TOUR DE FRANCE
 
Country:   France
Datum:  7-29/7/2018
Category:  2.WT
  
 

Results | Race Info | 2017 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | More
 
1st stage (7/7)
 Noirmoutier-en-l`Ile > Fontenay-le-Comte (189 km)
1   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Quick Step Floors
2   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
3   Marcel Kittel       Katusha - Alpecin
4   Alexander Kristoff       UAE Emirates
5   Christophe Laporte       Cofidis
6   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
7   Michael Matthews       Sunweb
8   John Degenkolb       Trek - Segafredo
9   Jakob Fuglsang       Astana
10   Rafal Majka       Bora - Hansgrohe
Ranking:
1   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Quick Step Floors
 
2nd stage (8/7)
 Mouilleron-Saint-Germain > La Roche-sur-Yon (183 km)
1   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
2   Sonny Colbrelli       Bahrain - Merida
3   Arnaud Démare       Groupama - FDJ
4   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
5   Alexander Kristoff       UAE Emirates
6   Timothy Dupont       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
8   Andrea Pasqualon       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9   John Degenkolb       Trek - Segafredo
10   Philippe Gilbert       Quick Step Floors
Ranking:
1   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
 
3rd stage (9/7)
  Cholet > Cholet (35 km)
1  BMC
2  Sky
3  Quick Step Floors
4  Mitchelton - Scott
5  Sunweb
6  EF Education First - Drapac
7  Bora - Hansgrohe
8  Astana
9  Katusha - Alpecin
10  Movistar
Ranking:
1   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
 
4th stage (10/7)
 La Baule > Sarzeau (192 km)
1   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Quick Step Floors
2   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
3   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
4   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
5   Marcel Kittel       Katusha - Alpecin
6   Andrea Pasqualon       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7   Alexander Kristoff       UAE Emirates
8   John Degenkolb       Trek - Segafredo
9   Dion Smith       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10   Timothy Dupont       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Ranking:
1   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
 
5th stage (11/7)
 Lorient > Quimper (203 km)
1   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
2   Sonny Colbrelli       Bahrain - Merida
3   Philippe Gilbert       Quick Step Floors
4   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
5   Julian Alaphilippe       Quick Step Floors
6   Daniel Martin       UAE Emirates
7   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
8   Søren Kragh Andersen       Sunweb
9   Andrea Pasqualon       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10   Vincenzo Nibali       Bahrain - Merida
Ranking:
1   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
 
6th stage (12/7)
 Brest > Guerlédan (Mur-de-Bretagne) (181 km)
1   Daniel Martin       UAE Emirates
2   Pierre Latour       AG2R - La Mondiale
3   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
4   Julian Alaphilippe       Quick Step Floors
5   Rafal Majka       Bora - Hansgrohe
6   Adam Yates       Mitchelton - Scott
7   Bauke Mollema       Trek - Segafredo
8   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
9   Geraint Thomas       Sky
10   Primoz Roglic       LottoNL - Jumbo
Ranking:
1   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
 
7th stage (13/7)
 Fougères > Chartres (231 km)
1   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
2   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Quick Step Floors
3   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
4   Arnaud Démare       Groupama - FDJ
5   Christophe Laporte       Cofidis
6   John Degenkolb       Trek - Segafredo
7   Daryl Impey       Mitchelton - Scott
8   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
9   Andrea Pasqualon       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10   Mark Cavendish       Dimension Data
Ranking:
1   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
 
8th stage (14/7)
 Dreux > Amiens (181 km)
1   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
2   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
3   John Degenkolb       Trek - Segafredo
4   Alexander Kristoff       UAE Emirates
5   Arnaud Démare       Groupama - FDJ
6   Thomas Boudat       Direct Energie
7   Nikias Arndt       Sunweb
8   Mark Cavendish       Dimension Data
9   Yves Lampaert       Quick Step Floors
10   Andrea Pasqualon       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Ranking:
1   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
 
9th stage (15/7)
 Arras > Roubaix (154 km)
1   John Degenkolb       Trek - Segafredo
2   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
3   Yves Lampaert       Quick Step Floors
4   Philippe Gilbert       Quick Step Floors
5   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
6   Jasper Stuyven       Trek - Segafredo
7   Bob Jungels       Quick Step Floors
8   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
9   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
10   Timothy Dupont       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Ranking:
1   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC