RONDE VAN BELGIE
 
Country:   Belgium
Datum:  23-27/5/2018
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | Race Info | 2017 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Jens Keukeleire       Lotto - Soudal
2   Jelle Vanendert       Lotto - Soudal
3   Dion Smith       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4   Edward Dunbar       Aqua Blue Sport
5   Andriy Grivko       Astana
6   Gianni Marchand       Cibel - Cebon
7   Bryan Coquard       Vital Concept
8   Quinten Hermans       Telenet - Fidea Lions
9   Jenthe Biermans       Katusha - Alpecin
10   Martijn Budding       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
11   Simon Spilak       Katusha - Alpecin
12   Thomas Sprengers       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13   Rob Ruijgh       Tarteletto - Isorex
14   Laurens Huys       Lotto - Soudal U23
15   Toon Aerts       Telenet - Fidea Lions
16   Lars Van Der Haar       Telenet - Fidea Lions
17   Tiago Jose Pinto Machado       Katusha - Alpecin
18   Magnus Cort Nielsen       Astana
19   Casper Phillip Pedersen       Aqua Blue Sport
20   Lasse Norman Hansen       Aqua Blue Sport
21   Mark Christian       Aqua Blue Sport
22   Jimmy Janssens       Cibel - Cebon
23   Jhonathan Restrepo Valencia       Katusha - Alpecin
24   Frederik Backaert       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
25   Pavel Kochetkov       Katusha - Alpecin
26   Elie Gesbert       Fortuneo - Oscaro
27   Odd Christian Eiking       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28   Pablo Torres Muino       Burgos - BH
29   Sjoerd Van Ginneken       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
30   Jelle Wallays       Lotto - Soudal
31   Willie Smit       Katusha - Alpecin
32   Davide Rebellin       Sovac - Natura4ever
33   Sean De Bie       Verandas Willems - Crelan
34   Jens Adams       Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
35   Aimé De Gendt       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
36   Jesus Ezquerra Muela       Burgos - BH
37   Gaetan Bille       Sovac - Natura4ever
38   Zhandos Bizhigitov       Astana
39   Maxime Vantomme       WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
40   Michiel Dieleman       Cibel - Cebon
41   Jim Aernouts       Telenet - Fidea Lions
42   Daniel Savini       Bardiani - CSF
43   Peter Koning       Aqua Blue Sport
44   Arnaud Gerard       Fortuneo - Oscaro
45   Ward Jaspers       Lotto - Soudal U23
46   Christophe Laporte       Cofidis
47   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
48   Brian Van Goethem       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
49   Jonas Rickaert       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
50   Tim Merlier       Verandas Willems - Crelan
51   Laurens Sweeck       Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
52   Senne Leysen       Verandas Willems - Crelan
53   David Boucher       Tarteletto - Isorex
54   Cedric Beullens       EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
55   Nicolas Cleppe       Telenet - Fidea Lions
56   Christophe Noppe       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
57   Bert Van Lerberghe       Cofidis
58   Laurens De Vreese       Astana
59   Kris Boeckmans       Vital Concept
60   Antoine Warnier       WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
61   Michael Boros       Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
62   Kevin Van Melsen       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
63   Guillaume Van Keirsbulck       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
64   Maxime Daniel       Fortuneo - Oscaro
65   Jasper De Buyst       Lotto - Soudal
66   Edward Planckaert       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
67   Johan Jacobs       Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
68   Andreas Goeman       Telenet - Fidea Lions
69   Nikolas Maes       Lotto - Soudal
70   Aaron Verwilst       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
71   Jan-Willem Van Schip       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
72   Timothy Dupont       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
73   Polychronis Tzortzakis       Tarteletto - Isorex
74   Marcel Sieberg       Lotto - Soudal
75   Diether Sweeck       Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
76   Corne Van Kessel       Telenet - Fidea Lions
77   Bram Welten       Fortuneo - Oscaro
78   Romain Le Roux       Fortuneo - Oscaro
79   Riccardo Minali       Astana
80   Daan Soete       Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
81   Jelle Mannaerts       Tarteletto - Isorex
82   Roy Jans       Cibel - Cebon
83   Andrew Fenn       Aqua Blue Sport
84   Wouter Wippert       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
85   Ylber Sefa       Tarteletto - Isorex
86   Braam Merlier       ERA
87   David Tanner       Verandas Willems - Crelan
88   Dennis Coenen       Cibel - Cebon
89   Umberto Orsini       Bardiani - CSF
90   Kenny Dehaes       WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
91   Ibai Salas Zorrozua       Burgos - BH
92   Thimo Willems       EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
93   Franklin Six       WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
94   Marco Maronese       Bardiani - CSF
95   Clement Russo       Fortuneo - Oscaro
96   Michiel Stockman       Tarteletto - Isorex
97   Nicolas Sessler       Burgos - BH
98   Dimitri Claeys       Cofidis
99   Julien Mortier       WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
100   Jonas Van Genechten       Vital Concept
101   Stijn Devolder       Verandas Willems - Crelan
102   Kenny Molly       Ago - Aquaservice
103   Alexander Geuens       Sovac - Natura4ever
104   Niels De Rooze       Tarteletto - Isorex
105   Stijn Steels       Verandas Willems - Crelan
106   Cyril Lemoine       Cofidis
107   Robin Stenuit       Sovac - Natura4ever
108   Coen Vermeltfoort       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
109   Ruslan Tleubayev       Astana
110   Conor Dunne       Aqua Blue Sport
111   Julien Morice       Vital Concept
112   Elmar Reinders       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
113   Kevyn Ista       WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
114   Laurent Evrard       Sovac - Natura4ever
115   Vincenzo Albanese       Bardiani - CSF
116   Giovanni Carboni       Bardiani - CSF
117   Gil D`Heygere       VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek
118   Marco Mathis       Katusha - Alpecin
119   Michael Van Staeyen       Cofidis
120   Dieter Bouvry       Cibel - Cebon
121   Daniil Fominykh       Astana
122   Ludwig De Winter       WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
123   Kenneth Vanbilsen       Cofidis
124   Louis Deguide       Sovac - Natura4ever
125   Adrian Gonzalez Velasco       Burgos - BH
126   Timothy Stevens       Cibel - Cebon
127   Michael Bresciani       Bardiani - CSF
128   Gerben Thijssen       Lotto - Soudal U23
129   Corentin Ermenault       Vital Concept
 
1st stage (23/5)
Buggenhout > Buggenhout (179 km)
1   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
2   Riccardo Minali       Astana
3   Tim Merlier       Verandas Willems - Crelan
4   Timothy Dupont       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5   Bryan Coquard       Vital Concept
6   Christophe Laporte       Cofidis
7   Wouter Wippert       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
8   Jenthe Biermans       Katusha - Alpecin
9   Jelle Mannaerts       Tarteletto - Isorex
10   Bram Welten       Fortuneo - Oscaro
Ranking:
1   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
 
2nd stage (24/5)
Lochristi > Knokke-Heist (162 km)
1   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
2   Wouter Wippert       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
3   Tim Merlier       Verandas Willems - Crelan
4   Timothy Dupont       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5   Bryan Coquard       Vital Concept
6   Roy Jans       Cibel - Cebon
7   Christophe Noppe       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8   Bram Welten       Fortuneo - Oscaro
9   Sean De Bie       Verandas Willems - Crelan
10   Riccardo Minali       Astana
Ranking:
1   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
 
3rd stage (25/5)
 Bornem > Bornem (10.6 km)
1   Christophe Laporte       Cofidis
2   Andriy Grivko       Astana
3   Brian Van Goethem       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
4   Jens Keukeleire       Lotto - Soudal
5   Mark Christian       Aqua Blue Sport
6   Marco Mathis       Katusha - Alpecin
7   Quinten Hermans       Telenet - Fidea Lions
8   Sean De Bie       Verandas Willems - Crelan
9   Peter Koning       Aqua Blue Sport
10   Lasse Norman Hansen       Aqua Blue Sport
Ranking:
1   Christophe Laporte       Cofidis
 
4th stage (26/5)
Wanze > Wanze (152 km)
1   Jelle Vanendert       Lotto - Soudal
2   Jens Keukeleire       Lotto - Soudal
3   Dion Smith       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4   Anthony Turgis       Cofidis
5   Edward Dunbar       Aqua Blue Sport
6   Andriy Grivko       Astana
7   Gianni Marchand       Cibel - Cebon
8   Jenthe Biermans       Katusha - Alpecin
9   Martijn Budding       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
10   Quinten Hermans       Telenet - Fidea Lions
Ranking:
1   Jens Keukeleire       Lotto - Soudal
 
5th stage (27/5)
Landen > Tongeren (158 km)
1   Bryan Coquard       Vital Concept
2   Christophe Laporte       Cofidis
3   Roy Jans       Cibel - Cebon
4   Bram Welten       Fortuneo - Oscaro
5   Kenny Dehaes       WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
6   Christophe Noppe       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7   Timothy Dupont       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
9   Jelle Mannaerts       Tarteletto - Isorex
10   Riccardo Minali       Astana