Elisa LONGO BORGHINI
 
Country:    Italy
Born:   1991-12-10 (25)
Gender:  
Family:   Sister of Paolo Longo Borghini
  
  
 
Source: Hitec Products - Mistral Home 

Road | Track | More
Important victories
  NC Italy (2017)
  Ronde van Vlaanderen (2015)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   World
Tour
   Wins
  2010    -      384    -    -    -
  2011    Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line       105    52    -    -
  2012    Hitec Products - Mistral Home       15    28    -    1
  2013    Hitec Products - Mistral Home       5    5    -    2
  2014    Hitec Products - Mistral Home       12    8    -    6
  2015    Wiggle - Honda       4    4    -    5
  2016    Wiggle - High5       4    -    5    2
  2017    Wiggle - High5       3    -    6    3

Results | Analysis

2010

Muri Fermani - Le Nostre Fiandre (2/5)
  6th place

2011

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (26/2)
  5th place
Omloop van het Hageland (6/3)
  10th place
Trofeo Alberto Vannucci (13/3)
  3rd place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (27/3 - CDM)
  25th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  52nd place
Ronde van Drenthe (16/4 - CDM)
  24th place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  14th place
Muri Fermani - Le Nostre Fiandre (2/6)
  5th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (17-19/6)
  12nd place
NC Italy (22/6)
  9th place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  18th place
European Championships U23 ITT (14/7)
  8th place
European Championships U23 (16/7)
  6th place
Vargarda TTT (29/7 - CDM)
  13rd place
GP Plouay (27/8 - CDM)
  19th place
World Championships ITT (20/9)
  32nd place
World Championships (24/9)
  57th place

2012

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (25/2)
  7th place
Le Samyn (29/2)
  7th place
Omloop van het Hageland (4/3)
  3rd place
Ronde van Drenthe (10/3 - CDM)
  20th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (25/3 - CDM)
  25th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (1/4 - CDM)
  23rd place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  76th place
Woman`s Bike Race (13/5)
  1st place
Gooik - Geraardsbergen - Gooik (17/5)
  3rd place
Tour de Free State (23-27/5)
  5th place
NC Italy ITT (24/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (29/6-7/7)
  9th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (16-22/7)
  5th place
  1st place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
European Championships U23 ITT (9/8)
  3rd place
GP Plouay (25/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
Holland Ladies Tour (4-9/9)
  6th place
  3rd place in 6th stage
World Championships TTT (16/9)
  8th place
World Championships ITT (18/9)
  15th place
World Championships (22/9)
  3rd place

2013

Le Samyn (27/2)
  4th place
Omloop van het Hageland (3/3)
  9th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (24/3 - CDM)
  1st place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (31/3 - CDM)
  4th place
Ronde van Gelderland (14/4)
  6th place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  2nd place
Tour of Chongming (12/5 - CDM)
  20th place
Tour of Zhoushan Island (16-18/5)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (4/6)
  4th place
Emakumen Bira (6-9/6)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (15-16/6)
  4th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
NC Italy ITT (21/6)
  2nd place
World Championships ITT (24/9)
  13rd place
World Championships (28/9)
  8th place
Chrono des Nations (20/10)
  3rd place

2014

Le Samyn (5/3)
  8th place
Omloop van het Hageland (9/3)
  10th place
Ronde van Drenthe (15/3 - CDM)
  16th place
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (23/3)
  3rd place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (30/3 - CDM)
  6th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  4th place
Ronde van Gelderland (20/4)
  7th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  3rd place
GP Plumelec (31/5)
  2nd place
Gooik - Geraardsbergen - Gooik (1/6)
  3rd place
NC Italy ITT (7/6)
  1st place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (10/6)
  5th place
NC Italy (29/6)
  6th place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  5th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Ronde van Bretagne (16-20/7)
  1st place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Trophee d`Or (23-27/8)
  1st place
  1st place in 4th stage
GP Plouay (30/8 - CDM)
  7th place
Holland Ladies Tour (2-7/9)
  6th place
Chrono Champenois (14/9)
  7th place
World Championships ITT (23/9)
  15th place
World Championships (27/9)
  14th place

2015

Strade Bianche (7/3)
  3rd place
Ronde van Drenthe (14/3 - CDM)
  25th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (29/3 - CDM)
  4th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  1st place
Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  18th place
Marianne Vos Classic (9/5)
  5th place
Valkenburg Hills Classic (29/5)
  5th place
Gooik - Geraardsbergen - Gooik (31/5)
  14th place
Philadelphia Classic (7/6 - CDM)
  2nd place
Women`s Tour (17-21/6)
  20th place
NC Italy (27/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (3-12/7)
  8th place
  8th place in prologue
  4th place in 2nd stage
  7th place in 6th stage
  5th place in 7th stage
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (2/8 - CDM)
  61st place
La Route de France (8-15/8)
  1st place
  8th place in prologue
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
  6th place in 4th stage
  1st place in ranking after 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  1st place in ranking after 5th stage
Vargarda TTT (21/8 - CDM)
  5th place
Vargarda (23/8 - CDM)
  17th place
GP Plouay (29/8 - CDM)
  9th place
Holland Ladies Tour (1-6/9)
  5th place
  2nd place in 6th stage
World Championships TTT (20/9)
  4th place
World Championships (26/9)
  4th place
Giro dell`Emilia (10/10)
  1st place

2016

Tour of Qatar (2-5/2)
  18th place
  8th place in 2nd stage
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (27/2)
  15th place
Strade Bianche (5/3 - World Tour)
  4th place
Gent - Wevelgem (27/3 - World Tour)
  15th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - World Tour)
  5th place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (12/4)
  2nd place
Emakumen Bira (13-17/4)
  4th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  10th place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - World Tour)
  5th place
GP Elsy Jacobs (29/4-1/5)
  5th place
  4th place in 3rd stage
Philadelphia Classic (5/6 - World Tour)
  2nd place
Women`s Tour (15-19/6 - World Tour)
  3rd place
  9th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
NC Italy ITT (22/6)
  1st place
NC Italy (25/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7 - World Tour)
  11st place
  10th place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (15-21/7)
  9th place in 2nd stage
Olympic Games (7/8)
  3rd place
Olympic Games ITT (10/8)
  5th place
GP Plouay (27/8 - World Tour)
  9th place
Lotto Tour (6-9/9)
  9th place
  8th place in prologue
European Championships ITT (15/9)
  7th place
European Championships (17/9)
  3rd place
Giro dell`Emilia (24/9)
  1st place
World Championships (15/10)
  89th place

2017

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (25/2)
  5th place
Strade Bianche (4/3 - World Tour)
  1st place
Ronde van Drenthe (11/3 - World Tour)
  4th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (19/3 - World Tour)
  9th place
Gent - Wevelgem (26/3 - World Tour)
  42nd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - World Tour)
  10th place
Amstel Gold Race (16/4 - World Tour)
  5th place
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (23/4 - World Tour)
  9th place
Gooik - Geraardsbergen - Gooik (28/5)
  4th place
Women`s Tour (7-11/6 - World Tour)
  10th place
  6th place in 2nd stage
NC Italy ITT (23/6)
  1st place
NC Italy (25/6)
  1st place