UCI WORLD TOUR
 
     
 
RESULTS
Road races
28/5   Giro d`Italia (5/5-28/5)  
Winner: Tom Dumoulin   
   2.WT  
28/5   Ronde van Belgie (24/5-28/5)  
Winner: Jens Keukeleire   
   2.HC  
28/5   Tour des Fjords (24/5-28/5)  
Winner: Edvald Boasson Hagen   
   2.1  
28/5   Ronde van Japan (21/5-28/5)  
Winner: Oscar Pujol Munoz   
   2.1  
28/5   AN Post Ras (21/5-28/5)  
Winner: James Gullen   
   2.2  
28/5   Pijl van het Zuiden (24/5-28/5)  
Winner: Matija Kvasina   
   2.2  
27/5   Tour of Estonia (26/5-27/5)  
Winner: Karl Patrick Lauk   
   2.1  
27/5   GP Gemenc (25/5-27/5)  
Winner: Filippo Tagliani   
   2.2  
26/5   La Classique Morbihan  
Winner: Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio   
   1.1  
26/5   Horizon Park Race for Peace  
Winner: Mykhaylo Kononenko   
   1.2  
24/5   Tour of Albania (20/5-24/5)  
Winner: Francesco Manuel Bongiorno   
   2.2  
21/5   Tour of Norway (17/5-21/5)  
Winner: Edvald Boasson Hagen   
   2.HC  
21/5   Emakumen Bira (17/5-21/5)  
Winner: Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio   
   2.1  
21/5   Ronde van Castilie en Leon (19/5-21/5)  
Winner: Jonathan Hivert   
   2.1  
21/5   Ronde van de Somme  
Winner: Adrien Petit   
   1.1  
21/5   NC Germany Mountains  
Winner: Wiebke Rodieck   
   CN  
21/5   NC Germany U23  
Winner: Max Kanter   
   CN  
21/5   NC Morocco  
Winner: Essaid Abelouache   
   CN  
21/5   NC Morocco  
Winner: Nadia Skoukdi   
   CN  
21/5   NC Singapore  
Winner: Choon Huat Goh   
   CN  
21/5   NC Singapore  
Winner: Yi Wei Luo   
   CN  
21/5   NC Tunisia  
Winner: Ali Nouisri   
   CN  
21/5   Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour (17/5-21/5)  
Winner: Marek Rutkiewicz   
   2.2  
21/5   GP Cham-Hagendorn  
Winner: Sarah Roy   
   1.2  
21/5   Paris - Arras (19/5-21/5)  
Winner: Jordan Levasseur   
   2.2  
21/5   Tour of Ukraine (17/5-21/5)  
Winner: Vitaliy Buts   
   2.2  
21/5   GP TrĂ©vĂ© Le MĂ©nec - LoudĂ©ac  
Winner: Audrey Cordon-Ragot   
   1.3  
21/5   Omloop der Kempen  
Winner: Tim Kerkhof   
   NE  
21/5   Omloop der Kempen  
Winner: Marjolein Van `t Geloof   
   NE  
21/5   Ronde van de Isard d`Ariege (18/5-21/5)  
Winner: Pavel Sivakov   
   2.2U  
20/5   Ronde van Californie (14/5-20/5)  
Winner: George Bennett   
   2.WT  
20/5   GP Gatineau  
Winner: Leah Kirchmann   
   1.1  
20/5   NC Tunisia ITT  
Winner: Ali Nouisri   
   CN  
20/5   Omloop van de IJsseldelta  
Winner: Nina Buysman   
   1.2  
20/5   Ronde van Bern  
Winner: Filippo Fortin   
   1.2  
20/5   Ronde van Bern  
Winner: Stephanie Pohl   
   1.3  
19/5   Chrono Gatineau  
Winner: Lauren Stephens (Robertson)   
   1.1  
19/5   NC Morocco ITT  
Winner: Mouhssine Lahsaini   
   CN  
19/5   NC Maroc ITT  
Winner: Nadia Skoukdi   
   CN  
19/5   Parel van de Veluwe  
Winner: Ronan Van Zandbeek   
   NE  
 
Track races
28/5   GP Moscow (26/5-28/5)  
Sprint: Sotirios Bretas
Keirin: Sotirios Bretas
1 km: Aleksandr Dubchenko
Scratch: Nikita Panassenko
Points Race: Sergey Shatovkin
Madison: Roman Vassilenkov - Nikita Panassenko
Omnium: Christos Volikakis
   CL1  
28/5   GP Moscow (26/5-28/5)  
Sprint: Anastasia Voynova
Keirin: Daria Shmeleva
500 m: Natalia Antonova
Scratch: Olivija Baleisyte
Points Race: Letizia Paternoster
Madison: Maria Averina - Galina Streltsova
Omnium: Letizia Paternoster
   CL1  
23/5   China Track Cup (22/5-23/5)  
Keirin: Mohammad Daneshvarkhourram
Omnium: Liu Hao
   CL1  
23/5   China Track Cup (22/5-23/5)  
Keirin: Chen Li
Omnium: Wang Xiao Fei
   CL1  
23/5   GP Tula (22/5-23/5)  
Sprint: Tobias Wächter
Omnium: Christos Volikakis
   CL1  
23/5   GP Tula (22/5-23/5)  
Sprint: Migle Marozaite
Omnium: Olivija Baleisyte
   CL1  
20/5   GP Minsk (18/5-20/5)  
Keirin: Rafal Sarnecki
Pursuit: Mikhail Shemetau
Scratch: Sultanmurat Miraliyev
Madison: Sergei Rostovtsev - Maxim Piskunov
   CL1  
20/5   GP Minsk (18/5-20/5)  
Pursuit: Pia Pensaari
Scratch: Tetyana Klimchenko
Madison: Maria Averina - Galina Streltsova
   CL1  
 
MTB races (XC)
21/5   Nove Mesto Na Morave  
Winner: Nino Schurter   
   CDM  
21/5   NC South Africa Marathon  
Winner: Nico Bell   
   CN  
21/5   NC South Africa Marathon  
Winner: Robyn De Groot   
   CN  
21/5   Eupen  
Winner: Quinten Hermans   
   2  
21/5   Eupen  
Winner: Laura Valentina Abril Restrepo   
   2  
20/5   Nove Mesto Na Morave  
Winner: Annika Langvad   
   CDM  
 
MTB races (DH)
20/5   Willingen  
Winner: Jure Zabjek   
   1  
20/5   Willingen  
Winner: Monika Hrastnik   
   1  
 
NEWS
Lopez will be a team leader at Astana in 2018, says Vinokourov [CyclingNews] (19/11)

Although Jakob Fuglsang has stated that he intends to target the Tour d ....

 
Joseph Areruya continues home rider streak in Tour of Rwanda [CyclingNews] (19/11)

On Sunday afternoon, after 120 kilometres of fast and intense racing, Joseph Areruya crossed the finish line of

 
Claudia Cretti rides for the first time after Giro Rosa crash [CyclingNews] (19/11)

Italian rider Claudia Cretti has ridden a bike for the first time since her Tour of Rwanda by winning the penultimate stage ....

 
Armee de Terre team forced to surrender plans for 2018 after loss of military funding [CyclingNews] (18/11)

The French Ministry of Armed Forces has confirmed the demise of the

 
Tour of Rwanda women`s race on the agenda [CyclingNews] (18/11)

Despite being one the top-ranked nations by the World Economic Forum for gender equality, and with a female majority in parliament, women`s cycling in Rwanda has so far lagged behind its male counterparts. A lack of opportunities for racing in Rwa ....

 
Nibali and Gaviria to begin 2018 season at Vuelta a San Juan [CyclingNews] (18/11)

The organisers of the Vuelta a San Juan have revealed the teams and stages for the 2018 race, with Vincenzo Ni ....

 
Cancellara challenges Gaimon to a race after mechanical doping spat [CyclingNews] (18/11)

Fabian Cancellara has challenged