RONDE VAN JAPAN
 
Country:   Japan
Datum:  20-27/5/2018
Category:  2.1
 

Results | 2017 | 2019 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Marcos Garcia Fernandez       Kinan
2   Hermann Pernsteiner       Bahrain - Merida
3   Thomas Lebas       Kinan
4   Chris Harper       Bennelong - SwissWellness
5   Grega Bole       Bahrain - Merida
6   Sam Crome       Bennelong - SwissWellness
7   Benjamí Prades Reverte       Ukyo
8   Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea       Matrix - Powertag
9   Hideto Nakane       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
10   Cameron Piper       Illuminate
11   Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego       Israel Cycling Academy
12   Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides       Illuminate
13   Felix Alejandro Baron Castillo       Illuminate
14   Marco Canola       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
15   Dylan Sunderland       Bennelong - SwissWellness
16   Edward Laverack       JLT - Condor
17   Salvador Guardiola Tora       Kinan
18   Ryo Minato       Shimano
19   Marc De Maar       Ukyo
20   Kazushige Kuboki       Bridgestone - Anchor
21   Benjamin Perry       Israel Cycling Academy
22   Manabu Ishibashi       Bridgestone - Anchor
23   Kota Yokoyama       Shimano
24   Simone Ponzi       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
25   Sho Hatsuyama       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
 
prologue (20/5)
1   Ian Bibby       JLT - Condor
2   Marco Canola       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
3   Oliver Wood       JLT - Condor
4   Mihkel Räim       Israel Cycling Academy
5   Atsushi Oka       Utsunomiya - Blitzen
6   Cameron Piper       Illuminate
7   Grega Bole       Bahrain - Merida
8   Anthony Giacoppo       Bennelong - SwissWellness
9   Tyler Williams       Israel Cycling Academy
10   Raymond Kreder       Ukyo
Ranking:
1   Ian Bibby       JLT - Condor
 
1st stage (21/5)
1   Takeaki Amezawa       Utsunomiya - Blitzen
2   Grega Bole       Bahrain - Merida
3   Marco Canola       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
4   Raymond Kreder       Ukyo
5   Oliver Wood       JLT - Condor
6   Mihkel Räim       Israel Cycling Academy
7   Robbie Hucker       Ukyo
8   Simone Ponzi       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
9   Yukiya Arashiro       Bahrain - Merida
10   Thomas Lebas       Kinan
Ranking:
1   Grega Bole       Bahrain - Merida
 
2nd stage (22/5)
1   Grega Bole       Bahrain - Merida
2   Marco Canola       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
3   Ian Bibby       JLT - Condor
4   Kazushige Kuboki       Bridgestone - Anchor
5   Sam Crome       Bennelong - SwissWellness
6   Thomas Lebas       Kinan
7   Marcos Garcia Fernandez       Kinan
8   Mihkel Räim       Israel Cycling Academy
9   Hideto Nakane       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
10   Benjamí Prades Reverte       Ukyo
Ranking:
1   Grega Bole       Bahrain - Merida
 
3rd stage (23/5)
1   Mihkel Räim       Israel Cycling Academy
2   Raymond Kreder       Ukyo
3   Martin Laas       Illuminate
4   Jin Okubo       Bridgestone - Anchor
5   Kazushige Kuboki       Bridgestone - Anchor
6   Marco Canola       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
7   Grega Bole       Bahrain - Merida
8   Anthony Giacoppo       Bennelong - SwissWellness
9   Park Sanghong       LX
10   Atsushi Oka       Utsunomiya - Blitzen
Ranking:
1   Grega Bole       Bahrain - Merida
 
4th stage (24/5)
1   Thomas Lebas       Kinan
2   Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides       Illuminate
3   Dylan Sunderland       Bennelong - SwissWellness
4   Grega Bole       Bahrain - Merida
5   Marco Canola       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
6   Kazushige Kuboki       Bridgestone - Anchor
7   Salvador Guardiola Tora       Kinan
8   Kota Yokoyama       Shimano
9   Cameron Piper       Illuminate
10   Hideto Nakane       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
Ranking:
1   Thomas Lebas       Kinan
 
5th stage (25/5)
1   Marcos Garcia Fernandez       Kinan
2   Hermann Pernsteiner       Bahrain - Merida
3   Chris Harper       Bennelong - SwissWellness
4   Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego       Israel Cycling Academy
5   Benjamí Prades Reverte       Ukyo
6   Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea       Matrix - Powertag
7   Salvador Guardiola Tora       Kinan
8   Sam Crome       Bennelong - SwissWellness
9   Cameron Piper       Illuminate
10   Thomas Lebas       Kinan
Ranking:
1   Marcos Garcia Fernandez       Kinan
 
6th stage (26/5)
1   Grega Bole       Bahrain - Merida
2   Chris Harper       Bennelong - SwissWellness
3   Felix Alejandro Baron Castillo       Illuminate
4   Benjamin Perry       Israel Cycling Academy
5   Benjamí Prades Reverte       Ukyo
6   Hideto Nakane       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
7   Dylan Sunderland       Bennelong - SwissWellness
8   Cameron Piper       Illuminate
9   Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea       Matrix - Powertag
10   Sam Crome       Bennelong - SwissWellness
Ranking:
1   Marcos Garcia Fernandez       Kinan
 
7th stage (27/5)
1   Martin Laas       Illuminate
2   Anthony Giacoppo       Bennelong - SwissWellness
3   Airan Fernandez Casasola       Matrix - Powertag
4   Shiki Kuroeda       Aisan
5   Marco Canola       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
6   Hayato Okamoto       Aisan
7   Hideto Nakane       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
8   Ken Nakagawa      
9   Oliver Wood       JLT - Condor
10   David Per       Bahrain - Merida