team USA kit last week at the Amgen Breakaway from Heart Disease Race in California.
 
Regional Talent ID Camps: Guiding young athletes to higher levels [USA Cycling] (15/5)
Cycling coach Rusty Miller calls it the "best week of the year." Others describe USA Cyclingand#39;s Regional Talent ID Camps as "life-changing."
 
National Velodrome Day is June 3 [USA Cycling] (15/5)
Come find out what your local velodrome can do for YOU at the inaugural National Velodrome Day on Saturday, June 3.
 
Fields is Golden at Supercross Round Three [USA Cycling] (14/5)
A week after winning bronze, Connor Fields took the gold medal at round three of the UCI BMX Supercross World Cup.
 
USA Cycling Seeks Candidates for Elite Athletics, High Performance Positions [USA Cycling] (12/5)
USA Cycling announced today that it is seeking candidates for multiple roles within its elite athletics programs, including Vice President of Athletics, Womenandrsquo;s Endurance Track Coach, Performance Directors, and Sports Technologist.
 
Stenner and Kuck Scholarship Recipients named for 2017 [USA Cycling] (11/5)
The USA Cycling Foundation is pleased to announce the four student-athletes chosen to receive the annual John Stenner and Joshua Kuck Memorial Collegiate Cycling Scholarships.
 
DEVO: Cole Davis 14th at Nations Cup Peace Race [USA Cycling] (9/5)
The junior menand#39;s development team tested itself in the four-stage Peace Race in the Czech Republic
 
More news | Twitter