Sergji RYSENKO
 
Country:    Ukraine
Born:   1980-03-15 (39)
Gender:  
  
  

MTB XC | More
Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2003    29
  2004    61
  2005    24
  2006    97
  2007    70
  2008    232
  2009    50
  2010    39
  2011    96
  2012    145
  2013    41
  2014    72
  2015    198
  2016    309

Results | Wins

2002

European Championships U23
  4th place

2003

Glucholazy (17/5)
  6th place
Czarnkow (7/6)
  3rd place
Swieradow Zdroj (14/6)
  6th place
Szczawno Zdroj (14/6)
  6th place
World Championships (7/9)
  15th place
Kaprun (14/9 - CDM)
  14th place
Alanya (12/10)
  3rd place
Shoham (8/11)
  7th place
Mount Sdom (15/11)
  4th place

2004

Czarnkow (1/5)
  2nd place
Polanica Zdroj (8/5)
  2nd place
Houffalize (29/5 - CDM)
  17th place
NC Ukraine (18/7)
  1st place
Livigno (18/9 - CDM)
  20th place

2005

Limasol (13/3)
  4th place
Glucholazy (17/4)
  1st place
Spa (25/4 - CDM)
  8th place
Czarnkow (30/4)
  1st place
Polanica Zdroj (14/5)
  4th place
Mragowo (21/5)
  3rd place
Gdynia (11/6)
  2nd place
Parenzana (25/9)
  9th place

2006

Chodziez (22/4)
  4th place
Glucholazy (29/4)
  4th place
Walbrzych (6/5)
  10th place

2007

Szczawno Zdroj (5/5)
  3rd place
Moscow (17/6)
  2nd place
Budapest (19/8)
  8th place
Maribor (25/8)
  3rd place
World Championships Team Relay (4/9)
  10th place
Alanya (14/10)
  3rd place

2008

Afxentia (2/3)
  10th place
Voroklini (9/3)
  6th place
World Championships Team Relay (17/6)
  10th place
NC Ukraine (20/7)
  1st place

2009

Voroklini (15/3)
  1st place
Elati (26/7)
  2nd place
VTT Tour (11-16/8)
  2nd place
Alanya (11/10)
  3rd place

2010

Alanya (17/4)
  1st place
Samobor (30/5)
  1st place
VTT Tour (6-13/6)
  4th place
Windhaag (20/6)
  4th place
NC Ukraine (18/7)
  1st place
Salgótarján (8/8)
  5th place
Szczawno Zdroj (18/9)
  5th place
Alanya (7/11)
  9th place

2011

Samobor (12/6)
  4th place
Windhaag (19/6)
  5th place
Ravne (26/6)
  2nd place
NC Ukraine (17/7)
  1st place

2012

Grazer Bike Opening (6/5)
  2nd place
NC Ukraine (8/7)
  1st place
World Championships Team Relay (6/9)
  8th place
Donetsk (23/9)
  8th place

2013

Amathous / Agios Tychon (10/3)
  6th place
Moscow (1/6)
  1st place
Samobor (9/6)
  4th place
Val di Sole (15/6 - CDM)
  17th place
Kamnik (30/6)
  2nd place
NC Ukraine (14/7)
  2nd place
Donetsk (22/9)
  1st place

2014

Voroklini (9/3)
  8th place
Premantura (5/4)
  2nd place
European Championships Team Relay (6/6)
  9th place
Kamnik (14/6)
  2nd place
Samobor (15/6)
  1st place
NC Ukraine (13/7)
  2nd place

2015

Samobor (7/6)
  2nd place
NC Ukraine (12/7)
  5th place

2016

Salamina Island (27/2)
  7th place
Premantura (2/4)
  9th place
World Championships Team Relay (30/6)
  13rd place
NC Ukraine (16/7)
  4th place

2017

NC Ukraine (15/7)
  6th place

2018

NC Ukraine (22/7)
  7th place