Maxime MAROTTE
 
Country:    France
Born:   1986-12-05 (30)
Gender:  
  
  

MTB XC | More
Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2005    271
  2008    88
  2009    65
  2010    21
  2011    7
  2012    16
  2013    8
  2014    14
  2015    8
  2016    3
  2017    3

2005

Gouveia (20/3)
  10th place

2008

Les Orres (6/7)
  7th place
Oz-en-Oisans (16/8)
  4th place
Roc d`Azur (10/10)
  3rd place

2009

NC France (18/7)
  7th place
Champéry (13/9 - CDM)
  14th place
Schladming (19/9 - CDM)
  22nd place

2010

St Raphael (28/3)
  6th place
Houffalize (2/5 - CDM)
  13rd place
Pernes les Fontaines (9/5)
  2nd place
Champéry (6/6)
  3rd place
NC France (18/7)
  2nd place
Champéry (25/7 - CDM)
  8th place
Windham (29/8 - CDM)
  17th place
World Championships (4/9)
  18th place

2011

Banyoles (13/3)
  3rd place
St Raphael (3/4)
  3rd place
Dalby Forest (17/4)
  3rd place
Pietermaritzburg (23/4 - CDM)
  12nd place
Houffalize (1/5)
  4th place
Dalby Forest (22/5 - CDM)
  4th place
Offenburg (29/5 - CDM)
  3rd place
Mont St. Anne (3/7 - CDM)
  12nd place
Windham (9/7 - CDM)
  5th place
NC France (17/7)
  2nd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (14/8 - CDM)
  7th place
Val di Sole (20/8 - CDM)
  18th place
World Championships Team Relay (31/8)
  1st place
World Championships (3/9)
  16th place
Super Besse (11/9)
  1st place

2012

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (24-26/2)
  9th place
Amathous / Agios Tychon (4/3)
  4th place
Pietermaritzburg (17/3 - CDM)
  13rd place
St Raphael (1/4)
  3rd place
Houffalize (15/4 - CDM)
  14th place
Stoumont (28/4)
  2nd place
La Bresse (20/5 - CDM)
  8th place
Gränichen (17/6)
  10th place
Mont St. Anne (23/6 - CDM)
  14th place
Windham (30/6 - CDM)
  12nd place
Super Besse (8/7)
  2nd place
NC France (15/7)
  3rd place
Val d`Isere (28/7 - CDM)
  12nd place
Méribel (26/8)
  1st place
World Championships Team Relay (6/9)
  2nd place
Guiyang (28/9)
  3rd place

2013

St Raphael (31/3)
  2nd place
M√ľnsingen (14/4)
  5th place
√Ėtztaler Mountainbike Festival (28/4)
  3rd place
Albstadt (19/5 - CDM)
  4th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (26/5 - CDM)
  10th place
NC France (14/7)
  3rd place
Vallnord (27/7 - CDM)
  4th place
Mont St. Anne (10/8 - CDM)
  13rd place
World Championships Team Relay (28/8)
  2nd place
World Championships (31/8)
  4th place
Hafjell (14/9 - CDM)
  20th place
Langkawi Challenge (30/9-5/10)
  3rd place

2014

Banyoles (9/3)
  6th place
Pietermaritzburg (13/4 - CDM)
  3rd place
Cairns (27/4 - CDM)
  3rd place
Bike the Rock (18/5)
  8th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (25/5 - CDM)
  15th place
Albstadt (1/6 - CDM)
  9th place
European Championships Team Relay (6/6)
  1st place
Lenzerheide (13/7)
  5th place
NC France (20/7)
  4th place
Windham (10/8 - CDM)
  18th place
Méribel (24/8 - CDM)
  15th place
World Championships Team Relay (3/9)
  1st place
World Championships (6/9)
  17th place
NC France Marathon (5/10)
  2nd place

2015

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (26/2-1/3)
  9th place
Albstadt (31/5 - CDM)
  9th place
European Games (13/6)
  8th place
Lenzerheide (5/7 - CDM)
  5th place
NC France (18/7)
  2nd place
Mont St. Anne (2/8 - CDM)
  11st place
Windham (9/8 - CDM)
  18th place
Val di Sole (23/8 - CDM)
  5th place
World Championships (5/9)
  6th place
Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz (20/9)
  3rd place

2016

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (25-28/2)
  2nd place
Voroklini (6/3)
  1st place
Marseille (27/3)
  4th place
Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz (10/4)
  3rd place
Trofeo Delcar (16/4)
  1st place
Cairns (23/4 - CDM)
  2nd place
European Championships (8/5)
  6th place
Ussel (15/5)
  2nd place
Albstadt (22/5 - CDM)
  3rd place
La Bresse (29/5 - CDM)
  2nd place
World Championships (3/7)
  9th place
Lenzerheide (10/7 - CDM)
  3rd place
NC France (16/7)
  2nd place
Hadleigh Park (31/7)
  9th place
Mont St. Anne (7/8 - CDM)
  14th place
Olympic Games (21/8)
  4th place
Vallnord (4/9 - CDM)
  4th place
Titisee-Neustadt (18/9)
  9th place

2017

Milan (12/3)
  2nd place
Marseille (24/3)
  1st place
Trofeo Delcar (2/4)
  2nd place
Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz (9/4)
  2nd place
Hadleigh Park (7/5)
  1st place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (21/5 - CDM)
  4th place
Albstadt (28/5 - CDM)
  5th place
Vallnord (2/7 - CDM)
  7th place
Lenzerheide (9/7 - CDM)
  4th place
NC France (16/7)
  1st place
Mont St. Anne (6/8 - CDM)
  5th place
Montgenèvre (19/8)
  4th place
Val di Sole (27/8 - CDM)
  17th place
World Championships (9/9)
  8th place