UCI WORLD TOUR
 
             
 
RESULTS
Road races
1/5   Tour de Bretagne (25/4-1/5)  
Winner: Flavien Dassonville   
   2.2  
30/4   Tour de Romandie (25/4-30/4)  
Winner: Richie Porte   
   2.WT  
30/4   GP Elsy Jacobs (28/4-30/4)  
Winner: Christine Majerus   
   2.1  
30/4   Tour of Yorkshire (28/4-30/4)  
Winner: Serge Pauwels   
   2.1  
30/4   Gracia Tour (27/4-30/4)  
Winner: Riejanne Markus   
   2.2  
29/4   Ronde van Senegal (22/4-29/4)  
Winner: Islam Mansouri   
   2.2  
29/4   Toscana Terra di Eroica (28/4-29/4)  
Winner: Jai Hindley   
   2.2U  
28/4   Himmerland Rundt  
Winner: Nicolai Br├Şchner Nielsen   
   1.2  
25/4   GP Liberazione Pink  
Winner: Marta Bastianelli   
   1.2  
25/4   GP Liberazione  
Winner: Seid Lizde   
   1.2U  
23/4   Liege - Bastogne - Liege  
Winner: Alejandro Valverde Belmonte   
   1.WT  
23/4   Li├Ęge - Bastogne - Li├Ęge  
Winner: Anna Van Der Breggen   
   1.WT  
23/4   Tour of Croatia (18/4-23/4)  
Winner: Vincenzo Nibali   
   2.1  
23/4   NC Argentina  
Winner: Gonzalo Joaquin Najar   
   CN  
23/4   NC Paraguay  
Winner: Antero Velazquez Ramirez   
   CN  
23/4   Circuit of Asmara  
Winner: Mikiel Habtom   
   1.2  
23/4   Tour of the Gila (19/4-23/4)  
Winner: Evan Huffman   
   2.2  
23/4   Tour of the Gila (19/4-23/4)  
Winner: Tayler Wiles   
   2.2  
23/4   Tour of Mersin (20/4-23/4)  
Winner: Stanislau Bazhkou   
   2.2  
23/4   Rutland - Melton Classic  
Winner: Daniel Fleeman   
   1.2  
23/4   Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Slovakia  
Winner: Alois Kankovsky   
   1.2  
23/4   Rund um D├╝ren  
Winner: Leon Rohde   
   NE  
23/4   Ton Dolmans Trofee  
Winner: Robbert De Greef   
   NE  
23/4   Trofeo San Vendemiano  
Winner: Nicola Conci   
   1.2U  
22/4   Omloop van Borsele  
Winner: Riejanne Markus   
   1.1  
22/4   NC Argentina  
Winner: Dolores Rodriguez Rey   
   CN  
22/4   NC Paraguay ITT  
Winner: Victor Grange Gonzalez   
   CN  
22/4   NC Paraguay ITT  
Winner: Aracelis Galeano   
   CN  
22/4   Arno Wallaard Memorial  
Winner: Timothy Stevens   
   1.2  
22/4   Tour Eritrea (18/4-22/4)  
Winner: Zemenfes Solomon   
   2.2  
22/4   Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Hungary  
Winner: Kamil Zielinski   
   1.2  
22/4   Essex Giro  
Winner: Grace Garner   
   1.3  
21/4   Tour of the Alps (17/4-21/4)  
Winner: Geraint Thomas   
   2.HC  
21/4   NC Argentina ITT  
Winner: Mauricio Waldemar Muller   
   CN  
21/4   NC Argentina ITT  
Winner: Valeria Muller   
   CN  
21/4   Omloop van Borsele (ITT)  
Winner: Hayley Simmonds   
   1.3  
 
MTB races (XC)
23/4   ├ľtztaler Mountainbike Festival  
Winner: Julien Absalon   
   HC  
23/4   ├ľtztaler Mountainbike Festival  
Winner: Linda Indergand   
   HC  
23/4   Kamnik  
Winner: Luca Braidot   
   1  
23/4   Kamnik  
Winner: Tanja Zakelj   
   1  
23/4   Praha  
Winner: Jaroslav Kulhavy   
   1  
23/4   Praha  
Winner: Karla Stepanova   
   1  
22/4   Sea Otter Classic  
Winner: Nino Schurter   
   HC  
22/4   Sea Otter Classic  
Winner: Kate Courtney   
   HC  
22/4   Yawatahama  
Winner: Toki Sawada   
   1  
22/4   Yawatahama  
Winner: Miho Imai   
   1  
 
MTB races (DH)
23/4     
Winner: Markus Pekoll   
   1  
22/4   Losinj  
Winner: Monica Hrastnik   
   1  
 
NEWS
PRT Update: Winder keeps women`s lead; Mannion takes over for men [USA Cycling] (16/8)
The USA Cycling Pro Road Tour (PRT) completed a four-state slate of racing in the western U.S. to see a shakeup in the menandrsquo;s individual standings.
 
Sixteen National Champions Crowned Atop Pikes Peak at Hill Climb Nationals [USA Cycling] (14/8)
Sixteen riders earned the right to don the Stars-and-Stripes jersey atop the summit of 14,115-foot Pikes Peak at the USA Cycling Hill Climb National Championships.
 
44 athletes named to Team USA for Mountain Bike Worlds next month [USA Cycling] (14/8)
USA Cycling announced today the 44 athletes that will represent the United States at the 2017 UCI Mountain Bike World Championships, September 5-10 in Cairns, Australia.
 
Roster announced for Elite Pan Am Track Championships [USA Cycling] (10/8)
Fourteen athletes have been named to the team that will represent the USA at the Elite Pan American Track Championships in Trinidad and Tobago, Aug. 30 - Sept. 3.
 
15 juniors named to Team USA for Junior Track Worlds [USA Cycling] (8/8)
Fifteen athletes have been named to Team USA for the 2017 UCI Junior Track World Championships slated for Aug. 23-27 in Montichiari, Italy.
 
DEVO: Juniors Tackle Difficult Aubel-Thimister-Stavelot Race in Belgium [USA Cycling] (8/8)
The NDPandrsquo;s junior team got a taste of history while pushing their limits at the Aubel-Thimister-Stavelot in Belgium.
 
Gwin and Courtney Reign at Mont-Saint-Anne World Cup [USA Cycling] (6/8)
Aaron Gwinand Kate Courtneyraced to impressive victories at the lone North American World Cup event of 2017.
 
Final Four Titles Awarded as Track Nationals Conclude [USA Cycling] (6/8)
Jennifer Valente collects her third national title in as many days with a victory in the points race.
 
Valente Dominates Omnium at Track Nationals [USA Cycling] (5/8)
Olympic silver medalist Jennifer Valente swept all four events to capture the elite womenandrsquo;s omnium national championship on Friday.
 
Twelve more national titles awarded at Track Nationals on Thursday [USA Cycling] (4/8)
The 2017 Junior and Elite Track National Championships continued at the VELO Sports Center on Thursday with twelve more national titles awarded in the junior 17-18 and elite categories.
 
More news | Twitter