Corne VAN KESSEL
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1991-08-07 (26)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Telenet - Fidea 

Road | Cyclo Cross | More
Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  World
Cup
  
  2009-2010    297 -
  2011-2012    320 -
  2013-2014    19 14
  2014-2015    12 3
  2015-2016    28 11
  2016-2017    6 8
  2017-2018    5 5

Results | Analysis

2007/2008

NC Netherlands U19 (6/1/2008)
  9th place

2008/2009

NC Netherlands U19 (11/1/2009)
  6th place
World Championships U19 (31/1/2009)
  2nd place

2009/2010

Beesel-Reuver (24/10/2009)
  1st place
Dordrecht (8/11/2009)
  2nd place
Moergestel (6/12/2009)
  2nd place
GP Groenendaal (3/1/2010)
  10th place
NC Netherlands U23 (9/1/2010)
  1st place

2010/2011

Woerden (18/12/2010)
  1st place
Boxtel (19/12/2010)
  3rd place
Bakel (16/1/2011)
  2nd place

2011/2012

GP Contern (23/10/2011)
  9th place
NC Netherlands U23 (8/1/2012)
  6th place
Bakel (15/1/2012)
  1st place

2012/2013

European Championships U23 (3/11/2012)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands U23 (13/1/2013)
  2nd place
World Championships U23 (2/2/2013)
  9th place

2013/2014

Dielsdorf (6/10/2013)
  3rd place
GP Brabant (12/10/2013)
  7th place
Cauberg Cross (20/10/2013 - CDM)
  10th place
Nacht van Woerden (22/10/2013)
  7th place
Tabor (26/10/2013 - CDM)
  9th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2013)
  7th place
GP Hasselt (16/11/2013)
  5th place
Duinencross (23/11/2013 - CDM)
  9th place
Namur (22/12/2013 - CDM)
  16th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2014)
  9th place
Ippodromo Capannelle (5/1/2014 - CDM)
  9th place
NC Netherlands (12/1/2014)
  2nd place
Nommay (26/1/2014 - CDM)
  11st place
World Championships (2/2/2014)
  12nd place
Parkcross (5/2/2014)
  5th place
Krawattencross (8/2/2014)
  6th place
Hoogstraten (9/2/2014)
  8th place
Heerlen (16/2/2014)
  8th place

2014/2015

GP Neerpelt (27/9/2014)
  9th place
Gieten (5/10/2014)
  7th place
GP Brabant (11/10/2014)
  2nd place
Cauberg Cross (19/10/2014 - CDM)
  3rd place
Nacht van Woerden (21/10/2014)
  3rd place
Steinmaur (26/10/2014)
  8th place
Zonhoven (2/11/2014)
  9th place
Ruddervoorde (9/11/2014)
  8th place
Duinencross (22/11/2014 - CDM)
  7th place
Spa-Francorchamps (23/11/2014)
  7th place
Milton Keynes (29/11/2014 - CDM)
  6th place
GP Hasselt (6/12/2014)
  6th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (7/12/2014)
  5th place
Scheldecross (13/12/2014)
  6th place
Zilvermeercross (14/12/2014)
  7th place
Namur (21/12/2014 - CDM)
  5th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2014 - CDM)
  3rd place
Diegem (28/12/2014)
  8th place
Centrumcross (2/1/2015)
  2nd place
Leuven (4/1/2015)
  8th place
NC Netherlands (11/1/2015)
  7th place
Hoogerheide (25/1/2015 - CDM)
  27th place

2015/2016

CrossVegas (16/9/2015 - CDM)
  9th place
Cauberg Cross (18/10/2015 - CDM)
  7th place
Nacht van Woerden (20/10/2015)
  5th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2015)
  9th place
European Championships (7/11/2015)
  8th place
Ruddervoorde (8/11/2015)
  7th place
Duinencross (22/11/2015 - CDM)
  9th place
Flandriencross (29/11/2015)
  10th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (6/12/2015)
  8th place
Spa-Francorchamps (13/12/2015)
  5th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2015 - CDM)
  9th place
Diegem (27/12/2015)
  8th place
Azencross (29/12/2015)
  8th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2016)
  8th place
Centrumcross (2/1/2016)
  1st place
NC Netherlands (10/1/2016)
  4th place
Lignieres-en-Berry (17/1/2016 - CDM)
  13rd place
Hoogerheide (24/1/2016 - CDM)
  18th place
World Championships (31/1/2016)
  18th place
Noordzeecross (13/2/2016)
  8th place

2016/2017

Geraardsbergen (11/9/2016)
  5th place
Waterloo (17/9/2016)
  4th place
Waterloo (18/9/2016)
  4th place
Jingle Cross (24/9/2016 - CDM)
  6th place
Poldercross (15/10/2016)
  3rd place
Kermiscross (20/10/2016)
  6th place
Cauberg Cross (23/10/2016 - CDM)
  8th place
European Championships (30/10/2016)
  10th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2016)
  7th place
GP Luzern (5/11/2016)
  1st place
Hittnau (6/11/2016)
  3rd place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2016)
  3rd place
GP Brabant (12/11/2016)
  2nd place
GP Hasselt (19/11/2016)
  3rd place
Zeven (26/11/2016 - CDM)
  7th place
Flandriencross (27/11/2016)
  5th place
Zilvermeercross (4/12/2016)
  6th place
Essen (10/12/2016)
  6th place
Scheldecross (17/12/2016)
  8th place
Namur (18/12/2016 - CDM)
  6th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2016 - CDM)
  9th place
Azencross (29/12/2016)
  6th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2017)
  7th place
Centrumcross (4/1/2017)
  1st place
NC Netherlands (8/1/2017)
  2nd place
Fiuggi - Frosinone (15/1/2017 - CDM)
  10th place
Hoogerheide (22/1/2017 - CDM)
  3rd place
World Championships (29/1/2017)
  5th place
Parkcross (1/2/2017)
  9th place
Krawattencross (4/2/2017)
  6th place
Hoogstraten (5/2/2017)
  5th place
Noordzeecross (11/2/2017)
  8th place
Vestingcross (12/2/2017)
  6th place

2017/2018

Cross Eeklo (10/9/2017)
  7th place
Jingle Cross (15/9/2017)
  7th place
Jingle Cross (17/9/2017 - CDM)
  12nd place
Waterloo (23/9/2017)
  5th place
Waterloo (24/9/2017 - CDM)
  2nd place
Bern (1/10/2017)
  3rd place
GP Mario De Clercq (8/10/2017)
  10th place
Poldercross (14/10/2017)
  4th place
Duinencross (22/10/2017 - CDM)
  14th place
Nacht van Woerden (24/10/2017)
  3rd place
GP Brabant (28/10/2017)
  3rd place
GP Contern (29/10/2017)
  2nd place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2017)
  7th place
European Championships (5/11/2017)
  9th place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2017)
  3rd place
Bogense (19/11/2017 - CDM)
  6th place
Zeven (25/11/2017 - CDM)
  4th place
Flandriencross (26/11/2017)
  4th place
GP Hasselt (2/12/2017)
  1st place
Zilvermeercross (3/12/2017)
  2nd place
Essen (9/12/2017)
  4th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (10/12/2017)
  2nd place