Anna VAN DER BREGGEN
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1990-04-18 (27)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Rabobank Liv 

Road | Cyclo Cross | More
Important victories
  Olympic Games (2016)
  Giro d`Italia (2015, 2017)
  Fleche Wallone (2015, 2016, 2017)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   World
Tour
   Wins
  2009    Flexpoint       -    -    -    -
  2010    WV Noordwesthoek       -    -    -    -
  2011    People`s Trust (WV Noordwesthoek)       -    70    -    -
  2012    Sengers       17    17    -    6
  2013    Sengers       9    4    -    -
  2014    Rabobank Liv       7    4    -    6
  2015    Rabobank Liv       1    2    -    12
  2016    Rabobank Liv       2    -    7    4
  2017    Boels - Dolmans       2    -    1    6
  2018    Boels - Dolmans       -    -    -    -

Results | Analysis

2007

World Championships U19 (12/8)
  5th place
NC Netherlands ITT U19 (15/8)
  8th place

2008

Parel van de Veluwe (4/6)
  10th place
European Championships U19 (6/7)
  6th place

2009

Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  67th place
NC Netherlands (27/6)
  20th place

2010

Omloop van Strijen (20/3)
  6th place
NC Netherlands (26/6)
  22nd place
Giro d`Italia (2-11/7)
  43rd place

2011

Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  89th place
Vargarda TTT (29/7 - CDM)
  11st place

2012

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (25/3 - CDM)
  21st place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (1/4 - CDM)
  9th place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  12nd place
GP Cornaredo (20/5)
  6th place
Omloop van de IJsseldelta (2/6)
  2nd place
Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (14-16/6)
  5th place
NC Netherlands ITT (20/6)
  5th place
NC Netherlands (23/6)
  7th place
Giro d`Italia (29/6-7/7)
  22nd place
Ronde van Bretagne (12-15/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Ronde van de Limousin (19-22/7)
  5th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
European Championships U23 ITT (9/8)
  1st place
Trophee d`Or (18-22/8)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
GP Plouay (25/8 - CDM)
  4th place
Holland Ladies Tour (4-9/9)
  7th place
World Championships ITT (18/9)
  11st place
World Championships (22/9)
  5th place

2013

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (23/2)
  8th place
Le Samyn (27/2)
  6th place
Ronde van Drenthe (9/3 - CDM)
  11st place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (24/3 - CDM)
  9th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (31/3 - CDM)
  7th place
Energiewacht Tour (3-7/4)
  10th place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  4th place
GP Elsy Jacobs (26-28/4)
  5th place
Tour Languedoc Roussillon (18-22/5)
  5th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
Valkenburg Hills Classic (24/5)
  4th place
Omloop van de IJsseldelta (1/6)
  1st place
Emakumen Bira (6-9/6)
  4th place
Ronde van Zuid-Oost Friesland (15/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-7/7)
  18th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (15-21/7)
  4th place
  3rd place in 7th stage
Vargarda TTT (16/8 - CDM)
  4th place
Vargarda (18/8 - CDM)
  5th place
Trophee d`Or (24-28/8)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 4th stage
GP Plouay (31/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
Holland Ladies Tour (3-8/9)
  7th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (11-15/9)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
World Championships TTT (22/9)
  9th place
World Championships (28/9)
  4th place

2014

Tour of Qatar (4-7/2)
  12nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Drenthe (15/3 - CDM)
  2nd place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (30/3 - CDM)
  4th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  6th place
Ronde van Gelderland (20/4)
  10th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  12nd place
Omloop van Borsele (ITT) (25/4)
  5th place
Dwars door de Westhoek (27/4)
  1st place
GP Elsy Jacobs (2-4/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
Omloop van de IJsseldelta (24/5)
  1st place
Valkenburg Hills Classic (30/5)
  7th place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (10/6)
  4th place
Emakumen Bira (12-15/6)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
NC Netherlands ITT (25/6)
  5th place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  3rd place
  4th place in prologue
  2nd place in 6th stage
  3rd place in 8th stage
  4th place in 9th stage
Tour of Norway (15-17/8)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Vargarda TTT (22/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
Vargarda (24/8 - CDM)
  12nd place
GP Plouay (30/8 - CDM)
  5th place
Lotto Tour (11-15/9)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage

2015

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (28/2)
  1st place
Le Samyn (4/3)
  2nd place
Strade Bianche (7/3)
  5th place
Ronde van Drenthe (14/3 - CDM)
  22nd place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (29/3 - CDM)
  3rd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  3rd place
Energiewacht Tour (8-12/4)
  7th place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in 5th stage
Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  1st place
Omloop van Borsele (ITT) (24/4)
  3rd place
GP Elsy Jacobs (1-3/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (9/6)
  7th place
Emakumen Bira (10-14/6)
  8th place
  3rd place in prologue
  5th place in 4th stage
European Games (20/6)
  3rd place
NC Netherlands ITT (24/6)
  1st place
NC Netherlands (27/6)
  21st place
Giro d`Italia (3-12/7)
  1st place
  3rd place in prologue
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
  4th place in 6th stage
  6th place in 7th stage
  1st place in 8th stage
  1st place in ranking after 8th stage
  2nd place in 9th stage
La Course by Le Tour de France (26/7)
  1st place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (2/8 - CDM)
  58th place
Tour of Norway (14-16/8)
  5th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Vargarda TTT (21/8 - CDM)
  1st place
Vargarda (23/8 - CDM)
  5th place
GP Plouay (29/8 - CDM)
  6th place
Lotto Tour (8-11/9)
  3rd place
  1st place in 4th stage
World Championships TTT (20/9)
  3rd place
World Championships ITT (22/9)
  2nd place
World Championships (26/9)
  2nd place

2016

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (27/2)
  13rd place
Strade Bianche (5/3 - World Tour)
  5th place
Ronde van Drenthe (12/3 - World Tour)
  4th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (20/3 - World Tour)
  6th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - World Tour)
  24th place
Omloop van de IJsseldelta (16/4)
  1st place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - World Tour)
  1st place
Omloop van Borsele (ITT) (22/4)
  6th place
Dwars door de Westhoek (24/4)
  5th place
GP Elsy Jacobs (29/4-1/5)
  3rd place
  9th place in prologue
  5th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
Women`s Tour (15-19/6 - World Tour)
  10th place in 2nd stage
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7 - World Tour)
  3rd place
  3rd place in prologue
  9th place in 2nd stage
  6th place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
  10th place in 9th stage
Olympic Games (7/8)
  1st place
Olympic Games ITT (10/8)
  3rd place
Vargarda TTT (19/8 - World Tour)
  3rd place
Holland Ladies Tour (30/8-4/9)
  7th place
  4th place in 6th stage
European Championships ITT (15/9)
  2nd place
European Championships (17/9)
  1st place
Giro dell`Emilia (24/9)
  5th place
World Championships TTT (9/10)
  8th place
World Championships ITT (11/10)
  13rd place
World Championships (15/10)
  87th place

2017

Ronde van Drenthe (11/3 - World Tour)
  15th place
Gent - Wevelgem (26/3 - World Tour)
  43rd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - World Tour)
  15th place
Healthy Ageing Tour (5-9/4)
  2nd place
  2nd place in prologue
  7th place in 1st stage
  8th place in 3rd stage
  9th place in 4th stage
  6th place in 5th stage
Amstel Gold Race (16/4 - World Tour)
  1st place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - World Tour)
  1st place
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (23/4 - World Tour)
  1st place
Tour de Yorkshire (29/4)
  17th place
Tour of California (11-14/5 - World Tour)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Women`s Tour (7-11/6 - World Tour)
  12nd place
  8th place in 5th stage
NC Netherlands ITT (21/6)
  3rd place
NC Netherlands (24/6)
  8th place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-9/7 - World Tour)
  1st place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
  1st place in ranking after 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
  1st place in ranking after 5th stage
  8th place in 6th stage
  1st place in ranking after 6th stage
  1st place in ranking after 7th stage
  6th place in 8th stage
  1st place in ranking after 8th stage
  1st place in ranking after 9th stage
  5th place in 10th stage
European Championships ITT (3/8)
  3rd place
Vargarda TTT (11/8 - World Tour)
  1st place
Vargarda (13/8 - World Tour)
  19th place