Mathieu VAN DER POEL
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1995-01-19 (22)
Gender:  
Family:   Son of Adri Van Der Poel, grandson of Raymond Poulidor, brother of David Van Der Poel, nephew of Jacques Van Der Poel
  
  

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Important victories
  World Championships (2015)
  12 World Cup victorie(s)

Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  World
Cup
  
  2013-2014    40 -
  2014-2015    2 37
  2015-2016    4 5
  2016-2017    2 9
  2017-2018    1 1

Results | Analysis

2009/2010

NC Netherlands U17 (10/1/2010)
  2nd place

2010/2011

NC Netherlands U17 (8/1/2011)
  1st place

2011/2012

NC Netherlands U19 (8/1/2012)
  1st place
World Championships U19 (28/1/2012)
  1st place

2012/2013

NC Netherlands U19 (13/1/2013)
  1st place
World Championships U19 (2/2/2013)
  1st place

2013/2014

European Championships U23 (3/11/2013)
  2nd place
Scheldecross (7/12/2013)
  2nd place
Waaslandcross (18/12/2013)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands U23 (12/1/2014)
  1st place
World Championships U23 (2/2/2014)
  3rd place
Heerlen (16/2/2014)
  1st place

2014/2015

Gieten (5/10/2014)
  1st place
GP Mario De Clercq (12/10/2014)
  2nd place
Zonhoven (2/11/2014)
  5th place
Ruddervoorde (9/11/2014)
  2nd place
Asper-Gavere (16/11/2014)
  6th place
Duinencross (22/11/2014 - CDM)
  3rd place
Spa-Francorchamps (23/11/2014)
  4th place
Flandriencross (30/11/2014)
  2nd place
Vlaamse Druivencross (7/12/2014)
  3rd place
Scheldecross (13/12/2014)
  1st place
Zilvermeercross (14/12/2014)
  4th place
Waaslandcross (17/12/2014)
  1st place
Diegem (28/12/2014)
  1st place
Azencross (30/12/2014)
  2nd place
Leuven (4/1/2015)
  1st place
NC Netherlands (11/1/2015)
  1st place
Hoogerheide (25/1/2015 - CDM)
  1st place
World Championships (1/2/2015)
  1st place
Krawattencross (7/2/2015)
  1st place
Hoogstraten (8/2/2015)
  1st place
Noordzeecross (14/2/2015)
  2nd place
GP Stad Eeklo (15/2/2015)
  5th place
Heerlen (21/2/2015)
  1st place

2015/2016

Duinencross (22/11/2015 - CDM)
  3rd place
Flandriencross (29/11/2015)
  5th place
Essen (5/12/2015)
  8th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (6/12/2015)
  1st place
Zilvermeercross (12/12/2015)
  2nd place
Scheldecross (19/12/2015)
  2nd place
Namur (20/12/2015 - CDM)
  1st place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2015 - CDM)
  1st place
Diegem (27/12/2015)
  1st place
Azencross (29/12/2015)
  7th place
NC Netherlands (10/1/2016)
  1st place
Otegem (11/1/2016)
  1st place
Kasteelcross (16/1/2016)
  1st place
Lignieres-en-Berry (17/1/2016 - CDM)
  1st place
Hoogerheide (24/1/2016 - CDM)
  1st place
World Championships (31/1/2016)
  5th place
Hoogstraten (7/2/2016)
  1st place
Noordzeecross (13/2/2016)
  1st place
Sluitingsprijs (21/2/2016)
  4th place

2016/2017

Gieten (2/10/2016)
  1st place
Berencross (8/10/2016)
  1st place
GP Mario De Clercq (9/10/2016)
  4th place
Zonhoven (16/10/2016)
  1st place
Niels Albert Cross (22/10/2016)
  2nd place
Cauberg Cross (23/10/2016 - CDM)
  1st place
European Championships (30/10/2016)
  2nd place
Ruddervoorde (6/11/2016)
  1st place
GP Brabant (12/11/2016)
  1st place
Asper-Gavere (13/11/2016)
  1st place
Zeven (26/11/2016 - CDM)
  1st place
Spa-Francorchamps (3/12/2016)
  2nd place
Zilvermeercross (4/12/2016)
  1st place
Vlaamse Druivencross (11/12/2016)
  1st place
Scheldecross (17/12/2016)
  1st place
Namur (18/12/2016 - CDM)
  1st place
Diegem (23/12/2016)
  1st place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2016 - CDM)
  14th place
NC Netherlands (8/1/2017)
  1st place
Otegem (9/1/2017)
  1st place
Hoogerheide (22/1/2017 - CDM)
  24th place
World Championships (29/1/2017)
  2nd place
Parkcross (1/2/2017)
  1st place
Krawattencross (4/2/2017)
  1st place
Hoogstraten (5/2/2017)
  1st place
Noordzeecross (11/2/2017)
  1st place
Vestingcross (12/2/2017)
  1st place
Leuven (18/2/2017)
  1st place
Sluitingsprijs (19/2/2017)
  2nd place

2017/2018

Cross Eeklo (10/9/2017)
  1st place
Jingle Cross (17/9/2017 - CDM)
  1st place
Waterloo (23/9/2017)
  1st place
Waterloo (24/9/2017 - CDM)
  1st place
Gieten (1/10/2017)
  1st place
Berencross (7/10/2017)
  1st place
GP Mario De Clercq (8/10/2017)
  2nd place
Poldercross (14/10/2017)
  1st place
Zonhoven (15/10/2017)
  1st place
Niels Albert Cross (21/10/2017)
  4th place
Duinencross (22/10/2017 - CDM)
  1st place
GP Brabant (28/10/2017)
  1st place
Ruddervoorde (29/10/2017)
  1st place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2017)
  1st place
European Championships (5/11/2017)
  1st place
Asper-Gavere (12/11/2017)
  3rd place
Bogense (19/11/2017 - CDM)
  1st place
Zeven (25/11/2017 - CDM)
  2nd place
Flandriencross (26/11/2017)
  1st place
Essen (9/12/2017)
  1st place
Vlaamse Druivencross (10/12/2017)
  1st place