PARIS - NICE
 
Country:   France
Datum:  4-11/3/2018
Category:  2.WT
  
 

Results | Race Info | 2017 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Marc Soler Gimenez       Movistar
2   Simon Yates       Mitchelton - Scott
3   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Bahrain - Merida
4   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Bahrain - Merida
5   Tim Wellens       Lotto - Soudal
6   Dylan Teuns       BMC
7   Patrick Konrad       Bora - Hansgrohe
8   Alexis Vuillermoz       AG2R - La Mondiale
9   David De La Cruz Melgarejo       Sky
10   Felix Großschartner       Bora - Hansgrohe
11   Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro       Movistar
12   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
13   Sam Oomen       Sunweb
14   Jakob Fuglsang       Astana
15   Rudy Molard       Groupama - FDJ
16   Ilnur Zakarin       Katusha - Alpecin
17   Warren Barguil       Fortuneo - Oscaro
18   Julian Alaphilippe       Quick Step Floors
19   Roman Kreuziger       Mitchelton - Scott
20   Mikaël Chérel       AG2R - La Mondiale
21   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
22   Rémy Di Grégorio       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
23   Pierre Rolland       EF Education First - Drapac
24   Jose Herrada Lopez       Cofidis
25   Oliver Naesen       AG2R - La Mondiale
26   Omar Fraile Matarranz       Astana
27   Cyril Gautier       AG2R - La Mondiale
28   Tony Gallopin       AG2R - La Mondiale
29   Pawel Poljanski       Bora - Hansgrohe
30   Michael Valgren Andersen       Astana
31   Matteo Trentin       Mitchelton - Scott
32   Diego Rosa       Sky
33   Natnael Berhane       Dimension Data
34   Jurgen Roelandts       BMC
35   Alessandro De Marchi       BMC
36   Delio Fernandez Cruz       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
37   Robert Gesink       LottoNL - Jumbo
38   Yves Lampaert       Quick Step Floors
39   Jonathan Hivert       Direct Energie
40   Nicolas Edet       Cofidis
41   Jesus Herrada Lopez       Cofidis
42   Imanol Erviti Ollo       Movistar
43   Benjamin King       Dimension Data
44   Christopher Juul Jensen       Mitchelton - Scott
45   Eduardo Sepulveda       Movistar
46   Serge Pauwels       Dimension Data
47   Antonio Nibali       Bahrain - Merida
48   Magnus Cort Nielsen       Astana
49   Paul Martens       LottoNL - Jumbo
50   Amael Moinard       Fortuneo - Oscaro
51   Fabio Sabatini       Quick Step Floors
52   Sylvain Chavanel       Direct Energie
53   Hugo Houle       Astana
54   Sebastian Langeveld       EF Education First - Drapac
55   Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas       Movistar
56   David Lopez Garcia       Sky
57   Thomas De Gendt       Lotto - Soudal
58   Dylan Van Baarle       Sky
59   Lars Ytting Bak       Lotto - Soudal
 
1st stage (4/3)
Chatou > Meudon (135 km)
1   Arnaud Démare       Groupama - FDJ
2   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Bahrain - Merida
3   Christophe Laporte       Cofidis
4   Tim Wellens       Lotto - Soudal
5   Mike Teunissen       Sunweb
6   Julian Alaphilippe       Quick Step Floors
7   Patrick Konrad       Bora - Hansgrohe
8   Dylan Teuns       BMC
9   Matteo Trentin       Mitchelton - Scott
10   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Bahrain - Merida
Ranking:
1   Arnaud Démare       Groupama - FDJ
 
2nd stage (5/3)
Orsonville > Vierzon (187 km)
1   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
2   Elia Viviani       Quick Step Floors
3   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
4   Phil Bauhaus       Sunweb
5   Arnaud Démare       Groupama - FDJ
6   Mike Teunissen       Sunweb
7   Alexander Kristoff       UAE Emirates
8   Jean-Pierre Drucker       BMC
9   John Degenkolb       Trek - Segafredo
10   Ivan Garcia Cortina       Bahrain - Merida
Ranking:
1   Arnaud Démare       Groupama - FDJ
 
3rd stage (6/3)
Bourges > Chatel-Guyon (195 km)
1   Jonathan Hivert       Direct Energie
2   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
3   Rémy Di Grégorio       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
4   Arnaud Démare       Groupama - FDJ
5   Mike Teunissen       Sunweb
6   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
7   Magnus Cort Nielsen       Astana
8   Matteo Trentin       Mitchelton - Scott
9   Julian Alaphilippe       Quick Step Floors
10   Felix Großschartner       Bora - Hansgrohe
Ranking:
1   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
 
4th stage (7/3)
 La Fouillouse > Saint-Etienne (18.4 km)
1   Wout Poels       Sky
2   Marc Soler Gimenez       Movistar
3   Julian Alaphilippe       Quick Step Floors
4   Felix Großschartner       Bora - Hansgrohe
5   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Bahrain - Merida
6   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Bahrain - Merida
7   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
8   Tim Wellens       Lotto - Soudal
9   Simon Yates       Mitchelton - Scott
10   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
Ranking:
1   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
 
5th stage (8/3)
 Salon-de-Provence > Sisteron (163.5 km)
1   Jerome Cousin       Direct Energie
2   Nils Politt       Katusha - Alpecin
3   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
4   Magnus Cort Nielsen       Astana
5   Alexander Kristoff       UAE Emirates
6   Christophe Laporte       Cofidis
7   Matteo Trentin       Mitchelton - Scott
8   Mike Teunissen       Sunweb
9   Matti Breschel       EF Education First - Drapac
10   Koen De Kort       Trek - Segafredo
Ranking:
1   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
 
6th stage (9/3)
 Sisteron > Vence (188 km)
1   Rudy Molard       Groupama - FDJ
2   Tim Wellens       Lotto - Soudal
3   Julian Alaphilippe       Quick Step Floors
4   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
5   Sam Oomen       Sunweb
6   Dylan Teuns       BMC
7   Patrick Konrad       Bora - Hansgrohe
8   Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio       Mitchelton - Scott
9   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Bahrain - Merida
10   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
Ranking:
1   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
 
7th stage (10/3)
 Nice > La Colmiane (175 km)
1   Simon Yates       Mitchelton - Scott
2   Dylan Teuns       BMC
3   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Bahrain - Merida
4   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Bahrain - Merida
5   Tim Wellens       Lotto - Soudal
6   Patrick Konrad       Bora - Hansgrohe
7   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
8   Marc Soler Gimenez       Movistar
9   Jakob Fuglsang       Astana
10   Sam Oomen       Sunweb
Ranking:
1   Simon Yates       Mitchelton - Scott
 
8th stage (11/3)
 Nice > Nice (110 km)
1   David De La Cruz Melgarejo       Sky
2   Omar Fraile Matarranz       Astana
3   Marc Soler Gimenez       Movistar
4   Patrick Konrad       Bora - Hansgrohe
5   Tim Wellens       Lotto - Soudal
6   Simon Yates       Mitchelton - Scott
7   Dylan Teuns       BMC
8   Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro       Movistar
9   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Bahrain - Merida
10   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Bahrain - Merida