CIRCUIT DES ARDENNES
 
Country:   France
Datum:  6-8/4/2018
Category:  2.2
 

Results | 2017 | Palmares | More
 
1   Anthony Maldonado       St Michel - Auber 93
2   Cees Bol       SEG Racing Academy
3   Jeremy Cornu       Direct Energie
4   Jonathan Cañaveral Vargas       Bicicletas Strongman
5   Karol Domagalski       ONE
6   Alexander Krieger       Leopard
7   Tony Hurel       Sojasun Espoir - ACNC
8   Paolo Toto       Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega
9   Jiri Polnicky       Elkov - Author
10   Julian Mertens       Lotto - Soudal U23
11   Asbjørn Kragh Andersen       Virtu
12   Markus Eibegger       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
13   Ide Schelling       SEG Racing Academy
14   Tom Dernies       Roubaix Lille Metropole
15   Franklin Archibold       World Cycling Center
16   Nicola Gaffurini       Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega
17   Rui Filipe Alves Oliveira       Hagens Berman - Axeon
18   Marvin Tasset       Ago - Aquaservice
19   Matthias Krizek       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
20   William Barta       Hagens Berman - Axeon
21   Carl Fredrik Hagen       Joker - Icopal
22   Julien Guay       Sojasun Espoir - ACNC
23   Fabien Rondeau      
24   Oscar Adelberto Quiroz Ayala       Bicicletas Strongman
25   Ivo Emanuel Alves Oliveira       Hagens Berman - Axeon
 
1st stage (6/4)
1   John Murphy       Holowesko - Citadel
2   Roy Jans       Cibel - Cebon
3   Anthony Maldonado       St Michel - Auber 93
4   Nicolai Brøchner Nielsen       Holowesko - Citadel
5   Julian Mertens       Lotto - Soudal U23
6   Rui Filipe Alves Oliveira       Hagens Berman - Axeon
7   Asbjørn Kragh Andersen       Virtu
8   Alexander Krieger       Leopard
9   Jonathan Hivert       Direct Energie
10   Maël Guégan       Sojasun Espoir - ACNC
Ranking:
1   John Murphy       Holowesko - Citadel
 
2nd stage (7/4)
1   Roy Jans       Cibel - Cebon
2   Cees Bol       SEG Racing Academy
3   Anthony Maldonado       St Michel - Auber 93
4   Michael Rice       Hagens Berman - Axeon
5   Kenny Molly       Ago - Aquaservice
6   Paolo Toto       Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega
7   Alexander Krieger       Leopard
8   Fabian Lienhard       Holowesko - Citadel
9   Filippo Fortin       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
10   Tony Hurel       Sojasun Espoir - ACNC
Ranking:
1   Roy Jans       Cibel - Cebon
 
3rd stage (8/4)
1   Jeremy Cornu       Direct Energie
2   Jonathan Cañaveral Vargas       Bicicletas Strongman
3   Anthony Maldonado       St Michel - Auber 93
4   Alexander Krieger       Leopard
5   Rui Filipe Alves Oliveira       Hagens Berman - Axeon
6   Asbjørn Kragh Andersen       Virtu
7   Tony Hurel       Sojasun Espoir - ACNC
8   Cees Bol       SEG Racing Academy
9   Yolan Sylvestre      
10   Jiri Polnicky       Elkov - Author
Ranking:
1   Anthony Maldonado       St Michel - Auber 93
 
4th stage (8/4)
1   Ivo Emanuel Alves Oliveira       Hagens Berman - Axeon
2   Karol Domagalski       ONE
3   Gianni Marchand       Cibel - Cebon
4   Tony Hurel       Sojasun Espoir - ACNC
5   Josef Cerny       Elkov - Author
6   Paul Ourselin       Direct Energie
7   Julien Antomarchi       Roubaix Lille Metropole
8   Markus Eibegger       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
9   Alexander Krieger       Leopard
10   Filippo Fortin       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels