Emma JOHANSSON
 
Country:    Sweden
Born:   1983-09-23 (33)
Gender:  
Family:   Married with Martin Vestby
  
  
 

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   World
Tour
   Wins
  2002    -      227    -    -    -
  2003    -      190    -    -    -
  2004    -      122    -    -    -
  2005    Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango       201    -    -    1
  2006    Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango       125    -    -    -
  2007    Vlaanderen - Capri Sonne       32    -    -    1
  2008    AA Drink       8    17    -    3
  2009    Red Sun       3    2    -    3
  2010    Red Sun       4    2    -    6
  2011    Hitec Products UCK       2    3    -    10
  2012    Hitec Products - Mistral Home       3    6    -    5
  2013    Orica - AIS       2    2    -    10
  2014    Orica - AIS       2    2    -    10
  2015    Orica - AIS       3    12    -    7
  2016    Wiggle - High5       3    -    8    5
  2017    Wiggle - High5       25    -    -    -

Results | Analysis

2002

NC Sweden ITT (26/6)
  5th place
NC Sweden (29/6)
  6th place

2003

Tjejtrampet (25/5)
  9th place
NC Sweden ITT (24/6)
  8th place
NC Sweden (28/6)
  5th place

2004

GP Van der Heijden (9/5)
  5th place
Tjejtrampet (23/5)
  5th place
NC Sweden ITT (23/6)
  6th place
NC Sweden (25/6)
  4th place

2005

GP Castilla y Leon (8/5 - CDM)
  21st place
NC Sweden ITT (16/6)
  1st place
NC Sweden (18/6)
  7th place
World Championships (24/9)
  100th place

2006

Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - CDM)
  81st place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - CDM)
  68th place
NC Sweden ITT (21/6)
  4th place
NC Sweden (22/6)
  4th place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-9/7)
  47th place
Trophee d`Or (19-23/8)
  9th place
Euregio Ladies Tour (5-8/9)
  5th place
  4th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
World Championships (23/9)
  63rd place

2007

GP Costa Etrusca / Giro Ripardella - Montescudaio (24/3)
  9th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (8/4 - CDM)
  55th place
Drentse Acht van Dwingeloo (12/4)
  10th place
Fleche Wallone (25/4 - CDM)
  34th place
GP Roeselare (29/4)
  2nd place
La Grande Boucle (20-24/6)
  4th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
NC Sweden ITT (27/6)
  1st place
NC Sweden (30/6)
  6th place
Trophee d`Or (25-29/8)
  4th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
Holland Ladies Tour (3-8/9)
  9th place
  4th place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
World Championships ITT (26/9)
  26th place
World Championships (29/9)
  6th place

2008

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (16/3)
  3rd place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (24/3 - CDM)
  7th place
Heuvelland Classic (30/3)
  6th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  9th place
Drentse Acht van Dwingeloo (10/4)
  8th place
Ronde van Drenthe (12/4 - CDM)
  23rd place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  12nd place
Ronde van Bern (4/5 - CDM)
  10th place
Ronde van de Aude (16-25/5)
  3rd place in 4th stage
NC Sweden ITT (25/6)
  1st place
NC Sweden (28/6)
  2nd place
Th├╝ringen Rundfahrt (22-27/7)
  6th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Vargarda (30/7 - CDM)
  17th place
Olympic Games (10/8)
  2nd place
Olympic Games ITT (13/8)
  21st place
GP Plouay (24/8 - CDM)
  10th place
Trophee d`Or (26-30/8)
  1st place
  1st place in 5th stage
Tour de l`Ardeche (9-13/9)
  4th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
World Championships ITT (24/9)
  14th place
World Championships (27/9)
  4th place

2009

Omloop van het Hageland (8/3)
  4th place
GP Costa Etrusca / Giro Ripardella - Montescudaio (21/3)
  2nd place
GP Costa Etrusca / Castellina - Santa Luce (22/3)
  3rd place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (29/3 - CDM)
  2nd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  3rd place
GP Dottignies (6/4)
  7th place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (11/4)
  3rd place
Ronde van Drenthe (13/4 - CDM)
  1st place
Ronde van Gelderland (18/4)
  3rd place
Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  2nd place
GP Roeselare (26/4)
  5th place
Ronde van Bern (10/5 - CDM)
  5th place
Ronde van de Aude (15-24/5)
  3rd place in 9th stage
Montreal (30/5 - CDM)
  2nd place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (9/6)
  3rd place
Emakumen Bira (11-14/6)
  3rd place in 1st stage
NC Sweden ITT (24/6)
  3rd place
NC Sweden (27/6)
  5th place
Th├╝ringen Rundfahrt (21-26/7)
  5th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Vargarda TTT (31/7 - CDM)
  7th place
Vargarda (2/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
Holland Hills Classic (9/8)
  3rd place
GP Plouay (22/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
Trophee d`Or (25-29/8)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Holland Ladies Tour (1-6/9)
  4th place
  3rd place in 5th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Rund um die N├╝rnberger Altstadt (13/9 - CDM)
  13rd place
World Championships (26/9)
  11st place

2010

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (27/2)
  1st place
Omloop van het Hageland (7/3)
  1st place
Meeus Race (21/3)
  10th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (28/3 - CDM)
  3rd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  4th place
GP Dottignies (5/4)
  4th place
Drentse Acht van Dwingeloo (8/4)
  2nd place
Ronde van Drenthe (10/4 - CDM)
  20th place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (11/4)
  5th place
Ronde van Gelderland (17/4)
  9th place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  3rd place
GP Roeselare (25/4)
  4th place
GP Elsy Jacobs (1/5)
  4th place
GP Mameranus (2/5)
  1st place
Ronde van de Aude (14-23/5)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 7th stage
GP Valladolid (6/6 - CDM)
  6th place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (8/6)
  2nd place
Emakumen Bira (10-13/6)
  5th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
NC Sweden ITT (23/6)
  2nd place
NC Sweden (26/6)
  1st place
Dwars door de Westhoek (18/7)
  5th place
Th├╝ringen Rundfahrt (20-25/7)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
Vargarda TTT (30/7 - CDM)
  7th place
Vargarda (1/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
GP Plouay (21/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
Trophee d`Or (24-28/8)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
Holland Ladies Tour (31/8-5/9)
  6th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (14-19/9)
  4th place
  3rd place in 5th stage
World Championships ITT (29/9)
  11st place
World Championships (2/10)
  3rd place

2011

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (26/2)
  1st place
Omloop van het Hageland (6/3)
  1st place
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (20/3)
  1st place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (27/3 - CDM)
  2nd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  4th place
GP Dottignies (4/4)
  1st place
Energiewacht Tour (7-10/4)
  6th place
Drentse Acht van Dwingeloo (14/4)
  3rd place
Ronde van Drenthe (16/4 - CDM)
  9th place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  2nd place
GP Roeselare (24/4)
  2nd place
GP Elsy Jacobs (30/4)
  3rd place
GP Nicolas Frantz (1/5)
  3rd place
Tour of Chongming Island (11-13/5)
  4th place
Tour of Chongming (15/5 - CDM)
  14th place
Gooik - Geraardsbergen - Gooik (2/6)
  9th place
GP Valladolid (5/6 - CDM)
  3rd place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (7/6)
  2nd place
Emakumen Bira (9-12/6)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (17-19/6)
  2nd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
NC Sweden ITT (22/6)
  2nd place
NC Sweden (25/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  7th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 10th stage
Th├╝ringen Rundfahrt (18-24/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  1st place in ranking after 4th stage
Vargarda TTT (29/7 - CDM)
  7th place
Vargarda (31/7 - CDM)
  10th place
Trophee d`Or (20-24/8)
  9th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 6th stage
GP Plouay (27/8 - CDM)
  10th place
Holland Ladies Tour (6-11/9)
  2nd place
World Championships ITT (20/9)
  14th place
World Championships (24/9)
  14th place

2012

Drentse Acht van Dwingeloo (8/3)
  5th place
Ronde van Drenthe (10/3 - CDM)
  3rd place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (11/3)
  8th place
Classica Citta di Padova (17/3)
  6th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (25/3 - CDM)
  5th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (1/4 - CDM)
  12nd place
GP Dottignies (2/4)
  2nd place
Halle-Buizingen (15/4)
  2nd place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  9th place
GP Roeselare (22/4)
  9th place
GP Elsy Jacobs (27-29/4)
  4th place
Gooik - Geraardsbergen - Gooik (17/5)
  5th place
Breendonk (19/5)
  5th place
Tour de Free State (23-27/5)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (5/6)
  7th place
Emakumen Bira (7-10/6)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 4th stage
NC Sweden (24/6)
  1st place
NC Sweden ITT (26/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (29/6-7/7)
  5th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
  1st place in 9th stage
Th├╝ringen Rundfahrt (16-22/7)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Olympic Games (29/7)
  6th place
Olympic Games ITT (1/8)
  14th place
Vargarda (19/8 - CDM)
  6th place
GP Plouay (25/8 - CDM)
  21st place
Holland Ladies Tour (4-9/9)
  5th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  5th place in 6th stage
World Championships ITT (18/9)
  12nd place
World Championships (22/9)
  9th place

2013

Tour of Qatar (29/1-1/2)
  6th place
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (23/2)
  3rd place
Le Samyn (27/2)
  3rd place
Omloop van het Hageland (3/3)
  3rd place
Drentse Acht van Dwingeloo (7/3)
  3rd place
Ronde van Drenthe (9/3 - CDM)
  3rd place
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (17/3)
  1st place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (24/3 - CDM)
  2nd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (31/3 - CDM)
  3rd place
Ronde van Gelderland (14/4)
  8th place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  5th place
Dwars door de Westhoek (21/4)
  11st place
GP Elsy Jacobs (26-28/4)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Tour of Chongming Island (8-10/5)
  5th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Tour of Chongming (12/5 - CDM)
  4th place
Valkenburg Hills Classic (24/5)
  6th place
Dorpenomloop Aalburg (25/5)
  3rd place
Gooik - Geraardsbergen - Gooik (26/5)
  1st place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (4/6)
  2nd place
Emakumen Bira (6-9/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (15-16/6)
  6th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
NC Sweden ITT (19/6)
  1st place
NC Sweden (22/6)
  2nd place
Th├╝ringen Rundfahrt (15-21/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
La Route de France (3-11/8)
  2nd place
  1st place in prologue
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Vargarda TTT (16/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
Vargarda (18/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
Lotto Tour (23-27/8)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
GP Plouay (31/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (11-15/9)
  4th place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
World Championships TTT (22/9)
  3rd place
World Championships ITT (24/9)
  10th place
World Championships (28/9)
  2nd place

2014

Tour of Qatar (4-7/2)
  4th place
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (1/3)
  2nd place
Le Samyn (5/3)
  1st place
Omloop van het Hageland (9/3)
  2nd place
Drentse Acht van Dwingeloo (13/3)
  5th place
Ronde van Drenthe (15/3 - CDM)
  8th place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (16/3)
  3rd place
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (23/3)
  1st place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (30/3 - CDM)
  1st place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  3rd place
Ronde van Gelderland (20/4)
  5th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  11st place
Dwars door de Westhoek (27/4)
  9th place
GP Elsy Jacobs (2-4/5)
  7th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Women`s Tour (7-11/5)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Valkenburg Hills Classic (30/5)
  1st place
Marianne Vos Classic (31/5)
  3rd place
Gooik - Geraardsbergen - Gooik (1/6)
  2nd place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (10/6)
  3rd place
Emakumen Bira (12-15/6)
  8th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
NC Sweden ITT (26/6)
  1st place
NC Sweden (28/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  10th place
  4th place in 4th stage
  4th place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
BeNe Tour (19-20/7)
  1st place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
La Course by Le Tour de France (27/7)
  8th place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (3/8 - CDM)
  8th place
Tour of Norway (15-17/8)
  6th place
Vargarda TTT (22/8 - CDM)
  4th place
Vargarda (24/8 - CDM)
  10th place
GP Plouay (30/8 - CDM)
  6th place
Holland Ladies Tour (2-7/9)
  5th place
  1st place in 6th stage
Lotto Tour (11-15/9)
  6th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
World Championships TTT (21/9)
  2nd place
World Championships (27/9)
  3rd place

2015

Tour of Qatar (3-6/2)
  5th place
  5th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
Le Samyn (4/3)
  3rd place
Strade Bianche (7/3)
  12nd place
Ronde van Drenthe (14/3 - CDM)
  8th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  13rd place
Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  10th place
Omloop van Borsele (25/4)
  24th place
Dwars door de Westhoek (26/4)
  10th place
GP Elsy Jacobs (1-3/5)
  16th place
Marianne Vos Classic (9/5)
  4th place
Valkenburg Hills Classic (29/5)
  2nd place
Gooik - Geraardsbergen - Gooik (31/5)
  7th place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (9/6)
  1st place
Emakumen Bira (10-14/6)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Women`s Tour (17-21/6)
  4th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
NC Sweden ITT (24/6)
  1st place
NC Sweden (27/6)
  1st place
Th├╝ringen Rundfahrt (17-23/7)
  1st place
  7th place in 2nd stage
  6th place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
  4th place in 7th stage
  2nd place in 8th stage
La Course by Le Tour de France (26/7)
  7th place
Ride London Classic (1/8)
  7th place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (2/8 - CDM)
  23rd place
Tour of Norway (14-16/8)
  7th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Vargarda (23/8 - CDM)
  8th place
GP Plouay (29/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
Lotto Tour (8-11/9)
  1st place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
World Championships ITT (22/9)
  17th place
World Championships (26/9)
  5th place

2016

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (27/2)
  10th place
Omloop van het Hageland (28/2)
  15th place
Le Samyn (2/3)
  2nd place
Strade Bianche (5/3 - World Tour)
  3rd place
Ronde van Drenthe (12/3 - World Tour)
  24th place
Acht van Westerveld (13/3)
  8th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (20/3 - World Tour)
  4th place
Gent - Wevelgem (27/3 - World Tour)
  9th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - World Tour)
  2nd place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (12/4)
  3rd place
Emakumen Bira (13-17/4)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - World Tour)
  7th place
Dwars door de Westhoek (24/4)
  3rd place
GP Elsy Jacobs (29/4-1/5)
  13rd place
  8th place in prologue
Tour of California (19-22/5 - World Tour)
  8th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Valkenburg Hills Classic (27/5)
  9th place
Gooik - Geraardsbergen - Gooik (29/5)
  13rd place
Auensteiner Radsporttage (11-12/6)
  5th place
  9th place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Women`s Tour (15-19/6 - World Tour)
  8th place
  6th place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
NC Sweden ITT (22/6)
  1st place
NC Sweden (25/6)
  1st place
Th├╝ringen Rundfahrt (15-21/7)
  9th place
  8th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 6th stage
Olympic Games (7/8)
  2nd place
Holland Ladies Tour (30/8-4/9)
  11st place
  8th place in 4th stage
  7th place in 6th stage
Lotto Tour (6-9/9)
  7th place
  7th place in 3rd stage
European Championships (17/9)
  8th place
Giro dell`Emilia (24/9)
  13rd place
World Championships (15/10)
  49th place