TOUR OF FLANDERS
 
Country:   Belgium
Datum:  3/4/1994
Category:  CDM
 

Results | 1993 | 1995 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Gianni Bugno       Polti - Vaporetto
2   Johan Museeuw       GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
3   Andrej Tchmil       Lotto - Vetta - Caloi
4   Franco Ballerini       Mapei - Clas
5   Johan Capiot       TVM - Bison - Gazelle
6   Fabio Baldato       GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
7   Guido Bontempi       Gewiss - Ballan
8   Marc Sergeant       Histor / Novemail - Laser - Look
9   Edwig Van Hooydonck       WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca
10   Frank Corvers       Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde
11   Jesper Skibby       TVM - Bison - Gazelle
12   Dimitri Konychev       Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994
13   Dzamolidine Abduzhaparov       Polti - Vaporetto
14   Carlo Bomans       GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
15   Zbigniew Spruch       Lampre - Panaria
16   Laurent Jalabert       O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic
17   Peter Van Petegem       Trident - Schick
18   Bruno Cenghialta       Gewiss - Ballan
19   Eddy Schurer       Histor / Novemail - Laser - Look
20   Rob Harmeling       TVM - Bison - Gazelle
21   Andrea Peron       Polti - Vaporetto
22   Erik Zabel       Telekom - Merckx
23   Tristan Hoffman       TVM - Bison - Gazelle
24   Jan Schur       Motorola - Merckx
25   Francois Simon       Castorama - MaxiSport
26   Adri Van Der Poel       Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde
27   Andreas Kappes       Trident - Schick
28   Mario De Clercq       Lotto - Vetta - Caloi
29   Nico Verhoeven       Histor / Novemail - Laser - Look
30   Angelo Citracca       Navigare - Blue Storm
31   Frans Maassen       WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca
32   Guy Nulens       Histor / Novemail - Laser - Look
33   Bruno Leali       Brescialat - Refin Ceramiche
34   Dario Bottaro       Gewiss - Ballan
35   Emmanuel Magnien       Castorama - MaxiSport
36   Silvio Martinello       Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes SMR
37   Jo Planckaert       Histor / Novemail - Laser - Look
38   Frankie Andreu       Motorola - Merckx
39   Rik Van Slycke       Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde
40   Peter Farazijn       Lotto - Vetta - Caloi
41   Michele Bartoli       Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes SMR
42   Maarten Den Bakker       TVM - Bison - Gazelle
43   Rolf Järmann       GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
44   Mario Scirea       Polti - Vaporetto
45   Laurent Desbiens       Castorama - MaxiSport
46   Sean Yates       Motorola - Merckx
47   Fabio Roscioli       Brescialat - Refin Ceramiche
48   Viatcheslav Ekimov       WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca
49   Jelle Nijdam       WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca
50   Marc Wauters       WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca
51   Dag-Otto Lauritzen       TVM - Bison - Gazelle
52   Stefano Zanatta       Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994
53   Stefano Colage       ZG Mobili - Selle Italia
54   George Hincapie       Motorola - Merckx
55   Jean-Pierre Heynderickx       Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde
56   Christophe Capelle       GAN - Lemond
57   Alessandro Bertolini       Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
58   Bart Leysen       Vlaanderen 2002 - Merckx
59   Cezary Zamana       Kelme - Avianca - Gios
60   Nicola Miceli       Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
61   Rudy Verdonck       Lotto - Vetta - Caloi
62   Beat Zberg       Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
63   Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle       GAN - Lemond
64   Jean-Claude Colotti       GAN - Lemond
65   Wilfried Peeters       GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
66   Herminio Diaz Zabala       O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic
67   Alexandre Gontchenkov       Lampre - Panaria
68   Brian Holm Sørensen       Telekom - Merckx
69   Stefano Zanini       Navigare - Blue Storm
70   Stephen Hodge       Festina - Lotus
71   Kai Hundertmark       Motorola - Merckx
72   Steve Bauer       Motorola - Merckx
73   Theo Akkermans       Trident - Schick
74   Hendrik Redant       ZG Mobili - Selle Italia
75   Jan Van Camp       Palmans - Renault
76   Rolf Aldag       Telekom - Merckx
77   Geert Van Bondt       Trident - Schick
78   Fabrizio Bontempi       Brescialat - Refin Ceramiche
79   Roberto Pelliconi       Brescialat - Refin Ceramiche
80   Mirko Gualdi       Lampre - Panaria
81   Patrick Van Roosbroeck       Trident - Schick
82   Roberto Sierra Aguerro       O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic
83   Paolo Fornaciari       Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes SMR
84   Gianluca Gorini       Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994
85   David Garcia Marquina       Banesto - Pinarello
86   Uwe Raab       Telekom - Merckx
87   Gianni Vignaduzzi       Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994
88   Nicola Minali       Gewiss - Ballan
89   Alexandre Chefer       Navigare - Blue Storm
90   Roberto Caruso       ZG Mobili - Selle Italia
91   Bernd Groene       Telekom - Merckx
92   Danny Van Looy       Trident - Schick
93   Danny Daelman       WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca
94   Bruno Thibout       Castorama - MaxiSport
95   Inaki Ayarzaguena Urkidi       O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic
96   John Talen       Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes SMR
97   Tom Desmet       Lotto - Vetta - Caloi
98   Peter De Clercq       Lotto - Vetta - Caloi
99   Marco Milesi       Brescialat - Refin Ceramiche