TRANSFERS
 
Teams | Cyclists

 
Database: 
Team: 
Country: 
Trainees: 
Rumours: 

Name   From   To Remarks
Bob Olieslagers   Metec - TKH   Retired July
Yauheni Akhramenka      Minsk [t] August
Bruno Armirail      FDJ [t] August
Alexandre Ballet   Exploit - Goomah   0711/Cycling [t] August
Fernando Barcelo Aragon      Cofidis [t] August
Cyril Barthe      Euskadi - Murias [t] August
Jon-Anders Bekken      FixIT.no [t] August
Kanstantin Bialiauski      Minsk [t] August
Joan Bou Company   RH+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador   Nippo - Vini Fantini [t] August
Sam Brand      Novo Nordisk [t] August
Nico Brenner      Dauner D&DQ - Akkon [t] August
Mathieu Burgaudeau   Vendee U   Direct Energie [t] August
Juan Jose Carrero Acosta      Hainan - Jilun [t] August
Danilo Celano   Amore e Vita - Selle SMP   Caja Rural - Seguros RGA August
Nicolay Cherkasov      Gazprom - RusVelo [t] August
Luis Carlos Chia Bermudez      Manzana - Postobon [t] August
Damiano Cima      Nippo - Vini Fantini [t] August
Yuri Colonna      Wilier - Selle Italia [t] August
Benoit Cosnefroy   Chambery CF   AG2R - La Mondiale August
Jonathan Couanon      Delko - Marseille Provence KTM [t] August
Luca Covili      Amore e Vita - Selle SMP [t] August
Steven Manuel Cuesta      Hainan - Jilun [t] August
Donovan Davila Cespedes      Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus [t] August
Angelo De Clercq      Marlux - Napoleon Games August
Brecht Dhaene   Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice   Wanty - Groupe Gobert [t] August
Nicholas Dlamini   Dimension Data - Qhubeka   Dimension Data [t] August
Aurelien Doléatto   Chambery CF   AG2R - La Mondiale [t] August
Marc Dörrie      Lotto - Kern Haus [t] August
Benjamin Dyball   St. George   Delko - Marseille Provence KTM [t] August
Itmar Einhorn      Israel Cycling Academy [t] August
William Elliott   RaceClean   T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon [t] August
Kilian Evenot      HP-BTP - Auber 93 [t] August
Metkel Teweldeberhan Eyob   Dimension Data - Qhubeka   Dimension Data [t] August
Lorenzo Fortunato   Hoppla - Petroli Firenze - Tinkoff   Bardiani - CSF [t] August
Andrea Garosio   Colpack   Bahrain - Merida [t] August
Amanuel Egerzeigzaarkha Gebreigzahbier   Dimension Data - Qhubeka   Dimension Data [t] August
Kevin Geniets   Chambery CF   AG2R - La Mondiale [t] August
Thomas Gibbons      Wanty - Groupe Gobert [t] August
Yevgeniy Gidich   Vino - Astana Motors   Astana [t] August
Jonas Goeman      Tarteletto - Isorex [t] August
Antonio Gomez      Kuwait - Cartucho.es [t] August
Thibault Guernalec      Fortuneo - Vital Concept [t] August
Piotr Havik      Katusha - Alpecin [t] August
Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui   Coldeportes - Zenu   Quick Step Floors [t] August
Thomas Humphreys      CCB Velotooler [t] August
Adriaan Janssen   SEG Racing Academy   LottoNL - Jumbo [t] August
Thomas Joly   CC Nogent sur Oise   Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille [t] August
Txomin Juaristi Arrieta      Euskadi - Murias [t] August
Charles Kagimu      Bike Aid [t] August
Max Kanter   Sunweb Development   Sunweb [t] August
Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz   AN Post - Chainreaction   Quick Step Floors [t] August
Evgeny Kobernyak      Gazprom - RusVelo [t] August
Stepan Kurianov      Gazprom - RusVelo [t] August
Victor Lafay      Cofidis [t] August
Simon Laib   Hermann   Lotto - Kern Haus [t] August
Karl Patrick Lauk      Astana [t] August
Senne Leysen   Lotto - Soudal U23   Lotto - Soudal [t] August
Emils Liepins   Rietumu Banka - Riga   Delko - Marseille Provence KTM [t] August
Arjen Livyns   Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice   Verandas Willems - Crelan [t] August
Seid Lizde   Colpack   UAE Emirates [t] August
Valentin Madouas   U Nantes - Atlantique   FDJ [t] August
Florian Maitre   Vendee U   Direct Energie [t] August
Oskar Malasetxeberria Ibaibarriaga      Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project [t] August
Francesco Mancini      Amore e Vita - Selle SMP [t] August
Mattia Marcelli      Wilier - Selle Italia [t] August
Jordi Meeus      SEG Racing Academy [t] August
Kenny Molly   Ago - Aquaservice   Fortuneo - Vital Concept [t] August
Maxence Moncassin      Ago - Aquaservice [t] August
Cyrus Monk   Drapac - Pat`s Veg   Cannondale - Drapac [t] August
Julien Mortier   Ago - Aquaservice   WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect [t] August
Matteo Moschetti      Trek - Segafredo [t] August
Patrick Müller   BMC Development   BMC [t] August
Matias Munoz Tapia      Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus [t] August
Hiroki Nishimura   Shimano   Nippo - Vini Fantini [t] August
Guy Niv      Israel Cycling Academy [t] August
Clement Orceau   Vendee U   Direct Energie [t] August
Umberto Orsini   Colpack   Bardiani - CSF [t] August
Mark Padun   Colpack   Bahrain - Merida [t] August
Oscar Pelegri Ferrandis      Caja Rural - Seguros RGA [t] August
Louis Pijourlet      Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille [t] August
Emiel Planckaert   Lotto - Soudal U23   Lotto - Soudal [t] August
Nicolas Prod`homme      HP-BTP - Auber 93 [t] August
dario Puccioni      Sangemini - MG.Kvis [t] August
Luca Raggio      Wilier - Selle Italia [t] August
Anthony Rappo      Roth - Akros [t] August
Aliaksandr Riabushenko      UAE Emirates [t] August
Alan Riou      Fortuneo - Vital Concept [t] August
Ever Alexander Rivera Guerrero      Manzana - Postobon [t] August
Leon Rohde   Sunweb Development   Sunweb [t] August
Francesco Romano      UAE Emirates [t] August
Cristian Stiven Ruiz Pelaez      Manzana - Postobon [t] August
Clement Russo      AG2R - La Mondiale [t] August
Cristian Scaroni      Sangemini - MG.Kvis [t] August
Romain Seigle   CC Etupes   FDJ [t] August
Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez      Caja Rural - Seguros RGA [t] August
Nicolas Sessler      Israel Cycling Academy [t] August
Damian Slawek      Hurom [t] August
Manuel Sola Arjona      Caja Rural - Seguros RGA [t] August
Lionel Taminaux   Ago - Aquaservice   WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect [t] August
Charlie Tanfield   Brother DriverPlan NRG   Bike Channel - Canyon [t] August
Lennert Teugels   Profel - United   Verandas Willems - Crelan [t] August
Sven Thurau      Dauner D&DQ - Akkon [t] August
Andrea Toniatti   Colpack   Bahrain - Merida [t] August
Tanguy Turgis   BMC Development   Cofidis [t] August
Norman Vahtra      Ago - Aquaservice [t] August
Wout Van Elzakker      Metec - TKH [t] August
Mathias Van Gompel   Lotto - Soudal U23   Lotto - Soudal [t] August
Morne Van Niekerk      Dimension Data - Qhubeka [t] August
Daan Van Sintmaartensdijk      Baby Dump [t] August
Thomas Voeckler   Direct Energie   Retired August
Edward Walsh   RaceClean   T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon [t] August
Bram Welten   BMC Development   BMC [t] August
Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre   Trek - Segafredo   Retired August
Jasper De Laat   Metec - TKH   Wanty - Groupe Gobert [t] September
Cameron Meyer      Mitchelton - Scott September
Barry Markus   Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice   Monkey Town October
Aksel Fischer Aasheim      Joker - Icopal
Kristian Aasvold   Sparebanken Sør  
Jon Aberasturi Izaga   Ukyo   Euskadi - Murias
Julen Amezqueta Moreno   Wilier - Selle Italia   Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Asbjørn Kragh Andersen   Delko - Marseille Provence KTM   Virtu Concept
Idar Andersen   Junior   Uno-X Hydrogen
Ryan Anderson   Direct Energie  
Leo Appelt   BMC Development  
Shane Archbold   Bora - Hansgrohe  
Thymen Arensman   Junior   SEG Racing Academy
Mikel Aristi Gardoki   Delko - Marseille Provence KTM   Euskadi - Murias
Edwin Avila Vanegas   Illuminate   Israel Cycling Academy
Alex Aze   Junior   CC Nogent sur Oise
Iker Azkarate Ramirez      Fundacion Euskadi
Yoann Bagot   Cofidis   Vital Concept
Pierre Barbier   BMC Development  
Warren Barguil   Sunweb   Fortuneo - Oscaro
Jan Barta   Bora - Hansgrohe  
Jack Bauer   Quick Step Floors   Orica - Scott
Joshua Beikoff      Brisbane
Jon-Anders Bekken   FixIT.no   Coop
Manuel Belletti   Wilier - Selle Italia   Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Egan Arley Bernal Gomez   Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec   Sky
Jeremy Bescond   HP-BTP - Auber 93  
Alberto Bettiol   Cannondale - Drapac   BMC
Dion Beukeboom   Destil - Jo Piels   Vlasman
Simone Bevilacqua   Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior   Wilier - Selle Italia
Marcin Bialoblocki   CCC Sprandi - Polkowice  
Marius Blålid   FixIT.no  
Louis Blouwe   Junior   EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
Kris Boeckmans   Lotto - Soudal   Vital Concept
Maxime Bonsergent   Junior   Armee De Terre [?]
Tom Bosmans   Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice  
Gianni Bossuyt      Tarteletto - Isorex [?]
Ian Boswell   Sky   Katusha - Alpecin
David Boucher   Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice   Tarteletto - Isorex
Bryan Boussaer      Tarteletto - Isorex
Jordy Bouts   Prorace   EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
Dieter Bouvry   Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice   Cibel - Cebon [?]
Gianluca Brambilla   Quick Step Floors   Trek - Segafredo
Vegard Breen   Joker - Icopal   Retired
Jon Sæveras Breivold   FixIT.no  
Matti Breschel   Astana  
Jonathan Breyne   Tarteletto - Isorex  
Eirik Bruland   Sparebanken Sør  
Steven Burke   Wiggins  
Jonathan Butler      Brisbane
Sven Erik Bystrøm   Katusha - Alpecin   UAE Emirates
Kenneth Caethoven   Junior   Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito
Victor Campenaerts   LottoNL - Jumbo   Lotto - Soudal
Jelle Cant   ERA - Circus   Tarteletto - Isorex
Giovanni Carboni   Colpack   Bardiani - CSF
André Fernando Martins Cardoso   Trek - Segafredo  
Loran Cassaert   Junior   Lotto - Soudal U23
Twan Castelijns   LottoNL - Jumbo  
Jaime Castrillo Zapater      Movistar
Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas   Movistar   Sky
Thomas Champion      Vendee U
Quentin Chanson      U Nantes - Atlantique
Pawel Cieslik   Elkov - Author   CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
Imerio Cima      Nippo - Vini Fantini
Nicola Conci   Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior   Trek - Segafredo
Alberto Contador Velasco   Trek - Segafredo   Retired
Bryan Coquard   Direct Energie   Vital Concept
Olivier Cornet   T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon   Retired
Magnus Cort Nielsen   Orica - Scott   Astana
Arnaud Courteille   FDJ  
Jerome Cousin   Cofidis   Direct Energie
Steff Cras   BMC Development   Katusha - Alpecin
Alvaro Cuadros Morata      Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Stijn Daemen   Junior   Lotto - Soudal U23
Herman Dahl   Sparebanken Sør   Joker - Icopal
Conor Davies   Junior   Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito
Cole Davis   Junior   Hagens Berman - Axeon
Bert De Backer   Sunweb   Vital Concept
Sean De Bie   Lotto - Soudal   Verandas Willems - Crelan [?]
Bart De Clercq   Lotto - Soudal   Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Robbert De Greef   Baby Dump   Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
Arne De Groote   Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito   Tarteletto - Isorex
David De La Cruz Melgarejo   Quick Step Floors   Sky
Lucas De Rossi      Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
Berden De Vries   Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
Hartthijs De Vries   SEG Racing Academy   Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
Robbe Debuyck   Lotto - Soudal U23   Home Solutions - Anmapa - Soenens
Kenny Dehaes   Wanty - Groupe Gobert   WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect
David Dekker      Metec - TKH
Theo Delacroix      CC Etupes [?]
Stephen Dent   Junior   Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito
Cériel Desal   Junior   EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
Silvan Dillier   BMC   AG2R - La Mondiale
Sam Dobbs   BMC Development  
Alex Dowsett   Movistar   Katusha - Alpecin
Boris Dron   Tarteletto - Isorex  
Gerry Druyts   Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice  
Antoine Duchesne   Direct Energie  
Edward Dunbar   Axeon - Hagens Berman   Aqua Blue Sport
Arthur Dupon   Junior   Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito
Timothy Dupont   Verandas Willems - Crelan   Wanty - Groupe Gobert
David Edwards      Brisbane
Pascal Eenkhoorn   BMC Development   LottoNL - Jumbo
Niklas Eg   Veloconcept   Trek - Segafredo
Ken-Levi Eikeland   FixIT.no  
Odd Christian Eiking   FDJ   Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Sondre Holst Enger   AG2R - La Mondiale   Israel Cycling Academy
Andreas Erland   Sparebanken Sør  
Corentin Ermenault   Wiggins   Vital Concept
Kilian Evenot   HP-BTP - Auber 93 [t]  
Henrik Evensen   SEG Racing Academy   Joker - Icopal
Matteo Fabbro      Katusha - Alpecin
Tyler Farrar   Dimension Data   Retired
Andrea Fedi   Wilier - Selle Italia   Retired
Egoitz Fernandez Ayarzaguena   Ukyo   Fundacion Euskadi
Iuri Filosi   Nippo - Vini Fantini   Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
Audun Brekke Fløtten   Uno-X Hydrogen  
Davide Formolo   Cannondale - Drapac   Bora - Hansgrohe
Tobias Svendsen Foss   Joker - Icopal   Uno-X Hydrogen
Marc Fournier   FDJ   Vital Concept
Omar Fraile Matarranz   Dimension Data   Astana
Alex Frame   JLT - Condor   Trek - Segafredo
Jérémy Frehen   Junior   Ago - Aquaservice
Jonathan Fumeaux   Roth - Akros   Retired
Tom Galle   T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon   Retired
Tony Gallopin   Lotto - Soudal   AG2R - La Mondiale
Patrick Gamper   Tirol   Polartec - Kometa
Adrien Garel      Vital Concept
Damien Gaudin   Armee De Terre   Direct Energie
Michele Gazzoli   Junior   Polartec - Kometa
Simon Gerrans   Orica - Scott   BMC
Alexander Geuens   Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice  
Robbe Ghys   Lotto - Soudal U23   Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Pierre Gouault   HP-BTP - Auber 93  
Felix Großschartner   CCC Sprandi - Polkowice  
Andrea Guardini   UAE Emirates   Bardiani - CSF
Alexis Guerin      Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
Nathan Haas   Dimension Data   Katusha - Alpecin
Kristoffer Halvorsen   Joker - Icopal   Sky
Lucas Hamilton   Mitchelton - Scott   Orica - Scott
Samuel Harrison   Wiggins  
Yoeri Havik   Raleigh - GAC   Vlasman
Leon Heinschke   Junior   Sunweb Development
Gregory Henderson   United Health Care   Retired
Ben Hermans   BMC   Israel Cycling Academy
Sindre Eid Hermansen   FixIT.no  
Jesus Hernandez Blazquez   Trek - Segafredo   Retired
Jesus Herrada Lopez   Movistar   Cofidis
Jose Herrada Lopez   Movistar   Cofidis
Rune Herregodts      Lotto - Soudal U23
Marc Hester Hansen   Wiggins  
Jai Hindley   Mitchelton - Scott   Sunweb
Marc Hirschi   BMC Development  
Jan Hirt   CCC Sprandi - Polkowice   Astana
Daan Hoeyberghs   Beobank - Corendon  
Ludvik Aspelund Holstad   Sparebanken Sør  
Daan Hoole   Junior   SEG Racing Academy
Hugo Houle   AG2R - La Mondiale   Astana
Kristian House   ONE   Retired
Rhys Howells   Wiggins  
Rémi Huens   Junior   CC Nogent sur Oise
Thierry Hupond   Delko - Marseille Provence KTM   Retired
Gorka Izagirre Insausti   Movistar   Bahrain - Merida
Andreas Skjælø Jacobsen   FixIT.no  
Fabio Jakobsen   SEG Racing Academy   Quick Step Floors
Adriaan Janssen   LottoNL - Jumbo   SEG Racing Academy [?]
Ali Hassan Mansoor Jawad   VIB Bikes  
Fabrice Jeandesboz   Direct Energie   Retired
Arnold Jeannesson   Fortuneo - Vital Concept   Retired
August Jensen   Coop   Israel Cycling Academy
Jan William Jensen   FixIT.no  
Brenton Jones   JLT - Condor   Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
Christopher Jones   United Health Care  
Axel Journiaux   Vendee U   Direct Energie
Txomin Juaristi Arrieta   Euskadi - Murias   Fundacion Euskadi
Max Kanter   Sunweb   Sunweb Development
Martijn Keizer   LottoNL - Jumbo  
Peter Kennaugh   Sky   Bora - Hansgrohe
Jordan Kerby      Brisbane
Jens Keukeleire   Orica - Scott   Lotto - Soudal
Marcel Kittel   Quick Step Floors   Katusha - Alpecin
James Knox   Wiggins   Quick Step Floors
Jaap Kooijman      Vlasman
Kristjan Koren   Cannondale - Drapac   Bahrain - Merida
Dylan Kowalski   Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille   Retired
Alexander Kristoff   Katusha - Alpecin   UAE Emirates
Sindre Kulset      Uno-X Hydrogen
Sepp Kuss   Rally   LottoNL - Jumbo
Bjorg Lambrecht   Lotto - Soudal U23   Lotto - Soudal
Steven Lammertink   LottoNL - Jumbo   Vital Concept
Mikel Landa Meana   Sky   Movistar
Christopher Latham   Wiggins  
Christopher Lawless   Axeon - Hagens Berman   Sky
Johan Le Bon   FDJ   Vital Concept
Jeremy Lecroq   Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille   Vital Concept
Rob Leemans   Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice  
Paul Lefaure      CC Etupes
Andreas Leknessund   Junior   Uno-X Hydrogen
Guillaume Levarlet   Wanty - Groupe Gobert   St. Michel - Auber 93
Jeremy Leveau   Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille   Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
Facundo Lezica   Tusnad  
Robin Löwik   Vlasman  
Antoine Loy   Ago - Aquaservice   EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
Eamon Lucas Franck      Delta Rotterdam
Fredrik Ludvigsson   Christina Jewelry - Kuma   Coop
Sindre Skjøstad Lunke   Sunweb   Fortuneo - Oscaro
Asmund Romstad Løvik   FixIT.no  
Kristoffer Madsen   FixIT.no  
Jérémy Maison   FDJ   Fortuneo - Oscaro
Matvey Mamykin   Katusha - Alpecin  
Matti Manninen   FixIT.no  
Lorrenzo Manzin   FDJ   Vital Concept
Eric Marcotte   Cylance   United Health Care
Arne Marit   Junior   Lotto - Soudal U23
Niklas Märkl   Junior   Sunweb Development
Daniel Martin   Quick Step Floors   UAE Emirates
Flavien Maurelet      St. Michel - Auber 93
Fabio Mazzucco   Junior   Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus
Gijs Meijer   Monkey Town   Delta Rotterdam
Louis Meintjes   UAE Emirates   Dimension Data
Milan Menten   Lotto - Soudal U23   Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
David Menut   HP-BTP - Auber 93  
Julian Mertens   VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek   Lotto - Soudal U23
Cameron Meyer   Mitchelton - Scott   Orica - Scott
Matej Mohoric   UAE Emirates   Bahrain - Merida
Amael Moinard   BMC   Fortuneo - Oscaro
Jérémy Montauban   Junior   Chambery CF
Javier Moreno Bazan   Bahrain - Merida   Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
Julien Morice   Direct Energie   Vital Concept
Matteo Moschetti   Trek - Segafredo   Polartec - Kometa
Justin Mottier      Vital Concept
Ryan Mullen   Cannondale - Drapac   Trek - Segafredo
Reto Müller   BMC Development  
Michael Mørkøv Christensen   Katusha - Alpecin   Quick Step Floors
Lawrence Naesen   WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect   Lotto - Soudal
Jhonnatan Manuel Narvaez Prado   Axeon - Hagens Berman   Quick Step Floors
Corentin Navarro      Wiggins
Mitch Neumann      Brisbane
Mikel Nieve Iturralde   Sky   Orica - Scott
Jonathon Noble      Brisbane [?]
Theo Nonnez   Junior   CC Nogent sur Oise
Anders Oddli      Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito
Ahmet Örken   Torku Sekerspor   Israel Cycling Academy
Daniel Oss   BMC   Bora - Hansgrohe
Quentin Pacher   Delko - Marseille Provence KTM   Vital Concept
Charles Page   Junior   Bike Channel - Canyon
Yoann Paillot      St. Michel - Auber 93
Tom Paquot      Ago - Aquaservice
Robert Partridge   Bike Channel - Canyon   Retired
Casper Phillip Pedersen   Giant - Castelli   Aqua Blue Sport
Hermann Pernsteiner   Amplatz - BMC   Bahrain - Merida
Jasper Philipsen   BMC Development  
Thomas Pidcock   Junior   Wiggins [?]
Cédric Pineau   FDJ   Retired
Emiel Planckaert   Lotto - Soudal   Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Ruben Plaza Molina   Orica - Scott   Israel Cycling Academy
Neilson Powless   Axeon - Hagens Berman   LottoNL - Jumbo
Domenico Pozzovivo   AG2R - La Mondiale   Bahrain - Merida
Georg Preidler   Sunweb   FDJ
Christophe Premont   Verandas Willems - Crelan   Retired
Nicolas Prod`homme   HP-BTP - Auber 93 [t]  
Manuel Quinziato   BMC   Retired
Cristian Raileanu   Differdange - Losch   Wilier - Selle Italia
Michael Reihs   Veloconcept   Retired
Kévin Réza   FDJ   Vital Concept
Christophe Riblon   AG2R - La Mondiale  
Jonas Rickaert   Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
Michel Ries      Polartec - Kometa
Cristian Rodriguez Martin   Wilier - Selle Italia   Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Jurgen Roelandts   Lotto - Soudal   BMC
Leon Rohde   Sunweb   Sunweb Development
Massimo Rosa   Hoppla - Petroli Firenze - Tinkoff   Wilier - Selle Italia
Louis Rose-Davies   Junior   Bike Channel - Canyon
Jaime Roson Garcia   Caja Rural - Seguros RGA   Movistar
Clement Russo   AG2R - La Mondiale   Fortuneo - Oscaro
Fridtjof Røinås   Sparebanken Sør  
Jarl Salomein   Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise   Retired
Henrik Sandal   FixIT.no  
Enrique Sanz Unzue   Raleigh - GAC   Euskadi - Murias
Daniel Savini      Bardiani - CSF
Martin Schäppi   BMC Development  
Callum Scotson   BMC Development  
Ylber Sefa      Tarteletto - Isorex
Simon Sellier   Vendee U   Direct Energie
Florian Senechal   Cofidis   Quick Step Floors
Manuel Senni   BMC   Bardiani - CSF
Eduardo Sepulveda   Fortuneo - Vital Concept   Movistar
Sergey Shilov   Lokosphinx   Gazprom - RusVelo
Ramon Sinkeldam   Sunweb   FDJ
Pavel Sivakov   BMC Development   Sky
Iver Skaarseth      Uno-X Hydrogen
Mathias Skjold   Sparebanken Sør  
Tom-Jelte Slagter   Cannondale - Drapac   Dimension Data
Oliver Smith      Brisbane
Thomas Soladay   Rally   Retired
Nelson Andres Soto Martinez   Coldeportes - Zenu   Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Rui Miguel Barbosa Sousa   Radio Popular - Boavista   Retired
Mario Spengler   BMC Development  
Elias Angel Spikseth   FixIT.no  
Stijn Steels   Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise   Verandas Willems - Crelan
Timothy Stevens   Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice  
Adrian Aas Stien   Joker - Icopal   Retired
Michael Storer      Sunweb
Daniel Summerhill   United Health Care  
Rory Sutherland   Movistar   UAE Emirates
Rein Taaramäe   Katusha - Alpecin   Direct Energie
Valentin Tabellion      Vendee U
Andrew Talansky   Cannondale - Drapac   Retired
Luc Tellier      U Nantes - Atlantique
Andrew Tennant   Wiggins  
Petter Theodorsen   Sparebanken Sør  
Edward Theuns   Trek - Segafredo   Sunweb
Benjamin Thomas   Armee De Terre   FDJ
Ryan Thomas      Brisbane
Camille Thominet      St. Michel - Auber 93
Paolo Tiralongo   Astana   Retired
Sergio Torres Joro      Tarteletto - Isorex
Julien Trarieux      Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
Matteo Trentin   Quick Step Floors   Orica - Scott
Trond Håkon Trondsen   Sparebanken Sør   Coop
Tanguy Turgis   Cofidis   Vital Concept
Martijn Tusveld   Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij   Sunweb
Serghei Tvetcov   Jelly Belly - Maxxis   United Health Care
Boris Vallée   Fortuneo - Vital Concept   Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Dylan Van Baarle   Cannondale - Drapac   Sky
Joren Van Caneyt   Junior   Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito
Marijn Van Den Berg   Junior   Delta Rotterdam
Jurgen Van Den Broeck   LottoNL - Jumbo   Retired
Joost Van Der Burg      Vlasman
Brent Van Der Eycken   Junior   Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito
Jordi Van Dingenen   Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice   Home Solutions - Anmapa - Soenens
Ricardo Van Dongen   Vlasman  
Jonas Van Genechten   Cofidis   Vital Concept
Maxim Van Gils   Junior   Lotto - Soudal U23
Ward Van Hoof      Lotto - Soudal U23
Bert Van Lerberghe   Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise   Cofidis
Danny Van Poppel   Sky   LottoNL - Jumbo
Aaron Van Poucke   VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek   Lotto - Soudal U23
Bram Van Renterghem   Prorace   Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito
Joey Van Rhee   Destil - Jo Piels  
Jan-Willem Van Schip   Delta Rotterdam   Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
Tom Van Vuchelen      Ago - Aquaservice
Massimo Vanderaerden   AN Post - Chainreaction  
Matthias Vandewalle   Tarteletto - Isorex  
Andreas Vangstad   Sparebanken Sør   Joker - Icopal
Mauri Vansevenant   Junior   EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
Thomas Vansteelandt   Junior   EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
Klaas Vantornout   Marlux - Napoleon Games   Retired
Maxime Vekeman   T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon  
Simone Velasco   Bardiani - CSF   Wilier - Selle Italia
Martin Velits   Quick Step Floors   Retired [?]
Clement Venturini   Cofidis   AG2R - La Mondiale
Minne Verboom   Junior   SEG Racing Academy
Simon Verger      Chambery CF [?]
Louis Verhelst   Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice   Tarteletto - Isorex
Alexey Vermeulen   LottoNL - Jumbo  
Jeff Vermeulen   Destil - Jo Piels  
Julien Vermote   Quick Step Floors   Dimension Data
Louis Vervaeke   Lotto - Soudal   Sunweb
Kevin Verwaest   Tarteletto - Isorex  
Aaron Verwilst   Lotto - Soudal U23   Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Angel Vicioso Arcos   Katusha - Alpecin   Retired
Gino Vierhouten   Vlasman  
Davide Villella   Cannondale - Drapac   Astana
Michael Vingerling   Vlasman  
Elia Viviani   Sky   Quick Step Floors
Zico Waeytens   Sunweb   Verandas Willems - Crelan
Jens Wallays   Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise   Retired
Jordi Warlop   EFC - L&R - Vulsteke   Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Bram Welten   BMC   Fortuneo - Oscaro
Wouter Wippert   Cannondale - Drapac   Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij [?]
Edoardo Zardini   Bardiani - CSF   Wilier - Selle Italia
Maikel Zijlaard   Junior   Hagens Berman - Axeon
Bjørnar Vevatne Øverland   FixIT.no