Lars VAN DER HAAR
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1991-07-23 (26)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Telenet - Fidea 

Road | Cyclo Cross | More
Important victories
  World Cup (2013/2014)
  7 World Cup victorie(s)

Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  World
Cup
  
  2010-2011    206 -
  2011-2012    29 -
  2012-2013    5 4
  2013-2014    3 1
  2014-2015    3 2
  2015-2016    3 2
  2016-2017    11 32
  2017-2018    5 3

Results | Analysis

2006/2007

NC Netherlands U17 (20/1/2007)
  2nd place

2007/2008

NC Netherlands U19 (6/1/2008)
  3rd place

2008/2009

NC Netherlands U19 (11/1/2009)
  1st place
World Championships U19 (31/1/2009)
  5th place

2009/2010

Rhenen (7/11/2009)
  2nd place
Amersfoort (12/12/2009)
  1st place
NC Netherlands U23 (9/1/2010)
  7th place
World Championships U23 (30/1/2010)
  10th place

2010/2011

CrossVegas (22/9/2010)
  8th place
Beesel-Reuver (24/10/2010)
  1st place
European Championships U23 (7/11/2010)
  1st place
NC Netherlands U23 (9/1/2011)
  1st place
World Championships U23 (29/1/2011)
  1st place
Heerlen (13/2/2011)
  9th place

2011/2012

CrossVegas (14/9/2011)
  1st place
Harderwijk (24/9/2011)
  1st place
Nacht van Woerden (25/10/2011)
  2nd place
European Championships U23 (6/11/2011)
  1st place
Scheldecross (10/12/2011)
  7th place
Centrumcross (20/12/2011)
  8th place
GP Groenendaal (31/12/2011)
  1st place
NC Netherlands U23 (8/1/2012)
  1st place
Rucphen (21/1/2012)
  5th place
World Championships U23 (28/1/2012)
  1st place
Heerlen (12/2/2012)
  2nd place

2012/2013

CrossVegas (19/9/2012)
  4th place
Kalmthout (30/9/2012)
  4th place
Ruddervoorde (7/10/2012)
  7th place
GP Mario De Clercq (14/10/2012)
  8th place
Tabor (21/10/2012 - CDM)
  2nd place
Nacht van Woerden (23/10/2012)
  7th place
Pilzen (28/10/2012 - CDM)
  23rd place
Zonhoven (4/11/2012)
  5th place
Bollekescross (11/11/2012)
  3rd place
Asper-Gavere (18/11/2012)
  10th place
Koksijde (24/11/2012 - CDM)
  9th place
Roubaix (2/12/2012 - CDM)
  5th place
Namur (23/12/2012 - CDM)
  8th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2012 - CDM)
  7th place
Diegem (30/12/2012)
  9th place
Centrumcross (3/1/2013)
  4th place
Ippodromo Capannelle (6/1/2013 - CDM)
  6th place
NC Netherlands (13/1/2013)
  1st place
Rucphen (19/1/2013)
  1st place
Hoogerheide (20/1/2013 - CDM)
  2nd place
World Championships (2/2/2013)
  3rd place

2013/2014

Steenbergcross (15/9/2013)
  7th place
GP Neerpelt (28/9/2013)
  7th place
Dielsdorf (6/10/2013)
  1st place
GP Brabant (12/10/2013)
  3rd place
GP Mario De Clercq (13/10/2013)
  7th place
Cauberg Cross (20/10/2013 - CDM)
  1st place
Tabor (26/10/2013 - CDM)
  1st place
Ruddervoorde (27/10/2013)
  4th place
Zonhoven (3/11/2013)
  4th place
Asper-Gavere (17/11/2013)
  6th place
Koksijde (23/11/2013 - CDM)
  10th place
Gieten (24/11/2013)
  2nd place
Vlaamse Druivencross (8/12/2013)
  2nd place
Kalmthout (15/12/2013)
  2nd place
Namur (22/12/2013 - CDM)
  5th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2013 - CDM)
  1st place
Diegem (29/12/2013)
  6th place
Centrumcross (2/1/2014)
  1st place
Ippodromo Capannelle (5/1/2014 - CDM)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands (12/1/2014)
  1st place
Nommay (26/1/2014 - CDM)
  4th place
World Championships (2/2/2014)
  6th place
Parkcross (5/2/2014)
  4th place
Krawattencross (8/2/2014)
  2nd place
Noordzeecross (15/2/2014)
  4th place
Heerlen (16/2/2014)
  6th place
Sluitingsprijs (23/2/2014)
  4th place

2014/2015

CrossVegas (10/9/2014)
  2nd place
GP Neerpelt (27/9/2014)
  3rd place
Gieten (5/10/2014)
  2nd place
GP Brabant (11/10/2014)
  1st place
GP Mario De Clercq (12/10/2014)
  5th place
Cauberg Cross (19/10/2014 - CDM)
  1st place
Nacht van Woerden (21/10/2014)
  2nd place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2014)
  6th place
Zonhoven (2/11/2014)
  3rd place
Ruddervoorde (9/11/2014)
  5th place
Asper-Gavere (16/11/2014)
  5th place
Spa-Francorchamps (23/11/2014)
  2nd place
Milton Keynes (29/11/2014 - CDM)
  4th place
Flandriencross (30/11/2014)
  6th place
GP Hasselt (6/12/2014)
  5th place
Namur (21/12/2014 - CDM)
  2nd place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2014 - CDM)
  1st place
Diegem (28/12/2014)
  4th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2015)
  2nd place
Centrumcross (2/1/2015)
  1st place
NC Netherlands (11/1/2015)
  3rd place
Rucphen (24/1/2015)
  1st place
Hoogerheide (25/1/2015 - CDM)
  5th place
World Championships (1/2/2015)
  3rd place
Krawattencross (7/2/2015)
  4th place
Hoogstraten (8/2/2015)
  4th place
Noordzeecross (14/2/2015)
  4th place
Heerlen (21/2/2015)
  2nd place
Sluitingsprijs (22/2/2015)
  4th place

2015/2016

CrossVegas (16/9/2015 - CDM)
  4th place
Gieten (4/10/2015)
  2nd place
GP Mario De Clercq (11/10/2015)
  3rd place
Cauberg Cross (18/10/2015 - CDM)
  1st place
Nacht van Woerden (20/10/2015)
  1st place
Zonhoven (25/10/2015)
  5th place
Niels Albert Cross (31/10/2015)
  1st place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2015)
  3rd place
European Championships (7/11/2015)
  1st place
Ruddervoorde (8/11/2015)
  6th place
Asper-Gavere (15/11/2015)
  4th place
Koksijde (22/11/2015 - CDM)
  4th place
Flandriencross (29/11/2015)
  4th place
Zilvermeercross (12/12/2015)
  7th place
Spa-Francorchamps (13/12/2015)
  8th place
Scheldecross (19/12/2015)
  3rd place
Namur (20/12/2015 - CDM)
  5th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2015 - CDM)
  3rd place
Diegem (27/12/2015)
  3rd place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2016)
  7th place
NC Netherlands (10/1/2016)
  2nd place
Lignieres-en-Berry (17/1/2016 - CDM)
  3rd place
Hoogerheide (24/1/2016 - CDM)
  7th place
World Championships (31/1/2016)
  2nd place
Waaslandcross (6/2/2016)
  8th place
Hoogstraten (7/2/2016)
  7th place
Noordzeecross (13/2/2016)
  6th place
Sluitingsprijs (21/2/2016)
  5th place

2016/2017

Gieten (2/10/2016)
  10th place
GP Mario De Clercq (9/10/2016)
  6th place
Zonhoven (16/10/2016)
  4th place
Cauberg Cross (23/10/2016 - CDM)
  7th place
Nacht van Woerden (25/10/2016)
  1st place
European Championships (30/10/2016)
  7th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2016)
  3rd place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2016 - CDM)
  31st place
Centrumcross (4/1/2017)
  3rd place
NC Netherlands (8/1/2017)
  3rd place
Fiuggi - Frosinone (15/1/2017 - CDM)
  8th place
Rucphen (21/1/2017)
  1st place
Hoogerheide (22/1/2017 - CDM)
  1st place
World Championships (29/1/2017)
  4th place
Krawattencross (4/2/2017)
  5th place
Hoogstraten (5/2/2017)
  9th place
Noordzeecross (11/2/2017)
  4th place
Vestingcross (12/2/2017)
  2nd place
Leuven (18/2/2017)
  9th place

2017/2018

Jingle Cross (15/9/2017)
  3rd place
Jingle Cross (17/9/2017 - CDM)
  5th place
Waterloo (24/9/2017 - CDM)
  17th place
Gieten (1/10/2017)
  4th place
Berencross (7/10/2017)
  4th place
GP Mario De Clercq (8/10/2017)
  1st place
Zonhoven (15/10/2017)
  3rd place
Niels Albert Cross (21/10/2017)
  3rd place
Koksijde (22/10/2017 - CDM)
  2nd place
Nacht van Woerden (24/10/2017)
  1st place
Ruddervoorde (29/10/2017)
  3rd place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2017)
  3rd place
European Championships (5/11/2017)
  2nd place
Asper-Gavere (12/11/2017)
  6th place
Bogense (19/11/2017 - CDM)
  4th place