Ellen VAN DIJK
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1987-02-11 (30)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Specialized - Lululemon 

Road | Track | MTB XC | More
Important victories
  World Championships TTT (2012, 2013, 2016)
  World Championships ITT (2013)
  Ronde van Vlaanderen (2014)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   World
Tour
   Wins
  2006    Vrienden van het Platteland       93    -    -    1
  2007    Vrienden van het Platteland       35    -    -    2
  2008    Vrienden van het Platteland       89    70    -    2
  2009    Columbia - HTC       71    34    -    2
  2010    HTC - Columbia       26    13    -    2
  2011    HTC - High Road       19    12    -    4
  2012    Specialized - Lululemon       13    14    -    8
  2013    Specialized - Lululemon       3    3    -    15
  2014    Boels - Dolmans       13    7    -    2
  2015    Boels - Dolmans       12    19    -    2
  2016    Boels - Dolmans       10    -    36    7
  2017    Sunweb       3    -    9    4
  2018    Sunweb       -    -    -    -

Results | Analysis

2002

NC Netherlands ITT U17 (14/8)
  4th place

2003

NC Netherlands U17 (24/8)
  1st place
NC Netherlands ITT U17 (27/8)
  3rd place

2004

NC Netherlands ITT U19 (9/6)
  1st place
NC Netherlands U19 (22/8)
  1st place
World Championships U19 (1/10)
  3rd place

2005

NC Netherlands U19 (10/7)
  2nd place
World Championships ITT U19 (12/8)
  7th place
World Championships U19 (14/8)
  7th place
NC Netherlands ITT U19 (17/8)
  1st place

2006

Omloop van Sneek (23/4)
  4th place
Parel van de Veluwe (7/6)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands ITT (20/6)
  7th place
GP Gerrie Knetemann (28/6)
  5th place
Omloop van Valkenburg (9/7)
  3rd place
European Championships U23 (15/7)
  10th place
Ronde van de Limousin (21-23/7)
  5th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (13/8)
  11st place
GP Boekel (20/8)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
Rotterdam Tour (3/9 - CDM)
  6th place

2007

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (18/3)
  6th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (8/4 - CDM)
  40th place
Ronde van Drenthe (14/4 - CDM)
  15th place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (15/4)
  7th place
Tijdrit Bleiswijk (29/4)
  1st place
Omloop van Borsele (12/5)
  3rd place
Ronde van de Aude (18-27/5)
  3rd place in prologue
Tour of Chongming (ITT) (2/6)
  3rd place
Tour of Chongming Island (3-6/6)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
NC Netherlands (30/6)
  18th place
European Championships U23 ITT (19/7)
  5th place
NC Netherlands ITT (15/8)
  1st place
Chrono Champenois (16/9)
  5th place
World Championships ITT (26/9)
  17th place

2008

GP Sankomij Veldhoven (11/5)
  3rd place
Ronde van de Aude (16-25/5)
  2nd place in prologue
Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (19-21/6)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Noordwijk Classic (24/6)
  3rd place
NC Netherlands (28/6)
  20th place
European Championships U23 ITT (3/7)
  1st place
Ronde van de Limousin (24-27/7)
  1st place in 1st stage
Vargarda (30/7 - CDM)
  23rd place
Vargarda TTT (1/8 - CDM)
  5th place
NC Netherlands ITT (31/8)
  4th place
Chrono Champenois (14/9)
  7th place
World Championships ITT (24/9)
  20th place

2009

Tour of Qatar (8-10/2)
  4th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Tour de Grand Montreal (1-4/6)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van de Kerspelen (13/6)
  1st place
NC Netherlands (27/6)
  9th place
European Championships U23 ITT (1/7)
  1st place
Vargarda TTT (31/7 - CDM)
  2nd place
Vargarda (2/8 - CDM)
  23rd place
NC Netherlands ITT (27/8)
  3rd place
Holland Ladies Tour (1-6/9)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (15-20/9)
  2nd place in 4th stage
World Championships ITT (23/9)
  20th place

2010

Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  64th place
Ronde van Drenthe (10/4 - CDM)
  21st place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (11/4)
  10th place
Ronde van Gelderland (17/4)
  6th place
Omloop van Borsele (24/4)
  5th place
GP Roeselare (25/4)
  9th place
Tour of Chongming (9/5 - CDM)
  6th place
Parel van de Veluwe (2/6)
  3rd place
NC Netherlands ITT (23/6)
  7th place
NC Netherlands (26/6)
  16th place
Vargarda TTT (30/7 - CDM)
  2nd place
Vargarda (1/8 - CDM)
  5th place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (8/8)
  1st place
Holland Ladies Tour (31/8-5/9)
  3rd place
  1st place in 6th stage
Chrono Champenois (12/9)
  7th place

2011

Tour of Qatar (2-4/2)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
Dorpenomloop Aalburg (28/5)
  5th place
Parel van de Veluwe (1/6)
  5th place
NC Netherlands ITT (22/6)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands (25/6)
  11st place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  94th place
  5th place in 10th stage
Vargarda TTT (29/7 - CDM)
  1st place
Vargarda (31/7 - CDM)
  2nd place
Holland Ladies Tour (6-11/9)
  1st place in 2nd stage
World Championships ITT (20/9)
  6th place

2012

Tour of Qatar (1-3/2)
  4th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (25/2)
  2nd place
Le Samyn (29/2)
  4th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (1/4 - CDM)
  6th place
Energiewacht Tour (4-8/4)
  2nd place
Omloop van Borsele (21/4)
  1st place
Gracia Tour (25-29/4)
  6th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (5/6)
  10th place
Emakumen Bira (7-10/6)
  11st place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
NC Netherlands ITT (20/6)
  1st place
Olympic Games ITT (1/8)
  8th place
Vargarda TTT (17/8 - CDM)
  1st place
Lotto Tour (25-27/8)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Holland Ladies Tour (4-9/9)
  12nd place
World Championships TTT (16/9)
  1st place
World Championships ITT (18/9)
  5th place

2013

Tour of Qatar (29/1-1/2)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (23/2)
  6th place
Le Samyn (27/2)
  1st place
Omloop van het Hageland (3/3)
  6th place
Drentse Acht van Dwingeloo (7/3)
  6th place
Ronde van Drenthe (9/3 - CDM)
  2nd place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (24/3 - CDM)
  3rd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (31/3 - CDM)
  2nd place
Energiewacht Tour (3-7/4)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  6th place
Omloop van Borsele (ITT) (19/4)
  1st place
Gracia Tour (24-28/4)
  1st place
  1st place in prologue
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Valkenburg Hills Classic (24/5)
  5th place
GP Leende (29/5)
  1st place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (4/6)
  7th place
Emakumen Bira (6-9/6)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
NC Netherlands ITT (19/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-7/7)
  24th place
  1st place in 8th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (15-21/7)
  2nd place in 4th stage
Vargarda TTT (16/8 - CDM)
  1st place
Vargarda (18/8 - CDM)
  4th place
Lotto Tour (23-27/8)
  1st place
  3rd place in 4th stage
Holland Ladies Tour (3-8/9)
  1st place
Chrono Champenois (15/9)
  1st place
World Championships TTT (22/9)
  1st place
World Championships ITT (24/9)
  1st place
World Championships (28/9)
  16th place

2014

Le Samyn (5/3)
  4th place
Ronde van Drenthe (15/3 - CDM)
  7th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (30/3 - CDM)
  8th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  1st place
Energiewacht Tour (9-13/4)
  8th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  10th place
Omloop van Borsele (ITT) (25/4)
  1st place
Omloop van Borsele (26/4)
  3rd place
GP Elsy Jacobs (2-4/5)
  4th place
  2nd place in prologue
GP Leende (28/5)
  2nd place
Valkenburg Hills Classic (30/5)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands ITT (25/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  26th place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (3/8 - CDM)
  11st place
Vargarda TTT (22/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
Vargarda (24/8 - CDM)
  19th place
Holland Ladies Tour (2-7/9)
  3rd place
  1st place in 1st stage
Chrono Champenois (14/9)
  2nd place
World Championships TTT (21/9)
  5th place
World Championships ITT (23/9)
  7th place
World Championships (27/9)
  29th place

2015

Tour of Qatar (3-6/2)
  3rd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (28/2)
  2nd place
Ronde van Drenthe (14/3 - CDM)
  3rd place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (29/3 - CDM)
  8th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  24th place
Energiewacht Tour (8-12/4)
  6th place
Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  36th place
Omloop van Borsele (ITT) (24/4)
  1st place
Ronde van Overijssel (1/5)
  4th place
Valkenburg Hills Classic (29/5)
  8th place
Gooik - Geraardsbergen - Gooik (31/5)
  2nd place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (9/6)
  8th place
Emakumen Bira (10-14/6)
  4th place in prologue
  5th place in 3rd stage
European Games ITT (18/6)
  1st place
European Games (20/6)
  4th place
NC Netherlands ITT (24/6)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands (27/6)
  12nd place
Giro d`Italia (3-12/7)
  23rd place
  4th place in prologue
Holland Ladies Tour (1-6/9)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 4th stage
  5th place in 6th stage
World Championships TTT (20/9)
  2nd place
World Championships ITT (22/9)
  7th place
World Championships (26/9)
  10th place

2016

Tour of Qatar (2-5/2)
  3rd place
  6th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Gent - Wevelgem (27/3 - World Tour)
  8th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - World Tour)
  6th place
Energiewacht Tour (6-10/4)
  1st place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  6th place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  1st place in ranking after 5th stage
  9th place in 6th stage
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - World Tour)
  38th place
Omloop van Borsele (ITT) (22/4)
  2nd place
Omloop van Borsele (23/4)
  12nd place
GP Elsy Jacobs (29/4-1/5)
  11st place
  3rd place in prologue
  8th place in 1st stage
Valkenburg Hills Classic (27/5)
  5th place
Gooik - Geraardsbergen - Gooik (29/5)
  18th place
Flanders Diamond Tour (12/6)
  8th place
Women`s Tour (15-19/6 - World Tour)
  13rd place
  10th place in 4th stage
NC Netherlands (24/6)
  24th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (15-21/7)
  3rd place
  5th place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in ranking after 4th stage
  1st place in ranking after 5th stage
  7th place in 6th stage
  8th place in 7th stage
La Course by Le Tour de France (24/7 - World Tour)
  27th place
Olympic Games (7/8)
  21st place
Olympic Games ITT (10/8)
  4th place
Vargarda TTT (19/8 - World Tour)
  1st place
Vargarda (21/8 - World Tour)
  34th place
Holland Ladies Tour (30/8-4/9)
  2nd place
  5th place in 1st stage
  6th place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
Chrono Champenois (11/9)
  3rd place
European Championships ITT (15/9)
  1st place
World Championships TTT (9/10)
  1st place
World Championships ITT (11/10)
  2nd place
World Championships (15/10)
  85th place
Tour of Okinawa (13/11)
  2nd place

2017

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (25/2)
  4th place
Omloop van het Hageland (26/2)
  8th place
Le Samyn (1/3)
  6th place
Ronde van Drenthe (11/3 - World Tour)
  12nd place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (19/3 - World Tour)
  19th place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (22/3)
  11st place
Gent - Wevelgem (26/3 - World Tour)
  33rd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - World Tour)
  18th place
Healthy Ageing Tour (5-9/4)
  1st place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in ranking after prologue
  5th place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
  10th place in 4th stage
  1st place in ranking after 4th stage
Amstel Gold Race (16/4 - World Tour)
  10th place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - World Tour)
  16th place
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (23/4 - World Tour)
  4th place
Tour de Yorkshire (29/4)
  16th place
Gooik - Geraardsbergen - Gooik (28/5)
  2nd place
Women`s Tour (7-11/6 - World Tour)
  5th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  8th place in 4th stage
NC Netherlands ITT (21/6)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands (24/6)
  5th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (12-18/7)
  2nd place
  5th place in prologue
  5th place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Ride London Classic (29/7 - World Tour)
  19th place
European Championships ITT (3/8)
  1st place
Vargarda TTT (11/8 - World Tour)
  4th place
Vargarda (13/8 - World Tour)
  5th place
Tour of Norway (17-20/8 - World Tour)
  3rd place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in ranking after prologue
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage