TOUR OF OMAN
 
Country:   Oman
Datum:  13-18/2/2018
Category:  2.HC
  
 

Results | 2017 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Alexey Lutsenko       Astana
2   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno       Astana
3   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Bahrain - Merida
4   Jesus Herrada Lopez       Cofidis
5   Nathan Haas       Katusha - Alpecin
6   Dries Devenyns       Quick Step Floors
7   Daniel Navarro Garcia       Cofidis
8   Odd Christian Eiking       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9   Merhawi Kudus       Dimension Data
10   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       UAE Emirates
11   Daniel Pearson       Aqua Blue Sport
12   Vincenzo Nibali       Bahrain - Merida
13   Fabien Doubey       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14   Giovanni Visconti       Bahrain - Merida
15   Peter Stetina       Trek - Segafredo
16   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
17   Eros Capecchi       Quick Step Floors
18   Mark Christian       Aqua Blue Sport
19   Nicolas Roche       BMC
20   Nicolas Edet       Cofidis
21   Alex Aranburu Deba       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22   Sindre Skjøstad Lunke       Fortuneo - Oscaro
23   Meron Abraham Berhane       Bike Aid
24   Steff Cras       Katusha - Alpecin
25   Kevin Deltombe       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
26   Ian Boswell       Katusha - Alpecin
27   Floris Gerts       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
28   Jan Hirt       Astana
29   Sjoerd Van Ginneken       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
30   Pierre-Luc Périchon       Fortuneo - Oscaro
31   Benjamin Declercq       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
32   Tim Declercq       Quick Step Floors
33   Fabio Felline       Trek - Segafredo
34   Xandro Meurisse       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
35   Przemyslaw Niemiec       UAE Emirates
36   Edward Theuns       Sunweb
37   Julien Bernard       Trek - Segafredo
38   Niki Terpstra       Quick Step Floors
39   Danilo Celano       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
40   Nicola Conci       Trek - Segafredo
41   Marco Marcato       UAE Emirates
42   Tanel Kangert       Astana
43   Jacques Janse Van Rensburg       Dimension Data
44   Manuele Boaro       Bahrain - Merida
45   Omar Fraile Matarranz       Astana
46   Pieter Weening       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
47   Alexander Kristoff       UAE Emirates
48   Alberto Bettiol       BMC
49   Remi Cavagna       Quick Step Floors
50   Jon Irisarri Rincon       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
51   Reto Hollenstein       Katusha - Alpecin
52   Kiel Reijnen       Trek - Segafredo
53   Magnus Cort Nielsen       Astana
54   Antonio Nibali       Bahrain - Merida
55   Markel Irizar Aranburu       Trek - Segafredo
56   Florian Vachon       Fortuneo - Oscaro
57   Nils Politt       Katusha - Alpecin
58   Luka Pibernik       Bahrain - Merida
59   Johannes Fröhlinger       Sunweb
60   Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
61   Simone Antonini       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
62   Michael Schär       BMC
63   Kenneth Van Rooy       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
64   Kristijan Durasek       UAE Emirates
65   Robin Carpenter       Rally
66   Arnaud Gérard       Fortuneo - Oscaro
67   Lorrenzo Manzin       Vital Concept
68   Andrew Fenn       Aqua Blue Sport
69   Vyacheslav Kuznetsov       Katusha - Alpecin
70   Maxime Daniel       Fortuneo - Oscaro
71   Casper Phillip Pedersen       Aqua Blue Sport
72   Cyril Lemoine       Cofidis
73   Adam De Vos       Rally
74   Amaury Capiot       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
75   Bryan Coquard       Vital Concept
76   Nicholas Dlamini       Dimension Data
77   Mark McNally       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
78   Wesley Kreder       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
79   Davide Martinelli       Quick Step Floors
80   Giacomo Nizzolo       Trek - Segafredo
81   Roy Curvers       Sunweb
82   Jordi Warlop       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
83   Michael Carbel Svendgaard       Fortuneo - Oscaro
84   Aimé De Gendt       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
85   Nicholas Dougall       Dimension Data
86   Shane Archbold       Aqua Blue Sport
87   Danny Pate       Rally
88   Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi       BMC
89   Conor Dunne       Aqua Blue Sport
90   Nathan Van Hooydonck       BMC
91   Yannis Yssaad       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
92   Justin Oien       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
93   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
94   Kévin Réza       Vital Concept
95   Pim Ligthart       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
96   Baptiste Planckaert       Katusha - Alpecin
97   Oliviero Troia       UAE Emirates
98   Nicholas Schultz       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
99   Borut Bozic       Bahrain - Merida
100   Bert De Backer       Vital Concept
101   Maxime Farazijn       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
102   Tom Stamsnijder       Sunweb
103   Bert Van Lerberghe       Cofidis
104   Roberto Ferrari       UAE Emirates
105   Eric Young       Rally
106   Fabio Jakobsen       Quick Step Floors
107   Loic Chetout       Cofidis
108   Maximilian Walscheid       Sunweb
109   Mark Cavendish       Dimension Data
110   Julien Morice       Vital Concept
111   Tyler Magner       Rally
112   Nikita Stalnov       Astana
113   Bram Welten       Fortuneo - Oscaro
114   Wouter Wippert       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
115   Boris Vallée       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
116   Kris Boeckmans       Vital Concept
 
1st stage (13/2)
1   Bryan Coquard       Vital Concept
2   Mark Cavendish       Dimension Data
3   Giacomo Nizzolo       Trek - Segafredo
4   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
5   Maximilian Walscheid       Sunweb
6   Adam Blythe       Aqua Blue Sport
7   Alexander Kristoff       UAE Emirates
8   Bram Welten       Fortuneo - Oscaro
9   Magnus Cort Nielsen       Astana
10   Boris Vallée       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Ranking:
1   Bryan Coquard       Vital Concept
 
2nd stage (14/2)
1   Nathan Haas       Katusha - Alpecin
2   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
3   Alexey Lutsenko       Astana
4   Dries Devenyns       Quick Step Floors
5   Merhawi Kudus       Dimension Data
6   Niki Terpstra       Quick Step Floors
7   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Bahrain - Merida
8   Jesus Herrada Lopez       Cofidis
9   Fabio Felline       Trek - Segafredo
10   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno       Astana
Ranking:
1   Nathan Haas       Katusha - Alpecin
 
3rd stage (15/2)
1   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
2   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       UAE Emirates
3   Alexey Lutsenko       Astana
4   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Bahrain - Merida
5   Nathan Haas       Katusha - Alpecin
6   Magnus Cort Nielsen       Astana
7   Odd Christian Eiking       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8   Dries Devenyns       Quick Step Floors
9   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno       Astana
10   Jesus Herrada Lopez       Cofidis
Ranking:
1   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
 
4th stage (16/2)
1   Magnus Cort Nielsen       Astana
2   Giovanni Visconti       Bahrain - Merida
3   Alberto Bettiol       BMC
4   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
5   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       UAE Emirates
6   Nathan Haas       Katusha - Alpecin
7   Mark Christian       Aqua Blue Sport
8   Merhawi Kudus       Dimension Data
9   Odd Christian Eiking       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10   Jesus Herrada Lopez       Cofidis
Ranking:
1   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
 
5th stage (17/2) 
1   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno       Astana
2   Alexey Lutsenko       Astana
3   Jesus Herrada Lopez       Cofidis
4   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Bahrain - Merida
5   Nathan Haas       Katusha - Alpecin
6   Peter Stetina       Trek - Segafredo
7   Daniel Pearson       Aqua Blue Sport
8   Dries Devenyns       Quick Step Floors
9   Nicolas Roche       BMC
10   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       UAE Emirates
Ranking:
1   Alexey Lutsenko       Astana
 
6th stage (18/2)
1   Alexander Kristoff       UAE Emirates
2   Bryan Coquard       Vital Concept
3   Giacomo Nizzolo       Trek - Segafredo
4   Magnus Cort Nielsen       Astana
5   Nathan Haas       Katusha - Alpecin
6   Davide Martinelli       Quick Step Floors
7   Amaury Capiot       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
9   Benjamin Declercq       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10   Floris Gerts       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij