Katrin GARFOOT
 
Country:    Australia
Born:   1981-10-08 (35)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Orica - AIS 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   World
Tour
   Wins
  2012    Pensar - Hawk       175    -    -    -
  2013    Pensar SPM       30    -    -    1
  2014    Orica - AIS (from June)      33    75    -    -
  2015    Orica - AIS       27    59    -    2
  2016    Orica - AIS       14    -    55    6
  2017    Orica - Scott       16    -    20    2

Results | Analysis

2012

Battle on the Border (5-7/5)
  6th place
North Western Tour (21-24/6)
  7th place
  2nd place in 5th stage
Canberra Tour (6-8/7)
  2nd place
  1st place in 3rd stage

2013

Kampioenschap Oceanie Tijdrit (14/3)
  4th place
Kampioenschap Oceanie (16/3)
  1st place
Mersey Valley Tour (26-28/4)
  1st place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Battle on the Border (2-5/5)
  4th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Adelaide Tour (24-26/5)
  6th place
North Western Tour (19-22/6)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Tour of the King Valley (23-25/8)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Tour of the Murray River (4-8/9)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
National Capital Tour (20-22/9)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Shipwreck Coast Classic (13/10)
  6th place
Tour of the Goldfields (25-27/10)
  6th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage

2014

NC Australia ITT (8/1)
  4th place
NC Australia (11/1)
  3rd place
Kampioenschap Oceanie Tijdrit (21/2)
  4th place
Kampioenschap Oceanie (22/2)
  5th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  16th place
Gracia Tour (1-4/5)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Tour of Zhoushan Island (21-23/5)
  4th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (21/6)
  8th place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  28th place
Commonwealth Games ITT (31/7)
  3rd place
Chrono Champenois (14/9)
  3rd place
World Championships ITT (23/9)
  11st place
World Championships (27/9)
  48th place

2015

Kampioenschap Oceanie Tijdrit (13/2)
  1st place
Kampioenschap Oceanie (14/2)
  3rd place
Ronde van Nieuw Zeeland (18-22/2)
  6th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  31st place
GP Elsy Jacobs (1-3/5)
  4th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Valkenburg Hills Classic (29/5)
  7th place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (9/6)
  5th place
Emakumen Bira (10-14/6)
  5th place
  2nd place in prologue
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (20/6)
  4th place
Giro d`Italia (3-12/7)
  39th place
  4th place in 8th stage
Vargarda TTT (21/8 - CDM)
  8th place
Vargarda (23/8 - CDM)
  23rd place
GP Plouay (29/8 - CDM)
  16th place
Holland Ladies Tour (1-6/9)
  16th place
World Championships TTT (20/9)
  7th place
World Championships ITT (22/9)
  4th place
World Championships (26/9)
  29th place

2016

NC Australia ITT (7/1)
  1st place
NC Australia (10/1)
  4th place
Tour Down Under (16-19/1)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  7th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Tour of Qatar (2-5/2)
  4th place
  9th place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
Kampioenschap Oceanie Tijdrit (3/3)
  1st place
Kampioenschap Oceanie (5/3)
  4th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (20/3 - World Tour)
  25th place
Energiewacht Tour (6-10/4)
  5th place in 5th stage
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - World Tour)
  8th place
Omloop van Borsele (ITT) (22/4)
  8th place
Dwars door de Westhoek (24/4)
  4th place
GP Elsy Jacobs (29/4-1/5)
  2nd place
  4th place in prologue
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Valkenburg Hills Classic (27/5)
  8th place
Auensteiner Radsporttage (11-12/6)
  4th place
  4th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Olympic Games ITT (10/8)
  9th place
GP Plouay (27/8 - World Tour)
  8th place
Chrono Champenois (11/9)
  1st place
Giro dell`Emilia (24/9)
  6th place
World Championships ITT (11/10)
  3rd place
World Championships (15/10)
  51st place

2017

NC Australia ITT (5/1)
  1st place
NC Australia (8/1)
  1st place
Tour Down Under (14-17/1)
  7th place
  6th place in 1st stage
  10th place in 4th stage
Strade Bianche (4/3 - World Tour)
  7th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (19/3 - World Tour)
  11st place
Gent - Wevelgem (26/3 - World Tour)
  25th place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - World Tour)
  9th place
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (23/4 - World Tour)
  26th place