UCI WORLD TOUR
30/4     Tour de Romandie (25/4-30/4)
Winner: Richie Porte   
23/4     Liege - Bastogne - Liege 
Winner: Alejandro Valverde Belmonte   
19/4     La Fl├Ęche Wallonne 
Winner: Alejandro Valverde Belmonte   
16/4     Amstel Gold Race 
Winner: Philippe Gilbert   
 
Leader: Greg Van Avermaet
 
16/4     Amstel Gold Race 
Winner: Anna Van Der Breggen   
19/4     Fleche Wallone 
Winner: Anna Van Der Breggen   
23/4     Li├Ęge - Bastogne - Li├Ęge 
Winner: Anna Van Der Breggen   
 
Leader: Anna Van Der Breggen
 
RESULTS
Road races
1/5   Tour de Bretagne (25/4-1/5)  
Winner: Flavien Dassonville   
   2.2  
30/4   Gracia Tour (27/4-30/4)  
Winner: Riejanne Markus   
   2.2  
30/4   GP Elsy Jacobs (28/4-30/4)  
Winner: Christine Majerus   
   2.1  
30/4   Tour of Yorkshire (28/4-30/4)  
Winner: Serge Pauwels   
   2.1  
29/4   Ronde van Senegal (22/4-29/4)  
Winner: Islam Mansouri   
   2.2  
29/4   Toscana Terra di Eroica (28/4-29/4)  
Winner: Jai Hindley   
   2.2U  
28/4   Himmerland Rundt  
Winner: Nicolai Br├Şchner Nielsen   
   1.2  
25/4   GP Liberazione Pink  
Winner: Marta Bastianelli   
   1.2  
25/4   GP Liberazione  
Winner: Seid Lizde   
   1.2U  
23/4   Tour of Croatia (18/4-23/4)  
Winner: Vincenzo Nibali   
   2.1  
23/4   Tour of the Gila (19/4-23/4)  
Winner: Evan Huffman   
   2.2  
23/4   Tour of the Gila (19/4-23/4)  
Winner: Tayler Wiles   
   2.2  
23/4   Tour of Mersin (20/4-23/4)  
Winner: Stanislau Bazhkou   
   2.2  
23/4   NC Argentina  
Winner: Gonzalo Joaquin Najar   
   CN  
23/4   NC Paraguay  
Winner: Antero Velazquez Ramirez   
   CN  
23/4   Circuit of Asmara  
Winner: Mikiel Habtom   
   1.2  
23/4   Rutland - Melton Classic  
Winner: Daniel Fleeman   
   1.2  
23/4   Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Slovakia  
Winner: Alois Kankovsky   
   1.2  
23/4   Rund um D├╝ren  
Winner: Leon Rohde   
   NE  
23/4   Ton Dolmans Trofee  
Winner: Robbert De Greef   
   NE  
23/4   Trofeo San Vendemiano  
Winner: Nicola Conci   
   1.2U  
22/4   Tour Eritrea (18/4-22/4)  
Winner: Zemenfes Solomon   
   2.2  
22/4   Omloop van Borsele  
Winner: Riejanne Markus   
   1.1  
22/4   NC Argentina  
Winner: Dolores Rodriguez Rey   
   CN  
22/4   NC Paraguay ITT  
Winner: Victor Grange Gonzalez   
   CN  
22/4   NC Paraguay ITT  
Winner: Aracelis Galeano   
   CN  
22/4   Arno Wallaard Memorial  
Winner: Timothy Stevens   
   1.2  
22/4   Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Hungary  
Winner: Kamil Zielinski   
   1.2  
22/4   Essex Giro  
Winner: Grace Garner   
   1.3  
21/4   Tour of the Alps (17/4-21/4)  
Winner: Geraint Thomas   
   2.HC  
21/4   NC Argentina ITT  
Winner: Mauricio Waldemar Muller   
   CN  
21/4   NC Argentina ITT  
Winner: Valeria Muller   
   CN  
21/4   Omloop van Borsele (ITT)  
Winner: Hayley Simmonds   
   1.3  
 
MTB races (XC)
23/4   ├ľtztaler Mountainbike Festival  
Winner: Julien Absalon   
   HC  
23/4   ├ľtztaler Mountainbike Festival  
Winner: Linda Indergand   
   HC  
23/4   Kamnik  
Winner: Luca Braidot   
   1  
23/4   Kamnik  
Winner: Tanja Zakelj   
   1  
23/4   Praha  
Winner: Jaroslav Kulhavy   
   1  
23/4   Praha  
Winner: Karla Stepanova   
   1  
22/4   Sea Otter Classic  
Winner: Nino Schurter   
   HC  
22/4   Sea Otter Classic  
Winner: Kate Courtney   
   HC  
22/4   Yawatahama  
Winner: Toki Sawada   
   1  
22/4   Yawatahama  
Winner: Miho Imai   
   1  
 
MTB races (DH)
23/4     
Winner: Markus Pekoll   
   1  
22/4   Losinj  
Winner: Monica Hrastnik   
   1  
 
NEWS
Welcome to CycleBase [CycleBase] (12/8)
Welcome to CycleBase
 
More news | Twitter