TRANSFERS
 
Teams | Cyclists

 
Database: 
Team: 
Country: 
Trainees: 
Rumours: 

Name   From   To Remarks
Søren Wærenskjold   Junior   Joker - Icopal
Danilo Wyss   BMC   Dimension Data
Tom Wirtgen   Ago - Aquaservice   WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic [t] August
Wouter Wippert   Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
Stephen Williams   SEG Racing Academy   Bahrain - Merida [t] August
James Whelan   Drapac EF - Cannondale   EF Education First - Drapac [t] August
Zico Waeytens   Verandas Willems - Crelan   Cofidis
Denis Marian Vulcan      MsTina - Focus [t] August
Loic Vliegen   BMC   Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Federico Vivas   SAT   Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 [t] August
Jonas Vingegaard Rasmussen   ColoQuick - Cult   Jumbo
Mattia Viel   Holdsworth   Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec [t] August
Daniel Viegas   Polartec - Kometa Elite   Polartec - Kometa
Arthur Vichot   Groupama - FDJ   Vital Concept
Carlos Verona Quintanilla   Mitchelton - Scott   Movistar
Coen Vermeltfoort   Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
Brent Van Moer   Lotto - Soudal U23   Lotto - Soudal [t] August
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck   Wanty - Groupe Gobert   CCC
Gijs Van Hoecke   LottoNL - Jumbo   CCC
Brian Van Goethem   Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij   Lotto - Soudal
Tejay Van Garderen   BMC   EF Education First - Drapac
Michael Valgren Andersen   Astana   Dimension Data
Martin Bugge Urianstad      Uno-X Hydrogen [t] August
Sedrik Engebø Ullebø   Uno-X Hydrogen   Retired
Jimmy Turgis   Cofidis   Vital Concept
Anthony Turgis   Cofidis   Direct Energie
Jan Tratnik   CCC Sprandi - Polkowice   Bahrain - Merida
Damien Touzé   St Michel - Auber 93   Cofidis
German Nicolas Tivani Perez   Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896   UAE Emirates [t] August
Rasmus Fossum Tiller   Joker - Icopal   Dimension Data
Gerben Thijssen   Lotto - Soudal U23   Lotto - Soudal [t] August
Dylan Teuns   BMC   Bahrain - Merida
Mike Teunissen   Sunweb  
Niki Terpstra   Quick Step Floors   Direct Energie
Laurens Ten Dam   Sunweb   CCC [?]
Bram Tankink   LottoNL - Jumbo   Retired
Lionel Taminiaux   Ago - Aquaservice   WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic [t] August
Connor Swift   Madison - Genesis   Dimension Data [t] August
Sondre Andersson Svensli      Uno-X Hydrogen [t] August
Sun Xiaolong   Mitchelton - BikeExchange   Mitchelton - Scott [t] August
Dmitry Strakhov   Lokosphinx   Katusha - Alpecin [t] August
Robert Stannard   Mitchelton - BikeExchange   Mitchelton - Scott
Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo   Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec   Trek - Segafredo [?]
Matteo Sobrero   Dimension Data - Qhubeka   Dimension Data [t] August
Anders Skaarseth   Uno-X Hydrogen   Cofidis [t] August
Marcel Sieberg   Lotto - Soudal   Bahrain - Merida
Guillaume Seye   EFC - L&R - Vulsteke   Verandas Willems - Crelan [t] August
Callum Scotson   Mitchelton - BikeExchange   Mitchelton - Scott
Sebastian Schönberger   Hrinkow Advarics   Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
Fabien Schmidt      Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
Michal Schlegel   CCC Sprandi - Polkowice   CCC [?]
Johannes Schinnagel   Tirol   Bora - Hansgrohe [t] August
Szymon Sajnok   CCC Sprandi - Polkowice   CCC
Jérémy Roy   Groupama - FDJ   Retired
Alejandro Ropero Molina   Polartec - Kometa Elite   Polartec - Kometa [t] August
Pierre Rolland   EF Education First - Drapac   Vital Concept
Jurgen Roelandts   BMC   Movistar
Nicolas Roche   BMC  
Remy Rochas      Delko - Marseille Provence KTM [t] August
David Riviere   Vendee U   Direct Energie [t] August
Felix Ritzinger      WSA - Pushbikers [t] August
Alan Riou      Fortuneo - Oscaro
Nicholas Rinaldi      Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia [t] August
Michel Ries   Polartec - Kometa   Trek - Segafredo [t] August
Miguel Angel Reyes Vergara      Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini [t] August
Laurenz Rex      Ago - Aquaservice [t] August
Gregory Rast   Trek - Segafredo   Retired
Jesper Rasch   WV West Frisia   SEG Racing Academy [t] August
Jimmy Raibaud      Groupama - FDJ [t] August
Antonio Puppio      Cofidis [t] August
Oscar Pujol Munoz   Ukyo   Retired
Nicolas Prodhomme   Chambery CF   AG2R - La Mondiale [t] August
Richie Porte   BMC   Trek - Segafredo [?]
Gabriel Pons Sancho      Burgos - BH [t] August
Maxim Pirard      Bahrain - Merida [t] August
Franco Pellizotti   Bahrain - Merida   Retired
Barnabas Peak   World Cycling Center   Quick Step Floors [t] August
Serge Pauwels   Dimension Data   CCC
Tristan Parrotta      Lotto - Kern Haus [t] August
Aurelien Paret-Peintre   Chambery CF   AG2R - La Mondiale August
Freddy Ovett   BMC [t]  
Freddy Ovett      BMC [t] August
Clement Orceau   Vendee U   Direct Energie [t] August
Chris Opie   Canyon - Eisberg   Retired
Stefano Oldani   Colpack   Polartec - Kometa [t] August
Hayato Okamoto   Aisan   Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini [t] August
Kenny Nijssen   Wilton (UWTC De Volharding)   Katusha - Alpecin [t] August
Joris Nieuwenhuis   Sunweb Development   Sunweb
Denis Nekrasov      Gazprom - RusVelo [t] August
Yuriy Natarov   Astana City   Astana
Matteo Moschetti   Polartec - Kometa   Trek - Segafredo [t] August
Emmanuel Morin   Sojasun Espoir - ACNC   Cofidis [t] August
Cyrus Monk   Drapac EF - Cannondale   EF Education First - Drapac [t] August
Maxence Moncassin      Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia [t] August
Kenny Molly   Ago - Aquaservice   WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic [t] August
Samuel Mobberley      Differdange - Losch [t] August
James Mitri   Swiss Cycling Academy   Burgos - BH
Robin Meyer      Delko - Marseille Provence KTM [t] August
Tim Merlier   Verandas Willems - Crelan   Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
Melle Meeuwisse   GRC Jan Van Arckel   Beat CC [t] August
Ismail Medjahed      VIB Sports [t] August
Tony Martin   Katusha - Alpecin   Jumbo
Dylan Maldonado      St Michel - Auber 93 [t] August
Kent Main   Dimension Data - Qhubeka   Dimension Data [t] August
Daiki Magosaki      Bridgestone - Anchor [t] August
Jan Maas   SEG Racing Academy   LottoNL - Jumbo [t] August
James Lowsley-Williams   Canyon - Eisberg   Retired
Giovanni Lonardi   Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior   Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
Seid Lizde   Holdsworth   Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec [t] August
Gaetan Lemoine      Vital Concept [t] August
Florentin Lecamus Lambert      Fortuneo - Oscaro [t] August
Karl Patrick Lauk      Fortuneo - Oscaro [t] August
Victor Lafay      Cofidis August
Stefan Küng   BMC   Groupama - FDJ
Marko Kump   CCC Sprandi - Polkowice   CCC [?]
Alexandr Kulikovskiy      Gazprom - RusVelo [t] August
Vladislav Kulikov      Gazprom - RusVelo [t] August
Roman Kreuziger   Mitchelton - Scott   Dimension Data
Max Kanter   Sunweb Development   Sunweb [t] August
Jeremias Jenelten      Akros - Renfer [t] August
Ion Izagirre Insausti   Bahrain - Merida   UAE Emirates [?]
Gorka Izagirre Insausti   Bahrain - Merida   UAE Emirates [?]
Declan Irvine      Novo Nordisk [t] August
Kevin Inkelaar   Polartec - Kometa   Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij [t] August
Mikkel Frølich Honoré   Virtu   Quick Step Floors [t] August
Lennard Hofstede   Sunweb   Jumbo
Moreno Hofland   Lotto - Soudal   EF Education First - Drapac
Ethan Hayter      Sky [t] August
Jesper Hansen   Astana   Cofidis
Dylan Guinet      St Michel - Auber 93 [t] August
Thibault Guernalec      Fortuneo - Oscaro August
André Greipel   Lotto - Soudal   Fortuneo - Oscaro
Jonas Gregaard Wilsly   Riwal CeramicSpeed   Astana [t] August
Jure Golcer   Adria Mobil   Retired
Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana   Euskadi   Retired
Pierre Goebeert   Ago - Aquaservice   Wanty - Groupe Gobert [t] August
Dorian Godon   Cofidis   AG2R - La Mondiale
Simon Geschke   Sunweb   CCC
Floris Gerts   Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
Simon Gerrans   BMC   Retired
Cyril Gautier   AG2R - La Mondiale   Vital Concept
Andrea Garosio   D`Amico - Utensilnord   Bahrain - Merida [t] August
Nicolo Garibbo      D`Amico - Utensilnord [t] August
Marlon Gaillard   Vendee U   Direct Energie [t] August
Angel Fuentes Paniego      Burgos - BH [t] August
Toni Franz   P&S Thüringen   Differdange - Losch [t] August
Kilian Frankiny   BMC   Groupama - FDJ [?]
Jose Carlos Prates Neves Fernandes   W52 - FC Porto   EF Education First - Drapac [t] August
Alessandro Fedeli   Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896   Delko - Marseille Provence KTM [t] August
Caleb Ewan   Mitchelton - Scott   Lotto - Soudal
Remco Evenepoel   Junior   Quick Step Floors
Alexander Evans   Mobius - Bridgelane   BMC [t] August
Alexander Evans   BMC   Mobius - Bridgelane [?]
Imanol Erviti Ollo   Movistar   Mitchelton - Scott [?]
Robin Ernst      Ago - Aquaservice [t] August
Itmar Einhorn      Israel Cycling Academy [t] August
Nils Eekhoff   Sunweb Development   Sunweb [t] August
Gil D`Heygere   VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek   Verandas Willems - Crelan [t] August
Jean-Pierre Drucker   BMC   Bora - Hansgrohe [?]
Mark Donovan   Wiggins   Sky [t] August
Rémy Di Grégorio   Delko - Marseille Provence KTM   Retired
Stan Dewulf   Lotto - Soudal U23   Lotto - Soudal [t] August
Rohan Dennis   BMC   Bahrain - Merida
Yegor Dementyev      Novak August
Jens Debusschere   Lotto - Soudal   Katusha - Alpecin
Hartthijs De Vries   NWV Groningen   Vlasman
Jasper De Laat   Metec - TKH   Wanty - Groupe Gobert [t] August
Jeen De Jong   NWV Groningen   Monkey Town
Jaap De Jong   Alecto   Retired
Alfdan De Decker   Lotto - Soudal U23   Wanty - Groupe Gobert [t] August
Stefan De Bod   Dimension Data - Qhubeka   Dimension Data
Clement Davy   Sojasun Espoir - ACNC   Groupama - FDJ [t] August
Roy Curvers   Sunweb   Retired
Luca Covili      Bardiani - CSF
Alessandro Covi   Colpack   UAE Emirates [t] August
Michele Corradini      Amore e Vita - Prodir [t] August
Jonathan Clarke   United Health Care  
Igor Chzhan   World Cycling Center   Astana City [t] August
Maxime Chevalier      Vital Concept [t] August
Brayan Chaves Rubio   Mitchelton - BikeExchange   Mitchelton - Scott [t] August
Sylvain Chavanel   Direct Energie   Retired
Clement Champoussin   Chambery CF   AG2R - La Mondiale [t] August
Damiano Caruso   BMC   Bahrain - Merida
Thomas Carter   Dragopaint - NaturaBlue   Sovac - Natura4ever [t] August
Clement Carisey      Israel Cycling Academy [t] August
Mathieu Burgaudeau   Vendee U   Direct Energie
Luuc Bugter   Delta Rotterdam   Verandas Willems - Crelan [t] August
Alexys Brunel   CC Etupes   Groupama - FDJ [t] August
Chiel Breukelman   NWV Groningen   Monkey Town
Matthias Brändle   Trek - Segafredo   Israel Cycling Academy
Geoffrey Bouchard      AG2R - La Mondiale [t] August
Leonardo Bonifazio      Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini [t] August
Jetse Bol   Manzana - Postobon   Burgos - BH August
Cees Bol   SEG Racing Academy   Sunweb [t] August
Manuele Boaro   Bahrain - Merida   Astana
Alberto Bettiol   BMC   EF Education First - Drapac
Sean Bero   Dragopaint - NaturaBlue   Sovac - Natura4ever [t] August
Oliver Behringer      Novo Nordisk [t] August
Phil Bauhaus   Sunweb   Bahrain - Merida
William Barta   Hagens Berman - Axeon   CCC
Alan Banaszek   CCC Sprandi - Polkowice   CCC [?]
Davide Ballerini   Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec   Astana
Andrea Bagioli   Colpack   UAE Emirates [t] August
Matteo Badilatti   Vorarlberg - Santic   Israel Cycling Academy [t] August
Laurin Bachmann      Akros - Renfer [t] August
Tiago Gomes Antunes   World Cycling Center   SEG Racing Academy [t] August