UCI WORLD TOUR
 
       
 
RESULTS
Road races
3/6   Tour du Cameroun (26/5-3/6)  
Winner: Bonaventure Uwizeyimana   
   2.2  
27/5   Giro d`Italia (4/5-27/5)  
Winner: Chris Froome   
   2.WT  
27/5   Ronde van Belgie (23/5-27/5)  
Winner: Jens Keukeleire   
   2.HC  
27/5   Hammer Stavanger (25/5-27/5)  
Winner: Mitchelton - Scott
   2.1  
27/5   Ronde van Japan (20/5-27/5)  
Winner: Marcos Garcia Fernandez   
   2.1  
27/5   Ras Tailteann (20/5-27/5)  
Winner: Luuc Bugter   
   2.2  
26/5   GP Plumelec  
Winner: Andrea Pasqualon   
   1.1  
26/5   GP Plumelec  
Winner: Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio   
   1.1  
26/5   Tour of Estonia (25/5-26/5)  
Winner: Grzegorz Stepniak   
   2.1  
26/5   GP Gemenc (24/5-26/5)  
Winner: Rok Korosec   
   2.2  
26/5   GP Sarriguren  
Winner: Alba Teruel Ribes   
   1.3  
26/5   Omloop van de Hoekse Waard  
Winner: Peter Merx   
   NE  
26/5   Ronde van Zuid-Oost Friesland  
Winner: Danique Braam   
   NE  
25/5   La Classique Morbihan  
Winner: Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio   
   1.1  
24/5   Tour des Fjords (22/5-24/5)  
Winner: Michael Albasini   
   2.HC  
23/5   Tour of Albania (19/5-23/5)  
Winner: Michele Gazzara   
   2.2  
23/5   Ronde van de Filippijnen (20/5-23/5)  
Winner: El Joshua Carino   
   2.2  
22/5   Emakumen Bira (19/5-22/5)  
Winner: Amanda Spratt   
   2.WT  
21/5   Leo Wirth Gedächtnisrennen  
Winner: Corinna Lechner   
   1.3  
20/5   Tour of Norway (16/5-20/5)  
Winner: Eduard Prades Reverte   
   2.HC  
20/5   GP Marcel Kint  
Winner: Nacer Bouhanni   
   1.1  
20/5   Tour de l`Ain (18/5-20/5)  
Winner: Arthur Vichot   
   2.1  
20/5   NC Barbados  
Winner: Jacob Kelly   
   CN  
20/5   Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour (16/5-20/5)  
Winner: Philipp Walsleben   
   2.2  
20/5   Paris - Arras (18/5-20/5)  
Winner: Stephan Rabitsch   
   2.2  
20/5   Omloop der Kempen  
Winner: Daan Van Sintmaartensdijk   
   NE  
20/5   Omloop der Kempen  
Winner: Winanda Spoor   
   NE  
20/5   Ronde van de Isard d`Ariege (17/5-20/5)  
Winner: Stephen Williams   
   2.2U  
19/5   Ronde van Californie (13/5-19/5)  
Winner: Egan Arley Bernal Gomez   
   2.WT  
19/5   Tour of California (17/5-19/5)  
Winner: Katherine Hall   
   2.WT  
19/5   NC Barbados ITT  
Winner: Joshua Kelly   
   CN  
 
Track races
25/5   GP Tula (24/5-26/5)      CL1  
25/5   GP Tula (24/5-26/5)      CL1  
21/5   Dudenhofen      CL1  
21/5   Dudenhofen      CL1  
20/5   Oberhausen      CL1  
20/5   Oberhausen      CL1  
19/5   Öschelbronn      CL1  
19/5   Öschelbronn      CL1  
18/5   Singen      CL1  
18/5   Singen      CL1  
 
MTB races (XC)
25/5   Nove Mesto na Morave (Short circuit)  
Winner: Samuel Gaze   
   CDM  
25/5   Nove Mesto na Morave (Short circuit)  
Winner: Annika Langvad   
   CDM  
20/5   Albstadt  
Winner: Nino Schurter   
   CDM  
20/5   Albstadt  
Winner: Jolanda Neff   
   CDM  
20/5   Baie-Saint-Paul  
Winner: Felix Burke   
   1  
20/5   Baie-Saint-Paul  
Winner: Maghalie Rochette   
   1  
18/5   Albstadt (Short circuit)  
Winner: Mathieu Van Der Poel   
   CDM  
18/5   Albstadt (Short circuit)  
Winner: Annika Langvad   
   CDM  
 
NEWS