CYCLEBASE RANKING
 
Ranking | Palmares | Points scale

  Last 12 months
  Current year
 
  Individual
   Select country:  
   Select team:  
   Chose category:  
  Teams
  Countries

Standings per 27 May 2018

1   Chris Froome (Sky)          2786 
2   Peter Sagan (Bora - Hansgrohe)          2026 
3   Elia Viviani (Quick Step Floors)          1880 
4   Greg Van Avermaet (BMC)          1665 
5   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Movistar)          1598 
6   Tim Wellens (Lotto - Soudal)          1561 
7   Vincenzo Nibali (Bahrain - Merida)          1541 
8   Alexander Kristoff (UAE Emirates)          1488 
9   Romain Bardet (AG2R - La Mondiale)          1406 
10   Michael Matthews (Sunweb)          1322 
11   Diego Ulissi (UAE Emirates)          1286 
12   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Astana)          1280 
13   Tom Dumoulin (Sunweb)          1257 
14   Arnaud Démare (Groupama - FDJ)          1221 
15   Simon Yates (Mitchelton - Scott)          1185 
16   Mikel Landa Meana (Movistar)          1181 
17   Julian Alaphilippe (Quick Step Floors)          1168 
18   Fabio Aru (UAE Emirates)          1160 
19   Tiesj Benoot (Lotto - Soudal)          1154 
20   Domenico Pozzovivo (Bahrain - Merida)          1146 
21   Rigoberto Uran Uran (EF Education First - Drapac)          1139 
22   Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain - Merida)          1128 
23   Jasper Stuyven (Trek - Segafredo)          1116 
24   Primoz Roglic (LottoNL - Jumbo)          1092 
25   Dylan Teuns (BMC)          1088 
26   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Sky)          1080 
27   Matteo Trentin (Mitchelton - Scott)          1076 
28   Sep Vanmarcke (EF Education First - Drapac)          1049 
29   Alexis Vuillermoz (AG2R - La Mondiale)          1027 
30   Oliver Naesen (AG2R - La Mondiale)          1026 
31   Michal Kwiatkowski (Sky)          1017 
32   Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data)          1011 
33   Jakob Fuglsang (Astana)          1000 
34   André Greipel (Lotto - Soudal)          997 
35   Dylan Groenewegen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          972 
36   Bauke Mollema (Trek - Segafredo)          956 
37   Michael Valgren Andersen (Astana)          935 
38   Philippe Gilbert (Quick Step Floors)          900 
39   Sam Bennett (Bora - Hansgrohe)          882 
40   Niki Terpstra (Quick Step Floors)          866 
41   Gianni Moscon (Sky)          844 
42   Wout Poels (Sky)          835 
43   Wout Van Aert (Verandas Willems - Crelan)          805 
44   Marc Soler Gimenez (Movistar)          778 
45   Ion Izagirre Insausti (Bahrain - Merida)          774 
46   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Astana)          770 
47   Jean-Pierre Drucker (BMC)          768 
48   Marco Canola (Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini)          765 
49   Thibaut Pinot (Groupama - FDJ)          760 
50   Wilco Kelderman (Sunweb)          754 
51   Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis)          739 
52   Tony Gallopin (AG2R - La Mondiale)          728 
  Daryl Impey (Mitchelton - Scott)          728 
54   Ilnur Zakarin (Katusha - Alpecin)          717 
55   Magnus Cort Nielsen (Astana)          715 
56   Jesus Herrada Lopez (Cofidis)          712 
57   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Movistar)          708 
58   Sam Oomen (Sunweb)          707 
59   Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (Movistar)          704 
60   Rui Alberto Faria Costa (UAE Emirates)          702 
61   Rafal Majka (Bora - Hansgrohe)          690 
62   Kenny Dehaes (WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic)          689 
63   Roman Kreuziger (Mitchelton - Scott)          684 
64   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Sky)          682 
  Zdenek Stybar (Quick Step Floors)          682 
66   Matej Mohoric (Bahrain - Merida)          674 
67   Emanuel Buchmann (Bora - Hansgrohe)          673 
  Andrea Pasqualon (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          673 
69   Daniel Martin (UAE Emirates)          670 
70   Pierre Latour (AG2R - La Mondiale)          668 
71   Christophe Laporte (Cofidis)          660 
72   Richie Porte (BMC)          658 
73   Guillaume Martin (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          651 
74   Bob Jungels (Quick Step Floors)          647 
75   Timothy Dupont (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          646 
76   Damiano Caruso (BMC)          643 
77   Mads Pedersen (Trek - Segafredo)          633 
78   Michael Albasini (Mitchelton - Scott)          629 
79   Caleb Ewan (Mitchelton - Scott)          628 
80   Patrick Konrad (Bora - Hansgrohe)          627 
81   Alberto Contador Velasco           626 
82   Sacha Modolo (EF Education First - Drapac)          625 
83   Adam Yates (Mitchelton - Scott)          622 
84   Jelle Vanendert (Lotto - Soudal)          614 
85   Rohan Dennis (BMC)          613 
86   Jasper De Buyst (Lotto - Soudal)          611 
87   Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Mitchelton - Scott)          606 
88   Steven Kruijswijk (LottoNL - Jumbo)          596 
89   George Bennett (LottoNL - Jumbo)          587 
  John Degenkolb (Trek - Segafredo)          587 
91   Yves Lampaert (Quick Step Floors)          579 
92   Michael Woods (EF Education First - Drapac)          578 
93   Nicolas Roche (BMC)          574 
94   Lilian Calmejane (Direct Energie)          569 
95   Alexey Lutsenko (Astana)          568 
96   Warren Barguil (Fortuneo - Oscaro)          563 
  Eduard Prades Reverte (Euskadi - Murias)          563 
98   Silvan Dillier (AG2R - La Mondiale)          547 
99   Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Bahrain - Merida)          546 
100   Giovanni Visconti (Bahrain - Merida)          545 
101   Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Quick Step Floors)          543 
102   Hugo Hofstetter (Cofidis)          542 
103   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Astana)          540 
104   Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (EF Education First - Drapac)          538 
105   Tom-Jelte Slagter (Dimension Data)          535 
106   Alexandre Geniez (AG2R - La Mondiale)          533 
107   Edward Theuns (Sunweb)          510 
108   Davide Formolo (Bora - Hansgrohe)          501 
  Roy Jans (Cibel - Cebon)          501 
110   Francesco Gavazzi (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          495 
111   Mathias Frank (AG2R - La Mondiale)          493 
112   Justin Jules (WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic)          491 
113   Louis Meintjes (Dimension Data)          490 
114   Marcel Kittel (Katusha - Alpecin)          487 
  Tejay Van Garderen (BMC)          487 
116   Simon Spilak (Katusha - Alpecin)          485 
117   Jack Haig (Mitchelton - Scott)          480 
118   Xandro Meurisse (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          477 
119   Geraint Thomas (Sky)          470 
120   Jan Tratnik (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          463 
121   Marc Sarreau (Groupama - FDJ)          458 
122   Jens Keukeleire (Lotto - Soudal)          447 
123   Jan Bakelants (AG2R - La Mondiale)          445 
124   Stefan Küng (BMC)          444 
125   Jens Debusschere (Lotto - Soudal)          443 
126   Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Mitchelton - Scott)          442 
  Jaime Roson Garcia (Movistar)          442 
128   Maximilian Schachmann (Quick Step Floors)          435 
129   Jay McCarthy (Bora - Hansgrohe)          430 
130   Fabio Jakobsen (Quick Step Floors)          420 
131   Dries Devenyns (Quick Step Floors)          418 
132   David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Sky)          412 
133   Jakub Mareczko (Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)          409 
134   Mike Teunissen (Sunweb)          406 
135   Amund Grøndahl Jansen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          401 
136   Rudy Barbier (AG2R - La Mondiale)          397 
  Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Sky)          397 
138   Rudy Molard (Groupama - FDJ)          396 
139   Timo Roosen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          394 
140   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro (Trek - Segafredo)          392 
141   Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Movistar)          391 
  Danny Van Poppel (LottoNL - Jumbo)          391 
143   Søren Kragh Andersen (Sunweb)          388 
144   Enric Mas Nicolau (Quick Step Floors)          387 
145   Pascal Ackermann (Bora - Hansgrohe)          384 
146   Thomas Lebas (Kinan)          382 
147   Giulio Ciccone (Bardiani - CSF)          364 
148   Ben Hermans (Israel Cycling Academy)          359 
149   Coen Vermeltfoort (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          358 
150   Jesper Hansen (Astana)          354 
151   Benjamí Prades Reverte (Ukyo)          351 
152   Wouter Wippert (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          346 
153   Robert Gesink (LottoNL - Jumbo)          344 
154   Nils Politt (Katusha - Alpecin)          342 
155   Enrico Battaglin (LottoNL - Jumbo)          341 
156   Huub Duyn (Verandas Willems - Crelan)          330 
157   Bjorg Lambrecht (Lotto - Soudal)          328 
158   Gregor Mühlberger (Bora - Hansgrohe)          325 
159   Niccolo Bonifazio (Bahrain - Merida)          323 
  Dimitri Claeys (Cofidis)          323 
  Enrico Gasparotto (Bahrain - Merida)          323 
162   Jonathan Hivert (Direct Energie)          322 
163   Jurgen Roelandts (BMC)          318 
164   Benjamin Thomas (Groupama - FDJ)          317 
165   Jose Isidro Maciel Goncalves (Katusha - Alpecin)          315 
  Pim Ligthart (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          315 
  Florian Sénéchal (Quick Step Floors)          315 
168   Lars Boom (LottoNL - Jumbo)          314 
169   Julien Simon (Cofidis)          313 
  Dmitry Strakhov (Lokosphinx)          313 
171   Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Movistar)          311 
172   Nicolas Edet (Cofidis)          308 
  Luka Mezgec (Mitchelton - Scott)          308 
  Serghei Tvetcov (United Health Care)          308 
175   Paolo Toto (Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega)          303 
176   Valerio Conti (UAE Emirates)          302 
177   Guillaume Boivin (Israel Cycling Academy)          298 
178   Mattia Cattaneo (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          296 
179   August Jensen (Israel Cycling Academy)          295 
180   Grega Bole (Bahrain - Merida)          292 
181   Thomas De Gendt (Lotto - Soudal)          291 
182   Nathan Haas (Katusha - Alpecin)          290 
  Maciej Paterski (Wibatech - Merx 7R)          290 
  Baptiste Planckaert (Katusha - Alpecin)          290 
  Taco Van Der Hoorn (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          290 
186   Josef Cerny (Elkov - Author)          289 
187   Alberto Bettiol (BMC)          288 
  Yevgeniy Gidich (Astana)          288 
  Artem Ovechkin (Terengganu)          288 
  Pieter Serry (Quick Step Floors)          288 
191   Robert Britton (Rally)          287 
192   Fausto Masnada (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          286 
  Lukasz Owsian (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          286 
  Serge Pauwels (Dimension Data)          286 
195   Simone Consonni (UAE Emirates)          284 
196   Ben O`Connor (Dimension Data)          283 
197   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain (Quick Step Floors)          282 
198   Gianluca Brambilla (Trek - Segafredo)          281 
  Joeri Stallaert (Vorarlberg - Santic)          281 
200   Marcus Burghardt (Bora - Hansgrohe)          280 
  Alexis Gougeard (AG2R - La Mondiale)          280 
  Tony Martin (Katusha - Alpecin)          280 
203   Sylvain Chavanel (Direct Energie)          279 
204   Manuel Belletti (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          273 
205   Jérôme Baugnies (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          272 
  Moreno Hofland (Lotto - Soudal)          272 
  Bert Van Lerberghe (Cofidis)          272 
208   Casper Phillip Pedersen (Aqua Blue Sport)          268 
209   Ben Swift (UAE Emirates)          267 
210   Mathieu Van Der Poel (Corendon - Circus)          266 
211   Jacopo Mosca (Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)          265 
  Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Trek - Segafredo)          265 
213   Samuel Dumoulin (AG2R - La Mondiale)          264 
214   Thomas Boudat (Direct Energie)          263 
215   Petr Vakoc (Quick Step Floors)          261 
216   Victor Campenaerts (Lotto - Soudal)          258 
217   Bryan Coquard (Vital Concept)          255 
218   Felix Großschartner (Bora - Hansgrohe)          254 
219   Sergey Chernetskiy (Astana)          252 
  Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Movistar)          252 
221   Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Euskadi - Murias)          249 
222   Ian Bibby (JLT - Condor)          246 
  Alexander Kamp Egested (Virtu)          246 
224   Tom Devriendt (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          245 
  Marko Kump (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          245 
226   Daniel Moreno Fernandez (EF Education First - Drapac)          243 
227   Jimmy Janssens (Cibel - Cebon)          241 
  Arthur Vichot (Groupama - FDJ)          241 
229   Sean De Bie (Verandas Willems - Crelan)          239 
  Anthony Delaplace (Fortuneo - Oscaro)          239 
231   David Gaudu (Groupama - FDJ)          238 
  Preben Van Hecke (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)          238 
233   Michel Kreder (Aqua Blue Sport)          237 
  Gavin Mannion (United Health Care)          237 
235   Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Mitchelton - Scott)          236 
236   Phil Bauhaus (Sunweb)          235 
237   Brent Bookwalter (BMC)          234 
238   Damien Gaudin (Direct Energie)          233 
  Christopher Lawless (Sky)          233 
  Valentin Madouas (Groupama - FDJ)          233 
  Yonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (Qinghai Tianyoude)          233 
242   Cameron Meyer (Mitchelton - Scott)          229 
243   Carl Fredrik Hagen (Joker - Icopal)          226 
244   Quentin Pacher (Vital Concept)          225 
  Rein Taaramäe (Direct Energie)          225 
246   Remi Cavagna (Quick Step Floors)          224 
247   Antwan Tolhoek (LottoNL - Jumbo)          222 
248   Mauro Finetto (Delko - Marseille Provence KTM)          221 
  Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Dimension Data)          221 
250   Javier Moreno Bazan (Delko - Marseille Provence KTM)          219 
  Andrea Vendrame (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          219 
 
251 - 500